Fraggle Rock (TV Series)
Beginnings (1983)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jim Henson |
Writing Credits
Jerry Juhl | ... | (written by) |
Jim Henson | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jerry Nelson | ... | Gobo Fraggle / Marjory the Trash Heap (voice) | |
Dave Goelz | ... | Boober Fraggle / Uncle Travelling Matt / Philo (voice) | |
Steve Whitmire | ... | Wembley Fraggle / Sprocket the Dog (voice) | |
Kathryn Mullen | ... | Mokey Fraggle (voice) | |
Karen Prell | ... | Red Fraggle (voice) | |
Richard Hunt | ... | Junior Gorg / Gunge (voice) | |
Gerard Parkes | ... | Doc (as Gerry Parkes) | |
Patricia Leeper | ... | Muppet Performer (voice) | |
Gord Robertson | ... | Muppet Performer (as Gordon Robertson) | |
Rob Mills | ... | Junior Gorg (as Robert Mills) | |
Myra Fried | ... | Muppet Performer | |
Lee Armstrong | ... | Muppet Performer | |
Bob Stutt | ... | Muppet Performer | |
Tim Gosley | ... | Muppet Performer | |
Cheryl Wagner | ... | Muppet Performer | |
John Pattison | ... | Muppet Performer | |
Tom Vandenberg | ... | Muppet Performer | |
Terry Angus | ... | Muppet Performer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hans Helmut Dickow | ... | Doc (German version) | |
Fulton Mackay | ... | The Captain (UK version) | |
Michel Robin | ... | Doc (French version) |
Produced by
Martin G. Baker | ... | associate producer (as Martin Baker) |
John Dimon | ... | producer: CBC |
Jim Henson | ... | executive producer |
Jerry Juhl | ... | creative producer |
Duncan Kenworthy | ... | producer (produced by) |
Gerard Lee | ... | technical producer (as Gerry Lee) |
Music by
Philip Balsam | ||
Dennis Lee |
Editing by
Grace Machado |
Casting By
Michael Koegel | ||
Jill Mendelson |
Production Design by
Victor DiNapoli |
Art Direction by
Alan Compton |
Set Decoration by
Stephen Finnie |
Costume Design by
Terry Parker | ... | assistant costume designer |
Domingo A. Rodriguez |
Makeup Department
Phyllis Grens | ... | makeup artist (as Phyllis Grens Sternick) |
Lee Trent | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Diana Birkenfield | ... | executive in charge of production |
Barry Smith | ... | unit manager |
Ozzie Alfonso | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Robert Braithwaite | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Lynn Klugman | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Dana Shockley | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ozzie Alfonso | ... | associate director (uncredited) |
Art Department
William Beeton | ... | set designer |
Derrick Eldridge | ... | construction crew chief |
Michael K. Frith | ... | conceptual designer |
Tim Heffelfinger | ... | props (uncredited) |
David Jordan | ... | props (uncredited) |
Tina Zeno | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Brian Radford | ... | audio |
Tom Wood | ... | sound effects |
Rachel Boissevain | ... | audio operator (uncredited) |
Steve Bunnell | ... | utility (uncredited) |
Bill Giglio | ... | utility (uncredited) |
Frank Vila | ... | utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
George Clark | ... | special effects |
Leigh Donaldson | ... | muppet special effects |
Faz Fazakas | ... | muppet mechanical director |
Larry Jameson | ... | muppet special effects |
Tad Krzanowski | ... | muppet special effects |
Dick Loveless | ... | muppet special effects |
Tom Newby | ... | muppet special effects |
Visual Effects by
Ashkan Mazarei | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Clements | ... | cameraman |
Dave Denman | ... | cameraman |
Gordon Luker | ... | lighting director |
Bruce Macaulay | ... | still photographer |
Sean Mallon | ... | electrician |
Ron Manson | ... | cameraman |
Joseph Prewitt | ... | video |
Alex Robinson | ... | electrician |
Dave Sonnenberg | ... | lighting board operator |
Darrin Tindall | ... | electrician |
Ed Tindall | ... | master electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grisha Mynova | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Jack Walker | ... | vtr editor |
L. Mark Sorre | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Don Gillis | ... | musical director |
Dave Conner | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Danny Epstein | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Dan Anderson | ... | content consultant |
Leslee Asch | ... | muppet designer |
Mike Banner | ... | lead stagehand |
Jimmy Baylor | ... | stage manager |
Leona Beasley | ... | production intern |
Rachel Boissevain | ... | audio description coordinator |
Heather Casey | ... | production assistant |
Tim Clarke | ... | muppet designer |
Amy Dombro | ... | content consultant |
Bonnie Erickson | ... | muppet design consultant |
Faz Fazakas | ... | muppet designer |
Nomi Frederick | ... | muppet designer |
Heather Godwin | ... | production associate |
Jane Gootnick | ... | muppet designer |
Carroll Hicks | ... | production assistant |
David Jolin | ... | stagehand |
Rollin Krewson | ... | muppet designer |
Maria McNamara | ... | muppet designer |
Ralph Mensch | ... | technical director |
Shalonda Miller | ... | production intern |
Wayne Moss | ... | floor manager |
Lyndon Mosse | ... | muppet designer |
Chet O'Brien | ... | production stage manager |
Robert Payne | ... | muppet designer |
Holly Roark | ... | production coordinator |
Ron Robinson | ... | staging crew leader |
Jan Rosenthal | ... | muppet designer |
Angela C. Santomero | ... | content consultant (as Angela Santomero) |
Karen Hill Scott | ... | content consultant |
Jocelyn Stevenson | ... | creative consultant |
Norman Tempia | ... | muppet designer |
Amy Van Gilder | ... | muppet designer |
Harley Walker | ... | switcher |
Caroly Wilcox | ... | muppet designer |
Thanks
Brown Johnson | ... | special thanks |
Sharon Lerner | ... | special thanks |
Frank Oz | ... | very special thanks |