Martial Law (TV Series)
Trackdown (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Greg Beeman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Carlton Cuse | ... | (creator) |
Rick Husky | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Carlton Cuse | ... | executive producer |
Andre Morgan | ... | executive producer |
Stanley Tong | ... | executive producer |
Pam Veasey | ... | producer |
Music by
Ben Decter | ... | (score by) |
Mike Post | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
James Chressanthis | ... | (as James Chressathis) |
Editing by
Rick Tuber |
Casting By
John A. Aiello |
Production Design by
Randy Ser |
Makeup Department
Darlene Brumfield | ... | key hair stylist |
Michelle DeCinces | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
John Slosser | ... | unit production manager |
Chip Vucelich | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Cheng | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Deno Antonini | ... | assistant property master |
Tony Chavez | ... | carpenter |
Renee Heimann | ... | set property master |
John A. Keim | ... | property master |
Kent Kidman | ... | construction foreman |
Bobby Thomas | ... | property master: second unit |
Jenny Beltran | ... | assistant decorator (uncredited) |
Melissa McNees | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr trailer/PNC Engineering |
Bob Arons | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Crozier | ... | sound editor |
Albert Ibbotson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sterling Moore | ... | boom operator |
Brian Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Buck Robinson | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Stunts
Jeff Cadiente | ... | stunt coordinator |
Clayton J. Barber | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jeff Brockton | ... | stunt double: Louis Mandylor (uncredited) |
Damon Caro | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Richard Cetrone | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunt double: Sammo Hung (uncredited) |
Luke LaFontaine | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brad Martin | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Johnny Tri Nguyen | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
J.J. Perry | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Craig Reid | ... | assistant fight choreographer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Bonfield | ... | gaffer |
G. Smokey Campbell | ... | lighting technician |
Marcis Cole | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Marc Cole) / steadicam operator (as Marc Cole) |
Mark J. Coyne | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael J. Fowler | ... | computer/video playback supervisor |
David Gasperik | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit |
Phil Gries | ... | camera: behind the scenes |
Allison Hickerson | ... | second assistant camera |
Scott C. Johnston | ... | key grip |
Linda Morgenstern | ... | Steadicam assistant / first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Vince Rodriguez | ... | stunt key grip |
Chris Rountree | ... | grip (as Chis Rountree) |
Scott E. Steele | ... | a camera operator |
Gary Katsuya Ushino | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Scott Whitbread | ... | camera loader |
James D. Wickman | ... | dolly grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Isabela Braga | ... | costume supervisor |
Steffany Bernstein Pratt | ... | key costumer (as Steffany Bernstein) |
Music Department
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Cheryl Starbuck | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David G. Todd | ... | production van operator |
Additional Crew
John C. Bush | ... | key computer graphics playback engineer |
Andy Cheng | ... | martial arts choreographer |
Shari LaFranchi Blakney | ... | production coordinator (as Shari LaFranchi) |
Ailen Sit | ... | martial arts choreographer |
Lisa Marie Stetler | ... | assistant to producer |