Directed by
Elio Quiroga |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elio Quiroga | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jerôme Debève | ... | associate producer |
Emilio González Déniz | ... | associate producer |
Octavio Fernández Roces | ... | associate producer (as Octavio Fernández-Roces) |
César Leal | ... | associate producer |
Miguel Martínez | ... | associate producer |
Margaret Nicoll | ... | executive producer |
Stefan Nicoll | ... | executive producer |
Elio Quiroga | ... | executive producer / producer |
Víctor Ripoll | ... | assistant producer |
Juan A. Ruiz | ... | associate producer |
Jorge Gimeno Suárez | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Alfons Conde |
Cinematography by
Juan Carlos Gómez |
Editing by
Luis Sánchez-Gijón |
Art Direction by
Gabriel Carrascal |
Costume Design by
Josune Lasa |
Makeup Department
Berta Calvo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Cecilia Escot | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Gloria Pinar | ... | makeup artist |
Yolanda Sánchez | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ana Díez | ... | production manager: second unit |
Esperanza Jiménez | ... | assistant production manager |
Juanlo Prada Garrudo | ... | production manager (as Juan Lorenzo Prada) |
Vanessa Romero | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zara Cruz | ... | third assistant director |
Ana Hernando | ... | second assistant director |
Ruth Millán | ... | third assistant director |
Luis Sánchez-Gijón | ... | second unit director |
Antxon Zabala | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David Baciero | ... | carpenter |
Silvia Bronchalo | ... | props: second unit |
Juan Antonio Carmona | ... | set dresser |
Esmeralda Díaz | ... | set dresser |
Francisco Javier Guardia | ... | set dresser / sets: second unit |
Juan Magaz | ... | set dresser |
Tomás Prada | ... | set dresser |
Paco Rodríguez de la Fuente | ... | storyboard |
Sound Department
Mar González | ... | sound recordist (as María del Mar González) |
Gabriel Gutiérrez | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Alberto Herena | ... | sound mixer |
Fabio Huete | ... | boom operator |
Diego Martinez Rodriguez | ... | sound editor |
Yvonne Miralles | ... | foley artist / foley recordist |
Luis Sánchez Giner | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira | ... | sound effects editor (as Iñaki Sanchez-Elvira) |
Edgar Vidal | ... | foley artist |
Erik Vidal | ... | foley artist |
Kiku Vidal | ... | foley artist |
Ricardo Viñas | ... | audio consultant |
Special Effects by
Antonio Molina | ... | special effects |
José Ramón Molina | ... | special effects coordinator (as José Ramón Molina Jr.) |
Juan Ramón Molina | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Gerardo Arpide | ... | visual effects |
Régis Barbey | ... | compositor / digital colorist |
Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla | ... | fx technical director: La Huella FX |
Thiago Dantas | ... | visual effects |
Jerôme Debève | ... | compositor / visual effects supervisor |
David Escribano | ... | animator |
Marga Obrador Gelabert | ... | office administrator |
David Gonzalez | ... | digital capture: second unit / visual effects |
Antonio Lado | ... | visual effects |
César Leal | ... | animator |
Sang Jun Lee | ... | digital effects artist (as Sangjun Lee) |
Juan A. Ruiz | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Carlos Santos | ... | compositor |
Santiago Verdugo | ... | credits designer / digital effects artist |
Stunts
Diego García | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pablo Astraín | ... | camera |
Javier Esparza | ... | camera |
Ángel Luis Fernández | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Miguel Ángel Guijarro | ... | gaffer |
Paco Lara | ... | electrician: second unit |
Fernando López | ... | electrician |
José Luis Molero | ... | electrician |
Manuel Nielsen | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Matías Nieto | ... | still photographer |
Estanis Núñez Arévalo | ... | still photographer |
Luis Miguel Pulido | ... | gaffer |
Roberto Ruiz | ... | assistant camera |
Marcelino San Eugenio | ... | electrician |
Alberto Sánchez | ... | electrician |
Luis Sánchez-Gijón | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Anselmo Villalba | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Angi Msi | ... | extras casting (as Ángela Martín Suárez-Infiesta) |
Raúl Pérez Pacheco | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Teresa Mora | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Beatriz Santiago | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mónica Hernández | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Tato Perdiguero | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dallas Aimer | ... | additional orchestrator |
Vladimir Angelove | ... | orchestra manager (as Vladimir Dimitrov) |
Mikael Carlsson | ... | soundtrack producer |
Elena Chouchkova | ... | orchestra manager |
Alfons Conde | ... | musician: keyboards / orchestrator |
Dimitar Danchev | ... | concertino soloist |
José Luis Estellés | ... | musical director |
Penka Kouneva | ... | lead orchestrator |
Juanan Ros | ... | music producer (as Juan Antonio Ros) / music recordist (as Juan Antonio Ros) |
Kup Taldea | ... | choir |
Script and Continuity Department
Cristina Cordero | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ángel Megino | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Régis Barbey | ... | poster layout |
Robert Beaumont | ... | sales and distribution |
Raquel Colera | ... | production accountant |
Paloma Fuentes | ... | accountant |
Inés Gete | ... | legal expert |
María Ángeles Goikoa | ... | production secretary |
Jorge Lopez | ... | publicist |
Francesca Nicoll | ... | translator |
Stefan Nicoll | ... | translator |
Manuel Nielsen | ... | making-of |