Directed by
Elie Semoun |
Writing Credits
Guy Laurent | ... | (scenario) & |
Marc de Chauveron | ... | (scenario) & |
Philippe de Chauveron | ... | (scenario) & |
Elie Semoun | ... | (scenario) |
Bernard Godisiabois | ... | (comics) (as Godi) & |
Benoît Drousie | ... | (comics) (as Zidrou) |
Cast (in credits order)
Elie Semoun | ... | Latouche | |
Émilie Caen | ... | Mademoiselle Rateau | |
Frédérique Bel | ... | Adeline Gratin | |
Loïc Legendre | ... | Hervé Ducobu | |
Mathys Gros | ... | Ducobu | |
Leeloo Eyme | ... | Léonie Gratin | |
Chad Ebenge | ... | TGV | |
Léopold Moati | ... | Willie | |
François Levantal | ... | Le directeur | |
Florent Peyre | ... | Le présentateur | |
Gérard Jugnot | ... | Kitrish | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kelyan Kezbari | ... | Elève 1 | |
Nathalie Meunier | ... | Une professeure | |
Oldelaf | ... | Le policier | |
Norman Thavaud | ... | Le père de Willie | |
Benoit Moureaux | ... | Gardien musée (uncredited) |
Produced by
Benjamin Hess | ... | executive producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | executive producer |
Romain Rojtman | ... | producer |
Music by
Alexandre Azaria | ... | (Composer) |
Cinematography by
Christian Abomnes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sandro Lavezzi | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Marie-France Michel | ||
Sebastian Moradiellos |
Set Decoration by
Ilse Willocx |
Costume Design by
Frédérique Leroy |
Makeup Department
Rachel Beeckmans | ... | key makeup artist |
Virginie Berland | ... | facial hair |
Jennifer Courouge | ... | key hair stylist |
Saori Matsui | ... | makeup artist |
Coraline Perin | ... | makeup artist |
Robert Smedt | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Sophie Casse | ... | production manager |
Ludovic Delbecq | ... | assistant production manager |
Thomas Fournet-Oberlé | ... | post-production supervisor |
Abraham Goldblat | ... | post-production supervisor |
Coline Hieronimus | ... | production assistant: Umedia |
Valentine Kervagoret | ... | production supervisor |
Faustine Perrio | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandra Gayzal | ... | second assistant director |
Martin Pfister | ... | third assistant director |
Gabriel Pinto Monteiro | ... | additional assistant director |
Jean-André Silvestro | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Timon Bloemen | ... | decor driver |
Pascal Degrune | ... | concept artist |
Lisa Etienne | ... | assistant property master |
Juliette Fassin | ... | first assistant |
Ruben Hermans | ... | construction manager |
Thierry Proumen | ... | chef construteur |
Camille Rolovic | ... | assistant property master |
Lionel Sorce | ... | property master |
Niels Terwingen | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Emile Caubel | ... | Dialogue & ADR Editor |
Philippe Fontaine | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Pascal Jasmes | ... | sound mixer |
Theo Jegat | ... | sound trainee |
Matthieu Michaux | ... | supervising sound editor |
Grégory Noël | ... | boom operator |
Raphaël Seydoux | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruno Seznec | ... | sound supervisor, sound talent agent, studio manager |
Christine Seznec | ... | adr supervisor |
Stephane Werner | ... | foley recording engineer |
Special Effects by
Eric De Wulf | ... | special effects |
Bert Depoortere | ... | special effects crew |
Toon Sintobin | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Maria Andriani Andritsi | ... | visual effects producer |
Marie Barallon | ... | Graphistes compositing: Umedia |
Odile Beraud | ... | vfx coordinator: Umedia |
Nora Berecoechea | ... | CEO Umedia VFX / Responsable général Umedia VFX: Umedia |
Emma Bernier | ... | Département In & Out: Umedia / VFX Editor/DI Operator: Umedia VFX |
Jerome Binckly | ... | Superviseur compositing: Umedia |
Laurent Brett | ... | title designer |
Jeremie Costard | ... | Graphistes compositing: Umedia |
Daniel da Silva Machado | ... | lead compositing / lead compositing: Umedia (as Daniel Da Silva) |
Tanguy Dehant | ... | it manager: Umedia |
Teddy Delattre | ... | digital compositor: Umedia (as Teddy Delatre) |
Thierry Delobel | ... | artistic director: Umedia VFX / vfx director: Umedia |
Nicolas Denison | ... | Graphistes compositing: Umedia |
Bert Deruyck | ... | supervisor compositing: Umedia |
Ludivine Ducrocq | ... | Responsable Production VFX: Umedia / production manager |
Audrey Fine | ... | Producteur VFX: Umedia / visual effects producer |
Guillaume Fizet | ... | motion designer |
Guillaume Fizet | ... | Motion designer: Umedia |
Anna Fusacchia | ... | Département In & Out: Umedia / head vfx editor/di operator: Umedia VFX |
Jade Gautier | ... | Département In & Out: Umedia / VFX Editor/DI Operator: Umedia VFX |
Thomas Geiger | ... | Graphistes compositing: Umedia |
Nicolas Gillard | ... | Graphistes compositing: Umedia |
Tony Kock | ... | Responsable Production VFX: Umedia |
Audrey Lagnous | ... | Coordinateur VFX: Umedia |
David Loti | ... | Producteur VFX: Umedia |
François Masle | ... | Graphistes compositing: Umedia |
Borja A. Ortiz | ... | matchmover: Umedia |
Quentin Palmaerts | ... | Business Executive: Umedia VFX / Business Executive: Umedia |
Emma Pellan | ... | Responsable Planning & HR: Umedia |
Simon Pennequin | ... | Département In & Out: Umedia / vfx editor/di operator: Umedia VFX |
Romain Perrin | ... | digital compositor: Umedia / vfx compositor |
Victor Pietrzykowski | ... | matte painter: Umedia |
David Ratajczak | ... | digital matte painter |
Matthieu Richet | ... | Graphistes compositing: Umedia / vfx compositor: Umedia VFX |
David Sanchez | ... | digital compositor |
Alexis Scandolin | ... | Graphistes compositing: Umedia |
Margaux Tack | ... | Graphistes compositing: Umedia |
Mikael Tanguy | ... | vfx supervisor: Umedia |
Denis Tassenoy | ... | head of pipeline: Umedia |
Jeremy Tosseghini | ... | title designer |
Ana Maria Ursache | ... | Administrateur de réseau: Umedia |
Mathieu Vierendeel | ... | vfx bidding producer: Umedia VFX |
Océane Yvert | ... | vfx editor/di operator: Umedia VFX |
Stunts
Olivier Bisback | ... | stunt and fight coordinator |
Barbara Hellemans | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Kiluangi Wolf | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Abomnes | ... | camera operator: a camera |
Jeremy Bourgois | ... | lighting technician |
Julien Chassaignon | ... | key grip |
Brice Dejardin | ... | Focus puller b cam |
Ludovic Destrebecq | ... | additional electrician |
Nicolas Lemoine | ... | additional grip |
Anaïs Lesage | ... | additional second camera assistant |
Amandine Mahieu | ... | 2eme camera |
Nicolas Mambourg | ... | best boy: grip |
Olivier Merckx | ... | b camera operator/steadicam operator |
Nathan Meynsbrughen | ... | additional grip |
Guenael Pinson | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Sabrina Robin | ... | second assistant camera |
Charles Sayer | ... | additional electrician |
Olivier Servais | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Martial Viel | ... | grip |
Thomas Wilski | ... | drone operator |
Casting Department
Salome Ameline | ... | casting assistant |
Winifrey Bandera-Guzman | ... | casting assistant |
Annie Laloy | ... | extras casting |
Romain Lefebvre | ... | extras casting assistant (as Romain Lefèbvre) |
Nina Morille | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lise Lejeune | ... | costumer |
Marion Viel | ... | set costumer |
Audrey Wilmotte | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Charlotte Brosseau | ... | assistant editor |
Arnaud Calistri | ... | making-of editor |
Nicolas Chalons | ... | head of digital intermediate: Silverway Paris |
Xavier Desjours | ... | colorist |
Benjamin Durfort | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Heurtier | ... | additional editor |
Tristan Regnier | ... | colorist: dailies |
Mahady Sissoko | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nicolas Jacob | ... | location scout |
Isabelle Lits | ... | location scout |
Antonin Morel | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Lohengrin Aloys | ... | assistant composer / composer additional music |
Nicolas Duport | ... | music mixer |
Gisèle Gérard-Tolini | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Elise Luguern | ... | music supervisor |
Damien Salançon | ... | additional arrangements |
Script and Continuity Department
Laora Bardos-Feltoronyi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Agata Licciardello | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Camille Doyen | ... | distribution legal counsel |
Adam El Manawy | ... | tutor |
Stéphanie Morlani | ... | production assistant |
Myriam Rak | ... | legal clearance supervisor |