Directed by
Batan Silva |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alejandra Cárdenas | ||
Eduardo Donjuan |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Felicitas Arce | ... | producer |
Francisco Cordero | ... | co-producer |
Abel Cruz | ... | line producer |
Alejandra Cárdenas | ... | producer |
Marco Forte | ... | co-producer |
Guido Rud | ... | executive producer |
Batan Silva | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sergio Acosta | ||
Gus Reyes | ||
Andrés Sánchez |
Cinematography by
Guillermo Granillo |
Production Design by
Victoria Cuevas |
Art Direction by
David Soto |
Set Decoration by
Lulu Aguilar |
Costume Design by
Gabriela Diaque |
Makeup Department
Veronica Ezquivel | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Alfredo Mora | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Oscar Estrada | ... | unit manager |
Keila Ferrer | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Barbara Jane Cole | ... | first assistant director |
Samanta Engberts | ... | second assistant director |
Barbara Soto | ... | additional assistant director |
Art Department
Lulu Aguilar | ... | set dresser |
Katia Cortes | ... | graphic designer (credit only) |
María Fernanda O. Covian | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Joel Alejandro Arguelles | ... | re-recording mixer |
Horacio Arreola | ... | foley artist |
Amira Azar | ... | sound assistant |
Ireri Barrón | ... | ADR editor / dialogue editor |
Rubén Salazar Blas | ... | sound editor |
Erik Briner | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Emilio Cortés | ... | sound mixer |
Salvador Félix | ... | sound effects editor |
Miguel Jiménez | ... | sound editor |
Pablo Lach | ... | Sound Supervisor / re-recording mixer |
Alejandra Ríos Rosales | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Visual Effects by
Guillermo Leonardo Diaz Sotelo | ... | visual effects artist |
Octavio Mancilla | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Fernando Díaz Torres | ... | second assistant camera a |
Erik Guzmán Mejía | ... | D.I.T. Assistant |
Abigail Teran | ... | video assist |
Marisa Velez | ... | camera operator |
Felipe Escalona | ... | assistant camera b (uncredited) |
Antonio Flores Garcia | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jorge Guerrero | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julio Alvarez | ... | key costumer |
Jimena Barranco | ... | assistant costume designer |
Daniela M. García Morales | ... | costume assistant |
Carlos 'Pollo' Munguia | ... | key set costumer |
Editorial Department
Fer Chung | ... | colorist: dailies / digital intermediate conform artist: baselight |
Location Management
Ruben Portal | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Andrés Almeida | ... | music supervisor |
Pablo Lach | ... | music mixer |
Eduardo Vc | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Eric Arcos Maldonado | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Jordan Garibay | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Beto Cohen | ... | press agent |
Claudia Del Castillo | ... | press agent |
Fher Franco | ... | production coordinator |
Cristofer Garibay | ... | key set pa |
Jordan Garibay | ... | production assistant |
Braulio Martinez | ... | second second asssistant director |
Daniela Relloso Viesca | ... | onset Production coordinator |