Stargate SG-1 (TV Series)
In the Line of Duty (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Martin Wood |
Writing Credits
Brad Wright | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | (developed for television by) |
Robert C. Cooper | ... | (written by) |
Roland Emmerich | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) |
Dean Devlin | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) |
Robert C. Cooper | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Richard Dean Anderson | ... | Colonel Jack O'Neill | |
Michael Shanks | ... | Dr. Daniel Jackson | |
Amanda Tapping | ... | Captain Samantha Carter / Jolinar | |
Christopher Judge | ... | Teal'c | |
Don S. Davis | ... | Major General George Hammond | |
Teryl Rothery | ... | Dr. Janet Fraiser | |
Peter LaCroix | ... | Ashrak (as Peter Lacroix) | |
Katie Stuart | ... | Cassandra | |
Laara Sadiq | ... | Technician #1 | |
Tracy Westerholm | ... | Technician #2 | |
Judy Norton | ... | Talia | |
Joe Pascual | ... | Medical Technician | |
Nicole Rudell | ... | Nurse | |
Benz Antoine | ... | Driver | |
Woody Jeffreys | ... | SF Guard #1 | |
Jim Thorburn | ... | SF Guard #2 | |
David Allan Pearson | ... | Quinta | |
Ian Robison | ... | Security Officer | |
Reg Tupper | ... | Doctor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Kufluk | ... | TSgt. Connor (uncredited) | |
T.M. Sandulak | ... | Sergeant Ziplinski (uncredited) |
Produced by
Richard Dean Anderson | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Michael Greenburg | ... | executive producer |
N. John Smith | ... | producer |
Brad Wright | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Richard Band |
Cinematography by
James Alfred Menard | ... | director of photography (as Jim Menard) |
Editing by
James Ilecic |
Casting By
Mary Jo Slater | ||
Paul Weber |
Production Design by
Richard Hudolin |
Art Direction by
Bridget McGuire |
Set Decoration by
Mark Davidson | ||
Robert Davidson |
Costume Design by
Christina McQuarrie |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Heather Calvert | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Michael S. McLean | ... | post-production supervisor |
Andy Mikita | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Blecha | ... | first assistant director (as Matthew J. Blecha) |
Kathy Houghton | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Douglas Jang | ... | lead carpenter |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser |
Dan Sissons | ... | property master |
G. Scott Stewart | ... | construction department |
Noeleen Tobin | ... | art department coordinator: art department |
Ken Wells | ... | head painter |
Thom Wells | ... | construction coordinator |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (uncredited) |
Doug McLean | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Tiara Motem | ... | property buyer (uncredited) |
Dena Skalin | ... | key scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kirby Jinnah | ... | sound editor |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Iain Pattison | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Steve Smith | ... | sound supervision |
Special Effects by
Kirk Douglas | ... | special effects technician |
Damian Fisher | ... | mold maker |
Steve Johnson | ... | animatronic & prosthetic effects: XFX |
Dan Rebert | ... | creature effects supervisor: Masters FX LA / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA |
Mike Splatt | ... | special effects technician |
Attila Vaski | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Michelle Comens | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah) |
Curt Bonn | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Dan Shea | ... | stunt double: Richard Dean Anderson (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Garrison | ... | first assistant camera |
Benoît Lamarche | ... | rigger / rigging grip |
Christian John Murray | ... | grip (as Christian Murray) |
Jay Stroburg | ... | rigging gaffer / set wireman |
Sarah Baldwin | ... | remote head technician (uncredited) |
John Carron | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Carol Kelsay | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Josephine Delgiglio | ... | costume supervisor |
Zoya Niechoda | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michael Eliot | ... | post-production consultant (as R. Michael Eliot) |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Louisa Rees | ... | post-production coordinator (as Louisa Skinner) |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Willis | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Lynn Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Arnold | ... | composer: original themes |
Richard Band | ... | orchestrator |
Rick Shaddock | ... | music editor (as Rick Chadock) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lana Krotenko | ... | script supervisor |
Cath-Anne Ambrose | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | driver |
Ian 'Moss' Urquhart | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Robert C. Cooper | ... | executive story editor |
Charles E. Davis | ... | u.s. department of defence project officer |
Nicole Forest | ... | production accountant |
Terry Curtis Fox | ... | senior advisor |
Carol Horn | ... | legal counsel |
Victoria James | ... | production associate |
John G. Lenic | ... | assistant to producer |
George Montgomery | ... | title designer |
Trish Neufeld | ... | assistant: Gekko Film Corp. |
Michelle Parzentny | ... | production coordinator |
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Jason Collier | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | adr walla group (uncredited) |
Carol Marks-George | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Tor Alexander Valenza | ... | story editor (uncredited) |