Space Precinct (TV Series)
Enforcer (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sidney Hayers |
Writing Credits
Gerry Anderson | ... | (creator) |
Philip Morrow | ... | (executive story editor) |
Marc Scott Zicree | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ted Shackelford | ... | Lieutenant Patrick Brogan | |
Rob Youngblood | ... | Officer Jack Haldane | |
Simone Bendix | ... | Officer Jane Castle | |
Nancy Paul | ... | Sally Brogan | |
Andrew Tiernan | ... | Andy Sturgeon | |
Jade Punt | ... | Vala | |
Tom Radcliffe | ... | Nick Roberts | |
Kazia Pelka | ... | Madam | |
Nick Klein | ... | Matthew 'Matt' Brogan | |
Megan Olive | ... | Elizabeth 'Liz' Brogan | |
Richard James | ... | Officer Hubble Orrin | |
David Quilter | ... | Sergeant Thorald Fredo | |
Jerome Willis | ... | Captain Rexton Podly | |
Mary Woodvine | ... | Officer Aurelia Took | |
Leigh Tinkler | ... | Lurzan | |
Rob Thirtle | ... | Trask | |
Andy Dawson | ... | Skeevan | |
Gary Martin | ... | Slomo (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Colette Hiller | ... | Officer Aurelia Took (voice) (uncredited) | |
Kieron Jecchinis | ... | Officer Hubble Orrin (voice) (uncredited) | |
Tom Watt | ... | Officer Beezle (uncredited) |
Makeup Department
Jules Chapman | ... | makeup artist (as Jules Korshoonoff) |
Susan Howard | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clive Reed | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David Ned Kelly | ... | carpenter |
Peter Lee | ... | model maker |
Eddie Murphy | ... | carpenter |
Richard Van Den Bergh | ... | props maker |
Steve Furneaux | ... | stand-by carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tony Dawe | ... | production sound mixer |
Chris Gurney | ... | boom operator |
Beady Williams | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Richard Gregory | ... | creature effects makeup |
Matthew Harlow | ... | special effects technician |
Graham Riddell | ... | special effects technician |
Matthew Roberts | ... | special effects technician |
Philip Sharpe | ... | creature effects makeup |
Nick Smith | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Steven Begg | ... | visual effects director |
Gary Bunn | ... | creature fx |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Sewell | ... | costume buyer |
Sarah Tiffin | ... | costume assistant (as Sarah Higbid) |
Editorial Department
Mark Knights | ... | film colorist |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | video colorist |
Charlotte Serpell | ... | first assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Jon Baker | ... | armourer |
Sharon Mansfield | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Peter Pedrero | ... | prosthetic artist |
Sara-Jane Valentine | ... | production assistant |
John Wall | ... | production accountant |
Jamie Anderson | ... | gopher (uncredited) |