Directed by
R.J. Glass |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
R.J. Glass | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Jacob Anaya | ... | Nick | |
Julian Astudillo | ... | David | |
James Berardo | ... | Volunteer 1 | |
Andrew Burton | ... | Jake (as Andrew Patrick Burton) | |
Robb Derringer | ... | Eli Walker Jr. | |
Kyson Facer | ... | Matty | |
Rory Gibson | ... | Lucas Walker | |
Simon Guzman | |||
Isaac Jay | ... | Aaron | |
Eric James Kelly | ... | Audience | |
Michael Litchfield | ... | Volunteer 2 | |
Michael Lyons | |||
Matthew Ben Miller | ... | Jared | |
Jonathan Moreira | ... | Sam | |
Christopher Odom | ... | Seth | |
Ezekiel Pacheco | ... | Isaac | |
Nicolas Pacheco | ... | Band Member | |
Daniel Peera | ... | Volunteer 3 | |
Felipe Piedrahita | ... | Band Member | |
Andres Rebellon | ... | Band Member | |
Brendan Shannon | ... | Adam |
Produced by
Amanda Freedman | ... | producer |
Daniel Leighton | ... | co-producer |
Froso Tsipopoulou | ... | producer |
Music by
Martin Velez |
Cinematography by
Celine Layous |
Editing by
Qing Shao |
Casting By
Becky Silverman | ||
Lisa Zambetti |
Production Design by
Gemma Fenol |
Art Direction by
Masha Lyass |
Set Decoration by
Sam Erickson |
Costume Design by
Paola Erazun |
Makeup Department
Brittany Victoria | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Talya Stern | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emmet Daly | ... | additional second assistant director |
Celine Flores | ... | additional second assistant director |
Dave Halls | ... | assistant director |
Dimitris Tsilifonis | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Raymond Consing | ... | storyboard artist |
Sam Erickson | ... | construction coordinator |
Rose Marquez | ... | assistant art director |
Ekaterina Nezhnikova | ... | assistant art director |
Rodrigo Reyna | ... | assistant art director |
Alanna Rose | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Michael Crumley | ... | sound mixer |
Jonny Edpao | ... | boom operator |
Hamed Hokamzadeh | ... | sound supervisor |
Xiaodan Li | ... | sound editor |
Thomas Ouziel | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ted Philips | ... | sound mixer |
Mike Robertson | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Justin Chandra | ... | visual effects artist |
Peter Fink | ... | visual effects artist |
Avi Jacob | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Lisa Hoyle | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Katie Rowe | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Alexander | ... | grip |
Motiejus Barauskas | ... | underwater camera operator (as Matthew Barauskas) |
Daye Chen | ... | grip |
Ben Cohen | ... | second assistant camera |
Troy Cummings | ... | electrician |
Erique DuBoise | ... | best boy grip |
Arianna Franklin | ... | electrician / second assistant camera |
Spinnaker Weston Greenberg | ... | grip |
Emma Juncosa | ... | electrician |
Celine Layous | ... | camera operator |
Teck Siang Lim | ... | first assistant camera |
Ben Long | ... | gaffer |
Rodolfo Martinez | ... | electrician |
Bethany Michalski | ... | gaffer |
Tristan Moffatt | ... | second assistant camera |
Nicholas Mullen | ... | grip |
Nick Mullen | ... | dolly grip |
Leah O'Connor | ... | second assistant camera |
Sam Pemberton | ... | electrician |
Samnang Robin-Tani | ... | grip |
Joel E. Schaeffer | ... | first assistant camera |
Mathieu Seguin | ... | key grip |
Anton Shavlik | ... | dit |
Riley Hanyue Shen | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Short | ... | grip |
Keiry Vera | ... | grip |
Tim Watson | ... | best boy electric |
Andreas Xenopoulos | ... | electrician |
Jack Ryan Yuran | ... | grip (as Jack Yuran) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ethan Lieberman | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Maria Freire | ... | assistant editor (as Maria Fernanda Freire) |
Ethan Schwartz | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Mark King | ... | location manager |
Thomas Leckie | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucia Pier | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Martin Gallardo | ... | driver |
Enrique Reyes | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Nile Adams | ... | set medic |
Derek Ames | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Bates | ... | production coordinator |
Devon Beebee | ... | lifeguard |
Christopher Brooks | ... | production assistant |
Corey Brooks | ... | set medic |
Kaiulani Bush | ... | production coordinator |
Ricky Goncalves | ... | production assistant |
Yong Heo | ... | production assistant |
Emily Holshouser | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Ichimura | ... | production coordinator |
Sam Mercer | ... | production assistant |
Carlos Salcedo | ... | production assistant |
Nikolay Sysuev | ... | production assistant (as Nik Sysuev) |
Lita Van Houten | ... | production assistant |
Joy Wolfe | ... | production assistant |