Directed by
Christopher Leitch |
Writing Credits
Jonathan E. Steinberg | ... | (creator) & |
Josh Schaer | ... | (creator) and |
Stephen Chbosky | ... | (creator) |
Matthew Federman | ... | (written by) & |
Stephen Scaia | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Skeet Ulrich | ... | Jake Green | |
Lennie James | ... | Robert Hawkins | |
Ashley Scott | ... | Emily Sullivan | |
Kenneth Mitchell | ... | Eric Green | |
Brad Beyer | ... | Stanley Richmond | |
Alicia Coppola | ... | Mimi Clark | |
April Parker Jones | ... | Darcy Hawkins (as April D. Parker) | |
George Newbern | ... | President Glen Tomarchio | |
Emily Rose | ... | Trish Merrick | |
Kyle Bornheimer | ... | Chris Calley | |
Chris Kramer | ... | Chavez | |
Lance Guest | ... | Alex Utley | |
Esai Morales | ... | Major Edward Beck | |
Daniel Benzali | ... | Thomas Valente | |
Michael Gaston | ... | Gray Anderson | |
Shoshannah Stern | ... | Bonnie Richmond | |
James Devoti | ... | Agent Brownsfield (as Jim Devoti) | |
Carlos Ragas | ... | Agent #3 | |
Abigail Marlowe | ... | Aide De Camp | |
David Paluck | ... | Comm Agent | |
Mac Brandt | ... | Medic | |
Elizabeth Pan | ... | Agent #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Steve Cameron | ... | Secret Service Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carol Barbee | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Federman | ... | co-producer |
Rob Fresco | ... | co-executive producer |
Joy Gregory | ... | supervising producer |
John Peter Kousakis | ... | co-executive producer |
John McNamara | ... | consulting producer |
Keira Morrisette | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Scaia | ... | co-producer |
Dan Shotz | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan E. Steinberg | ... | producer |
Rick Tunell | ... | co-producer |
Jon Turteltaub | ... | executive producer |
Karim Zreik | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
David Lawrence |
Cinematography by
Rick Maguire | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark C. Baldwin |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Charisse Cardenas |
Art Direction by
Jenny Sterling |
Set Decoration by
Shirley Starks |
Costume Design by
Nicole Gorsuch |
Makeup Department
Carol Pershing | ... | hair stylist |
James R. Scribner | ... | makeup artist (as Bob Scribner) |
Production Management
Pablito Tancinco | ... | post-production supervisor (as Pablito PJ Tancinco) |
Rick Tunell | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bradley Morris | ... | second assistant director |
Concetta Rinaldo-Williams | ... | first assistant director |
Rachel Caproni | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Kevin McNamara | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Frank Irving | ... | property master |
Gary A. Krakoff | ... | construction coordinator (as Gary Krakoff) |
Michael Duncan | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Perry E. Ellis | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Allan Lane | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Michael F. Loomer | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Kevin Mahoney | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Melanie Mahoney | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Steve Park | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark Friedgen | ... | sound supervisor |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman) |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Maxfield | ... | boom operator |
Phillip W. Palmer | ... | production sound mixer |
Tim Terusa | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark T. Williams | ... | sound recordist |
Kevin Fisher | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
J.D. Streett | ... | special effects coordinator (as JD Streett IV) |
Greg Hendrickson | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Blythe Dalton Klippsten | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Cole Taylor | ... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Norman Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dustin Meier | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Bucher | ... | stunt double: Skeet Ulrich (uncredited) |
Kevin Derr | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Kanin Howell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Chrimes | ... | first company grip |
John Scott Mills | ... | digital imaging technician (as John Mills) |
Onofrio Nino Pansini | ... | camera operator (as Nino Pansini) |
Mark Ramsey | ... | chief lighting technician |
Stefan von Björn | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator (as Stefan von Bjorn) |
Katie Boyum | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Christina Fiers | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Hiro Kakuhari | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Dara Norman | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Norbert F. Quiban | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Nobu Tashiro | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Greg Ulrich | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Sheila Guthrie | ... | casting executive |
Judith Sunga | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katherine Donner Connelly | ... | key costumer |
Moksha McPherrin | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Shin W. Peng | ... | assistant editor (as Shin Peng) |
Christina Perez | ... | post-production coordinator (as a different name) |
Michael Carr | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Carlos Cervantes | ... | operator: dailies (uncredited) |
Greg Faluszczak | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Peter M. Robarts | ... | location manager (as Peter Robarts) |
Music Department
Adrian Van Velsen | ... | music editor |
Pancho Burgos-Goizueta | ... | composer assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Henthorn | ... | script coordinator |
Suzanne C. Swindle | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Bassett | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dave Bassett) |
Michael Glover | ... | set dressing driver |
David Travis Grieb | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Barbara Rosing Hoke | ... | production coordinator |
Michelle Rubinstein | ... | assistant to producers |
Phillip Schenkler | ... | production accountant |
Lisa Schultz Boyd | ... | assistant: Carol Barbee (as Lisa Aline Schultz) |
Matt Sigloch | ... | technical advisor: military (as Matt Sigloch 'Gunmetal') |
David Spiegelman | ... | assistant: Jon Turteltaub |
Traci Tateyama | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patrick Wymore | ... | assistant to producers |