Fear the Walking Dead (TV Series)
The End Is the Beginning (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael E. Satrazemis |
Writing Credits
Robert Kirkman | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Tony Moore | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Charlie Adlard | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) |
Robert Kirkman | ... | (created by) & |
Dave Erickson | ... | (created by) |
Andrew Chambliss | ... | (written by) & |
Ian Goldberg | ... | (written by) |
Alex Delyle | ... | (executive story editor) |
David Johnson | ... | (story editor) (as David Johnson) & |
David Johnson | ... | (story editor) |
Nick Bernardone | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
David Alpert | ... | executive producer |
Roberto Fuertes Astór | ... | associate producer |
Brian Bockrath | ... | co-executive producer |
Ashley Cardiff | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Chambliss | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Nazrin Choudhury | ... | co-executive producer |
Steve Davis | ... | associate producer |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | executive producer |
Ian Goldberg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Frank Hildebrand | ... | producer (produced by) |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | executive producer |
Robert Kirkman | ... | executive producer |
Greg Nicotero | ... | executive producer |
Channing Powell | ... | consulting producer |
Kenneth Requa | ... | producer |
Michael E. Satrazemis | ... | co-executive producer |
Adria Murray Schneider | ... | associate producer |
Jen Wall | ... | co-producer |
Mallory Westfall | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Danny Bensi | ... | (music by) |
Saunder Jurriaans | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jalaludin Trautmann | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jim Towne |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Gohar Gazazyan | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Bernardo Trujillo |
Art Direction by
Jay Aroesty |
Set Decoration by
Suzanne Stover |
Costume Design by
Jo Katsaras |
Makeup Department
Mandy Danielle Benton | ... | key makeup artist |
Sonia Cabrera | ... | special makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group |
Cassie Cole | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea De Leon | ... | additional hair stylist |
Mischa Fruge | ... | hair stylist |
Heather Henry | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Madison Miller | ... | additional makeup artist (as Madison Marie Miller) |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens designer/painter |
Alyssa Bailey-Broom | ... | special effects hair: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Production Management
Alexandra LoCastro Grant | ... | post-production supervisor (as Alexandra Grant) |
Frank Hildebrand | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jordan Borup | ... | Production Assistant |
Travis Carr | ... | second second assistant director |
Alexa DiCambio | ... | additional second assistant director |
Crystal Munson | ... | second assistant director |
Basti Van Der Woude | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
John Blood | ... | set designer |
Jessica Buck | ... | Prop Assist / props |
Andrew Cherry | ... | storyboard artist |
Sean D. McCarthy | ... | set dresser |
Joe McCusker | ... | construction coordinator |
Richard M. Moore | ... | foreman |
Mike Pariseau | ... | greensman |
V. Ravner Salinas | ... | set dresser |
Corissa Smith | ... | scenic artist |
Colin Thurston | ... | property master |
Pierre Vial | ... | Set Dec Gangboss |
Desirae Wallace | ... | art department coordinator |
Matthew C. Wright | ... | set dresser |
David Michael Abelman | ... | standby painter (uncredited) |
Rodney Brown | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Matthew Egan | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Ryan Hennessee | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Michael Krauss | ... | draftperson (uncredited) |
Victoria Ramirez Fuller | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Brian Armstrong | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dane Butler | ... | adr mixer: Chez Boom Audio |
John Creed | ... | dialogue editor |
James Gallivan | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Mark Hailstone | ... | sound effects editor |
Audra Hughes | ... | sound utility |
Ben Lowry | ... | production sound mixer |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist |
David Raines | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Sturgis | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Sam Cantu | ... | special effects makeup production assistant |
Ken Gaston-Kilgore | ... | special effects technician |
Nickolos Howard | ... | special effects technician |
Frank Iudica | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael Rifkin | ... | special effects shop foreman |
Mike Rotella | ... | sculptor |
Garth Steinheimer | ... | special effects technician |
Malia Thompson-ludica | ... | special effects gangboss (as Malia Thompson) |
Visual Effects by
Obi Ariguzo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stacey Badour | ... | visual effects producer |
Martin Boksar | ... | matte painter: Alkemy X |
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects producer |
Christian Cardona | ... | ghost vfx |
Adrian Covarrubias | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf |
Del DePierro | ... | compositor |
John DiMare | ... | visual effects editor: Alkemy-X |
Jason Evanko | ... | compositing supervisor |
Colin Feist | ... | compositing supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Jordan Gozinsky | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Jordan Hansen | ... | visual effects artist |
Shonda Hunt | ... | digital compositor |
Amy Hutchins | ... | data wrangler |
Janet Jensen | ... | visual effects producer |
Cutler Jessica | ... | compositor (as Jessica Bascom) |
Rebecca Manning | ... | 2d supervisor |
Jie Meng | ... | effects artist: Picture Shop |
Daniel Moreno | ... | visual effects artist |
Erin W. Nash | ... | visual effects supervisor |
John Pierce | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Daniel Rao | ... | visual effects artist |
Ari Reisner | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Alkemy X |
Joe Santana | ... | visual effects editor: Powerhouse VFX (as Joey Santana) |
Christopher Scollard | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan T. Smolarek | ... | compositing supervisor: Ghost |
Melanie Rose Tucker | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | vfx creative director: visual effects |
Stunts
James Armstrong | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tammie Baird | ... | stunts |
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | ... | stunt performer |
Craig Cole | ... | stunt double |
Guy Fernandez Jr. | ... | stunt double (as Guy Fernandez) |
Jessi Fisher | ... | stunts |
Dennis Fitzgerald | ... | stunts |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | stunt performer |
Justin Hall | ... | stunts |
Alex Hill | ... | stunt performer (as Alex T. Hill) |
Glenn Jackson | ... | stunt double: Coleman Domingo |
Kamryn Poole | ... | stunts |
Kirk Riley | ... | stunt performer |
Andrei Runtso | ... | utility stunts |
Brittany Servidio | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Silcox | ... | stunt performer |
Jack Tamplin | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Dawson Towery | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
PeiPei Alena Yuan | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Troy Anderson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle | ... | focus puller: a camera |
Joe Cassano | ... | A Dolly Grip |
Joe Datri | ... | technocrane operator |
Wes Dixon | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Patrick Fortune | ... | Crane Technician |
Ryan Green | ... | still photographer |
Kris Hardy | ... | B camera operator |
Jason Head | ... | Digital Utility |
Stephen Hooker | ... | grip |
Donald R. Howe Jr. | ... | b camera operator |
Stephen Laughrun | ... | Dolly Grip |
Will Mederski | ... | electrician |
Jamie Metzger | ... | digital imaging technician |
Fionna Mogford | ... | digital utility |
Chad Naremore | ... | best boy grip |
Sam Pearcy | ... | first assistant camera "c" camera |
Juan Ramos | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Phillip Renke | ... | key grip |
Ernest Rydberg | ... | remote head tech |
Nick Scimeca | ... | electrician |
Jesse Vielleux | ... | additional second assistant |
Aaron Atom Vyvial | ... | a dolly grip |
Louis Watt | ... | digital utility |
Britt West | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Sally Allen | ... | extras casting |
Anna Cano | ... | extras casting assistant |
Toni Cobb Brock | ... | extras casting |
Madison Davis | ... | casting assistant |
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Elizabeth Gauntt | ... | location casting associate |
Wendy O'Brien | ... | original casting (as Wendy O'Brien-Cabrera) |
Willita Mahone | ... | extras casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annelise Chaya | ... | Ager/Dyer: Annelise "Daks" Chaya |
Nyima Johnston | ... | set costumer: principals |
P.J. Kelly | ... | ager/dyer |
Colleen PowerGriffin | ... | set costumer (as Colleen Power) |
Zureta Schulz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Douglas J. Stewart | ... | specialty costume keyperson: key ager |
Connor Sullivan | ... | Ager/Dyer |
Chelsea Lynn Urban | ... | costume production assistant |
Fabian Valdez | ... | office costumer |
Tod Waters | ... | ager/dyer |
Brooke O'Neal Wilson | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist |
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies workflow producer |
Carly Katzeff | ... | post-production assistant |
Michael P. Miller | ... | assistant editor |
David E. Schneider | ... | senior finishing artist |
Patrick Thornhill | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Troy Coleman | ... | location assistant |
Kenneth Hoot | ... | assistant location manager |
Thomas Loehr | ... | location production assistant |
Christian Lopez | ... | key assistant location manager |
Alicia Rutledge | ... | location coordinator |
Mark Weatherford | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Chase Deso | ... | additional music |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Dean Menta | ... | music editor |
Trey Toy | ... | composer: additional music |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Production Department
Ashley Robinson | ... | production associate |
Script and Continuity Department
Beatrice Bellino | ... | script supervisor: additional |
Margery Kimbrough | ... | script supervisor |
Greggory Nations | ... | script coordinator (as Gregg Nations) |
Transportation Department
Dee Berry | ... | driver |
J.J. Echavarria | ... | picture car coordinator |
David Ferguson | ... | driver |
Derek Jimenez | ... | driver |
Brandon Leach | ... | driver |
Marcos Markland | ... | transportation |
Craig Metzger | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Joshua Baker | ... | production assistant |
Lance Barton | ... | key set production assistant |
Thomas E. Bentley | ... | head horse trainer / head horse wrangler |
Bonnie Cook | ... | additional production assistant |
Isabel Elena | ... | Stand-in |
Asia Farmer | ... | travel coordinator |
Joseph Grant | ... | production assistant |
Alison Hatfield | ... | clearance coordinator |
R. Travis Johnson | ... | payroll assistant (as Travis Johnson) |
Tyler D. Johnson | ... | production secretary |
Rachael Knopf | ... | unspecified crew member (as Rachael Trigg) |
Mackenzie Lawrence | ... | production assistant |
Joe H. Lee | ... | 2nd Accountant |
Paul McDonnell | ... | title designer |
Christian Moran | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer E. Patterson | ... | assistant: Gale Anne Hurd |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Shara Storch | ... | unit publicist |
Chandra Tourtelot | ... | first assistant accountant |
Skye Wingo | ... | writer assistant |
Jared Yeager | ... | adr loop group |
Yucel Yeltekin | ... | finance manager |
Brian Mahood | ... | stand-in: Craig Nigh, Damon Carney (uncredited) |
Dirk Rogers | ... | lab tech: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |