Directed by
Eric Steel |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Bezmozgis | ... | (based on the short story by) |
Daniel Pearle | ... | (written by) |
Eric Steel | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Samuel H. Levine | ... | David | |
Ron Rifkin | ... | Josef | |
Christopher McCann | ... | Herschel | |
Mark Margolis | ... | Itzik | |
Richard Topol | ... | Zalman | |
Brooke Bloom | ... | Rachel | |
Alex Hurt | ... | Bruno | |
Carson Meyer | ... | Alicia | |
Zane Pais | ... | Nathan | |
Eleanor Reissa | ... | Mrs. Greenberg | |
Gera Sandler | ... | Simon | |
Michael Broadhurst | ... | Driver 1 | |
Lawrence Jansen | ... | Itzik's Son | |
Chris Perfetti | ... | Eric | |
Chinaza Uche | ... | Teacher | |
Zuzanna Szadkowski | ... | Rivka | |
Lili Rosen | ... | Principal Rabbi (as Eli Rosen) | |
Jonathan Raviv | ... | Junior Rabbi | |
Elizabeth Loyacano | ... | Mrs. Namovsky | |
Amir Levy | ... | Driver 2 | |
Mark Bruk | ... | Rabbi | |
Riley Barnes | ... | Yeshiva Bully 1 | |
Drew Reade | ... | Yeshiva Bully 2 | |
Sacha Seberg | ... | Mr. Zeydenbaum | |
Peter Von Berg | ... | One Armed Russian | |
Julie Zanata | |||
Thérèse Azzara | ... | Girl with Alicia (uncredited) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
George R Golden | ... | Old Polish Jew | |
Vlad Lopatin | ... | David's friend (uncredited) |
Produced by
Luca Borghese | ... | producer |
Luigi Caiola | ... | producer |
Anne Carey | ... | executive producer |
Johnny Holland | ... | executive producer / line producer (as Johnny Belkin-Holland) |
Ben Howe | ... | producer |
Sascha Springer | ... | associate producer |
Eric Steel | ... | producer |
Music by
David Krakauer | ||
Kathleen Tagg |
Cinematography by
Ole Bratt Birkeland |
Editing by
Ray Hubley |
Casting By
Susan Shopmaker |
Production Design by
Lucio Seixas |
Art Direction by
Adri Siriwatt |
Set Decoration by
Cassia Maher |
Costume Design by
Annie Simon |
Makeup Department
Rashida Bolden | ... | hair and make up department head |
Chelsea Paige | ... | Additional Hair & Makeup Artist |
Rakhil Shamailova | ... | Additional Hair & Makeup Artist |
Allie Vallario | ... | key hair and make up |
Production Management
Brian Miller | ... | unit production manager |
Kathleen Shannon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kat Hess | ... | second assistant director |
Laura Klein | ... | first assistant director |
Sydney Stewart | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Abigail Austin | ... | on set dresser |
Izabelle Garcia | ... | Leadman / leadman |
James Hamme | ... | additional set dresser |
Jessica Hudspeth | ... | set dresser |
Nichole McMinn | ... | property master |
Alisha Schuett | ... | assistant property master |
Bryce Parsons Twesten | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Chyna Aytch | ... | Additional ADR |
Justine Baker | ... | adr recordist |
Nuno Bento | ... | foley artist |
Jeremy S. Bloom | ... | sound designer (as Jeremy Bloom) |
David Boulton | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Castillo | ... | boom operator |
Dennis Dembeck | ... | mix technician |
Alistair Farrant | ... | sound mixer |
Marlena Grzaslewicz | ... | dialogue editor |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Rivera | ... | adr recordist |
Tricia Schultz | ... | supervising ADR producer / supervising producer: ADR |
Alex Stuart | ... | assistant sound editor |
Daniel Timmons | ... | sound coordinator |
Roland Vajs | ... | foley mixer |
Tony Volante | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Håkan Blomdahl | ... | senior compositor |
Henrik Friberg | ... | vfx executive producer: Chimney Group / visual effects executive producer |
Marcelo Gandola | ... | di and vfx executive producer: Chimney Group / visual effects executive producer |
Rickard Germundsson | ... | visual effects producer |
Nicole Melius | ... | visual effects producer |
Sam O'Hare | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Peterson | ... | di and vfx executive producer: Chimney Group / visual effects executive producer |
Azin Shamma | ... | Main and End Titles |
Jian Tang | ... | compositor |
Vincent Taylor | ... | colorist |
Ellen Therén | ... | senior compositor |
Fredrik Zander | ... | di and vfx executive producer: Chimney Group / visual effects executive producer |
Stunts
Riley Barnes | ... | stunt performer |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ben Rezendes | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luke Becker-Lowe | ... | company grip |
Andre Bonk | ... | Company Electrics |
Ace Buckley | ... | Company Electrics |
Devon Catucci | ... | steadicam operator |
Mike Kim | ... | key grip |
Adam Mantell | ... | best boy electric |
Kerri McConnell | ... | second assistant camera (as Kerry McConnell) |
Marcus Odom | ... | first assistant camera |
Antonio Santos | ... | still photographer |
Callum Shaw | ... | gaffer |
Jeremy Smith | ... | best boy grip |
Collin N. Walsh | ... | data manager (as Collin Walsh) |
Casting Department
Lindsay Allyn Drucker | ... | extras casting director (as Lindsay Drucker) / extras casting |
Emily Fleischer | ... | casting associate |
Brad Kenny | ... | extras casting manager |
Genevieve Martin | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Bonanza | ... | assistant costume designer (as Jess Bonanza) |
Jenel Cota | ... | set costumer |
Alexandra Johnson | ... | costume supervisor |
Kimberly Ware | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Becky Blackstone | ... | editing room assistant |
Alana Casto | ... | on-line editor |
Ray Hubley | ... | editor |
Findlay McCombe | ... | post-production intern |
Nicole Melius | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Anthony Michael Morone | ... | assistant editor |
Vincent Taylor | ... | colorist |
Kody Wescott | ... | colorist: dailies / on-line editor |
Location Management
Ty Brown | ... | location manager |
Peter Callahan | ... | location manager |
Kay Carambia | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Kira Belin | ... | music editor |
Melissa Chapman | ... | music supervisor |
Alex Conroy | ... | recording engineer |
Trevor Dunn | ... | bass |
Rubin Kodheli | ... | cello |
David Merrill | ... | recording engineer |
Katherine Gordon Miller | ... | Score preparation |
Annie Pearlman | ... | music supervisor |
Naomi Tagg | ... | violin & viola |
Marc Urselli | ... | mixing engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Cole | ... | script supervisor |
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance |
Lain Kienzle | ... | additional script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Maria Blais O'Laughlin | ... | Clearance Coordinator / clearance coordinator |
Claire Cella | ... | production coordinator |
Michelle Chang | ... | production attorney |
Kathryn Cleary | ... | production secretary |
Kelly Fernandes | ... | set production assistant |
Shane Foster | ... | parking coordinator |
Josh Henderson-Cox | ... | production assistant |
Dawn Cullen Jonas | ... | clearance supervisor |
Thor Karlsen | ... | set production assistant |
Ashley Christopher Leach | ... | set production assistant |
Drew Miller | ... | set production assistant |
Mike Moskowitz | ... | rabbinic consultant |
Peter Pirro | ... | key craft service |
Sean Pope | ... | production attorney |
Otto Porrazzo | ... | insurance broker |
Lili Rosen | ... | dialect coach (as Eli Rosen) |
Ryder Schumacher | ... | set production assistant |
Yelena Shmulenson | ... | dialect coach |
Brittany Sugarman | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Erin Aries | ... | film made possible thanks to |
Patricia Burke | ... | film made possible thanks to |
Simon Callow | ... | very special thanks |
Barrie Damson | ... | this film was made possible in part by the generous support of |
Ellin Delsener | ... | film made possible thanks to |
Ron Delsener | ... | film made possible thanks to |
Jacqueline Eckhouse | ... | very special thanks |
Bette-Ann Gwathmey | ... | this film would not have been possible without the support of |
Bonnie Hlinomaz | ... | very special thanks |
Sabine Krayenbühl | ... | very special thanks |
Amichai Lau Lavie | ... | very special thanks |
Daryl Roth | ... | film made possible thanks to |
Ira Sachs | ... | very special thanks |
Ted Schillinger | ... | very special thanks |
Hamilton South | ... | film made possible thanks to |
Donald Sutherland | ... | very special thanks |
Sheldon Zimmerman | ... | very special thanks |