Seven Days (TV Series)
Time Gremlin (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kenneth Johnson |
Writing Credits
Christopher Crowe | ... | (created by) and |
Zachary Crowe | ... | (created by) |
Tom Ropelewski | ... | (written by) (as Thomas Ropelewski) |
Tim Finch | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jonathan LaPaglia | ... | Frank Parker | |
Don Franklin | ... | Craig Donovan | |
Norman Lloyd | ... | Dr. Isaac Mentnor | |
Justina Vail | ... | Dr. Olga Vukavitch | |
Nick Searcy | ... | Nathan Ramsey | |
Sam Whipple | ... | Dr. John Ballard | |
Alan Scarfe | ... | Dr. Bradley Talmadge | |
Charley Lang | ... | MIB #1 | |
Jerome Butler | ... | MIB #2 | |
Ursula Brooks | ... | Dr. Lola Manson | |
Dana Still | ... | Dr. Stoller | |
David Mylrea | ... | Gremlin | |
Hiro Kanagawa | ... | Dr. Oshima | |
Yuka Kobayashi | ... | Jogger (as Yuka Kubayashi) | |
William Pavey | ... | Young Isaac Mentnor | |
Edward Diaz | ... | Agent |
Produced by
Ron Binkowski | ... | producer |
Christopher Crowe | ... | executive producer |
Scott Laughlin | ... | producer (as Chip Scott Laughlin) |
Brad Markowitz | ... | co-executive producer |
John McPherson | ... | co-executive producer |
Keira Morrisette | ... | associate producer |
Tom Ropelewski | ... | co-executive producer (as Thomas Ropelewski) |
Alfonse Ruggiero Jr. | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Scott Gilman |
Casting By
Tory Herald |
Production Design by
David Willson |
Set Decoration by
Kate Marshall |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Mike Fields | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Leanne Rae Podavin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Williams | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ron Andrews | ... | paint coordinator |
Michael David Bevis | ... | carpenter |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | best boy greens |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master |
Nevin Swain | ... | props |
Sound Department
Charles Bruce | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Fisher | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Darya Douglas-Andres | ... | special effects assistant |
Eric Vrba | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Jean-Luc Dinsdale | ... | visual effects set supervisor |
Scott Ramsey | ... | visual effects producer |
Edward L. Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tory Mercer | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Darryl Scheelar | ... | stunt double |
Rob Wilton | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Akehurst | ... | best boy: second unit |
David Kohler | ... | lighting technician |
John O'Neill | ... | Best Boy Grip/Key Grip |
Simon Smith | ... | dolly grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Zoya Niechoda | ... | costumes |
Editorial Department
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist |
Dan Judy | ... | colorist |
Richard Rodono | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Kandis Armstrong | ... | adr coordinator |
Peter Farriday | ... | story editor |
Tim Finch | ... | story editor |
Geno Giangregorio | ... | production assistant |
Shari Leah O'Neill | ... | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Tamara Shaw | ... | story editor |
Shawn Stevens | ... | crafts services/catering |