Melrose Place (TV Series)
Dead Sisters Walking (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Charles Correll |
Writing Credits
Darren Star | ... | (created by) |
Dee Johnson | ... | (writer) |
Carol Mendelsohn |
Cast (in credits order)
Josie Bissett | ... | Jane Andrews Mancini | |
Thomas Calabro | ... | Dr. Michael Mancini | |
Marcia Cross | ... | Dr. Kimberly Shaw / Betsy Jones | |
Laura Leighton | ... | Sydney Andrews | |
Doug Savant | ... | Matt Fielding | |
Grant Show | ... | Jake Hanson | |
Andrew Shue | ... | Billy Campbell | |
Courtney Thorne-Smith | ... | Allison Parker | |
Jack Wagner | ... | Dr. Peter Burns | |
Daphne Zuniga | ... | Jo Reynolds | |
Heather Locklear | ... | Amanda Woodward | |
Patrick Muldoon | ... | Richard Hart | |
Priscilla Presley | ... | Nurse Benson | |
Vaughn Armstrong | ... | Minister | |
Neill Barry | ... | Greg Parker | |
Leland Crooke | ... | Louie | |
Lydie Denier | ... | Margo | |
Nigel Gibbs | ... | Detective Wylie | |
Brooke Langton | ... | Samantha Reilly | |
Paul Perri | ... | Andy | |
Margot Rose | ... | Margeaux | |
Michael Shamus Wiles | ... | Dave | |
Brad Johnson | ... | Dr. Dominick O'Malley | |
Lynn Meneses | ... | Nurse Lynn (as Lynn Chalmers) | |
Hugh B. Holub | ... | Mr. Williams (as Hugh Holub) | |
James Mathers | ... | Sheriff | |
Nick Meaney | ... | Waiter | |
Patrice Pitman Quinn | ... | Airline Representative | |
Garrett Warren | ... | Ziggy |
Produced by
Kimberly Costello | ... | producer |
Livia Hanich | ... | associate producer |
Chip Hayes | ... | producer |
Dee Johnson | ... | co-producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Pratt Jr. | ... | co-executive producer |
Allison Robbins | ... | co-producer |
Frank South | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Spelling | ... | executive producer |
E. Duke Vincent | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Eddie Arkin |
Cinematography by
Michel Hugo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
J. Benjamin Chulay |
Casting By
Debra Rubinstein |
Production Design by
Cameron Birnie |
Set Decoration by
Deborah Siegel |
Costume Design by
Denise Wingate |
Makeup Department
Ariel Bagdadi | ... | hair stylist |
Lona Jeffers | ... | makeup artist |
Greg LaCava | ... | key makeup artist |
Bret Mardock | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Harry V. Bring | ... | unit production manager |
Gail M. Patterson | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sandra Holden | ... | second assistant director |
Robert J. Metoyer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Frank Irving | ... | property master (as Frank C. Irving) |
Richard Leon | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Kim Patterson | ... | leadman (as Kim Patterson) |
Ted Wilson | ... | construction coordinator |
David Napoli | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Weldon Brown | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Ewing | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jim Fitzpatrick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruce P. Michaels | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bruce Michaels) |
Gary Montgomery | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dean Thomas | ... | boom operator |
Forest Williams | ... | sound mixer (as Forrest Williams) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | re-recording mixer: restoration (uncredited) |
Stunts
Georgia Durante | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric D. Andersen | ... | camera operator (as Eric Anderson) |
Bruce DeAragon | ... | first assistant camera |
Harold Hathaway | ... | assistant lighting technician (as Harold Hathaway Jr.) |
Tom Kessenich | ... | key grip |
George Marsala | ... | best boy grip |
Ralph McCarthy | ... | chief lighting technician |
Michael J. Schwartz | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Scurria | ... | dolly grip |
Cliff Shaffer | ... | grip |
Scott Hamilton | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mary V. Buck | ... | original casting |
Susan Edelman | ... | original casting |
Chrystelle Gleason | ... | casting assistant |
Pamela Shae | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
John Casey | ... | costume supervisor |
Mike Evans | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Susan Alverson | ... | assistant editor |
Kenneth Miller | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Tom Overton | ... | colorist |
John Potter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Edward J. Duffy | ... | location manager (as Ed Duffy) |
Music Department
Steve Plunkett | ... | composer: additional music |
Celest Ray | ... | music coordinator |
Tim Truman | ... | composer: "Melrose Place" theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Merry Lowry-Donner | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gene Clinesmith | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lisa Bell | ... | assistant: Chip Hayes |
John Burns | ... | craft service |
Sean Byrnes | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dyanne C. Deuel | ... | on-set medic |
Kristy Dobkin | ... | assistant: Frank South |
James Kahn | ... | story editor |
Renate Kamer | ... | executive associate |
Valerie Spiller | ... | production accountant |
Janet Turner | ... | main titles design |
Leslie Perlow Weber | ... | production coordinator (as Leslie Perlow) |