The West Wing (TV Series)
He Shall, from Time to Time... (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Arlene Sanford |
Writing Credits
Aaron Sorkin | ... | (created by) |
Aaron Sorkin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rob Lowe | ... | Sam Seaborn | |
Moira Kelly | ... | Mandy Hampton | |
Dulé Hill | ... | Charlie Young | |
Allison Janney | ... | C.J. Cregg | |
Richard Schiff | ... | Toby Ziegler | |
John Spencer | ... | Leo McGarry | |
Bradley Whitford | ... | Josh Lyman | |
Martin Sheen | ... | President Josiah Bartlet | |
Stockard Channing | ... | Abbey Bartlet | |
Roger Rees | ... | Lord John Marbury | |
John Amos | ... | Percy Fitzwallace | |
Allison Smith | ... | Mallory O'Brien | |
Timothy Busfield | ... | Danny Concannon | |
Janel Moloney | ... | Donna Moss | |
Harry Groener | ... | Secretary of Agriculture Roger Tribbey | |
Madison Mason | ... | Admiral Hackett | |
David Spielberg | ... | Congressman | |
Austin Tichenor | ... | Raymond Burns | |
Kathryn Joosten | ... | Dolores Landingham | |
NiCole Robinson | ... | Margaret Hooper | |
Melissa Fitzgerald | ... | Carol | |
Devika Parikh | ... | Bonnie | |
Ivan Allen | ... | Newscaster | |
Ronne Troup | ... | Pratt | |
Ralph Meyering Jr. | ... | Tom | |
Marvin Krueger | ... | Officer #1 | |
Christopher Kriesa | ... | Mitch (as Chris Kriesa) | |
Roger Ontiveros | ... | Officer #3 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kim Webster | ... | Ginger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rick Cleveland | ... | co-producer |
Kristin Harms | ... | producer |
Julie Herlocker | ... | associate producer |
Michael Hissrich | ... | co-producer |
Thomas Schlamme | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Sorkin | ... | executive producer |
John Wells | ... | executive producer |
Llewellyn Wells | ... | producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Thomas Del Ruth | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bill Johnson |
Casting By
John Frank Levey | ... | (as John Levey) |
Kevin Scott |
Production Design by
Kenneth Hardy |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Totleben |
Costume Design by
Lyn Paolo | ... | (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo) |
Makeup Department
Greg LaCava | ... | key make-up |
Jeffrey Sacino | ... | key hair |
Production Management
Neal Ahern Jr. | ... | unit production manager (as Neal Ahern) |
Robert P. Cohen | ... | unit production manager |
Blake McCormick | ... | 'executive in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dylan K. Massin | ... | second assistant director (as Dylan Massin) |
Chris Stoia | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kinney Booker | ... | on-set dresser |
J. Gregory Evans | ... | gangboss |
Jeff Halvorsen | ... | set dresser |
Blanche Sindelar | ... | property master |
Kurt Verbaarschott | ... | set dresser |
Leslie Ross | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kenneth B. Ross | ... | sound mixer |
Scott Warren | ... | boom operator |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Isaac Chee | ... | grip |
Marlin Hall | ... | key grip |
Jeff Mathews | ... | lamp operator |
Charles Papert | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Parks | ... | second assistant camera (2002) |
Russell G. Senato | ... | camera crane technician |
Rick Tschudin | ... | first assistant camera |
Giovanni Zelko | ... | lighting technician |
Sean W. Del Ruth | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Stephen Murphy | ... | camera intern (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Scott Goodhue | ... | local casting |
Allen Kennamer | ... | additional casting |
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Betsy Royall | ... | local casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Francesca Bruno | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Fred Eldridge | ... | senior colorist |
Ron Nichols | ... | colorist: digital remastering |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Location Management
Robert Foulkes | ... | location manager |
Lee Wall | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Stuart Goetz | ... | music editor |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet soloist |
Joey Newman | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Alexander Baik | ... | Executive Assistant to Rob Lowe |
Patrick Caddell | ... | consultant |
Mark Johnston | ... | title designer |
Dee Dee Myers | ... | consultant |
Lawrence O'Donnell | ... | executive story editor (as Lawrence O'Donnell Jr.) |
Peter Parnell | ... | executive story editor |
Patrick Peña | ... | grip first unit (as Patrick Pena) |
Billy Pittard | ... | creative director |
Paul Redford | ... | story editor |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Chris Hanson | ... | medical technical advisor (uncredited) |