The Ray Bradbury Theater (TV Series)
Downwind from Gettysburg (1992)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris Bailey | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Ray Bradbury | ... | (based on an original story by) |
Ray Bradbury | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Howard Hesseman | ... | Walter Bayes | |
Robert Joy | ... | Norman Llewellyn Booth | |
Kelly Johnson | ... | John Phipps | |
Roy Bonnell | ... | Lincoln | |
Jim Rawdon | ... | Attendant / Steve | |
Tim Dale-Fuller | ... | The Boy (as Timothy Dale) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ray Bradbury | ... | Self - Introduction (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Bailey | ... | producer |
Ray Bradbury | ... | executive producer |
Alan Collis | ... | supervising producer (uncredited) |
Tom Cotter | ... | supervising producer |
Janine Dickins | ... | line producer |
Mary Kahn | ... | producer |
Don Reynolds | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Alan Sussman | ... | executive producer (as Peter Sussman) |
Larry Wilcox | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Dedrick | ... | composer (as Chris Dedrick) |
Cinematography by
Matt Bowkett | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Gurr |
Production Design by
Ron Highfield |
Art Direction by
Jennifer Ward |
Costume Design by
Ngila Dickson |
Makeup Department
Trish Cohen | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Robin Allen | ... | unit assistant |
John Harcourt | ... | post-production supervisor |
Johannes Konigstorfer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Peta Sinclair | ... | unit manager |
Nic Wry | ... | executive in charge of production (as Nicolas Wry) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Lyle | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Miln | ... | third assistant director |
Phee Phanshell | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Steve Buske | ... | carpenter |
Shamus Butt | ... | assistant props buyer |
Phil Chitty | ... | construction manager |
Matt Connors | ... | set finisher |
Miro Harre | ... | stand-by props |
Kate Highfield | ... | art department manager |
Sue Mercer | ... | art department assistant |
Dave Sowman | ... | carpenter (as David Sowman) |
Nigel Tweed | ... | props buyer |
Sound Department
Myk Farmer | ... | boom operator |
John McKay | ... | sound supervisor |
Graham Morris | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Beale | ... | gaffer |
Joseph Bidois | ... | generator operator |
Kevin Donovan | ... | key grip |
Ken George | ... | still photographer |
Terry Joosten | ... | grip assistant |
Peter McCaffrey | ... | camera operator |
Fred Renata | ... | focus puller |
Mark Smith | ... | best boy |
Camillo Spath | ... | lighting assistant |
Gavin Stroud | ... | clapper loader |
Casting Department
Susan Forrest | ... | casting |
Darlene Kaplan | ... | casting |
Marianne Willison | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pauline Bowkett | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Emily Carter | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Gavin McLean | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Steve D'Onofrio | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rob Jayne | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Lisa Kissin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Greene | ... | music supervisor |
John Massari | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / composer: theme music (uncredited) / musician (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rowena Yalland | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Kelly Ashton | ... | business affairs (as Kelly Lynne Ashton) |
Sally Campbell | ... | production accountant |
Lynn Hargreaves | ... | production secretary |
Jane Lindsay | ... | production coordinator |
Lisa Marinkovich | ... | production runner |
Del Mehes | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Nikki Walker | ... | producers' assistant |
Rick Weaver | ... | production executive |