Directed by
Doug Sweetland | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Doug Sweetland | ... | (written by) |
Ted Mathot | ... | (story) & |
Valerie LaPointe | ... | (story) & |
Justin Wright | ... | (story) |
Produced by
Richard E. Hollander | ... | producer (as Richard Hollander) (produced by) |
John Lasseter | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Stanton | ... | executive producer |
Jay Ward | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Scot Blackwell Stafford | ... | (as Scot Stafford) (music by) |
Editing by
Katherine Ringgold |
Production Design by
Harley Jessup |
Production Management
Paul Cichocki | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Randy Berrett | ... | art |
Greg Dykstra | ... | art |
Ellen Moon Lee | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Vince Caro | ... | post production: Skywalker Sound |
E.J. Holowicki | ... | sound designer |
Mark Willsher | ... | post production: Skywalker Sound |
Visual Effects by
Benjamin Andersen | ... | effects (as Ben Andersen) |
Anthony A. Apodaca | ... | supervising technical director |
Jeremy Birn | ... | lighting |
Jacob Brooks | ... | simulation |
Jay Carina | ... | rendering |
Marc Cooper | ... | shading |
Kathleen Cosby | ... | lighting |
Samuel Daffner | ... | lighting |
Jamie Frye | ... | digital painter |
Michael Garner | ... | technical manager |
Jesse Hollander | ... | lighting supervisor |
Richard Hurrey | ... | character modeling and rigging (as Rich Hurrey) |
Fran Kalal | ... | shading |
Glenn Kim | ... | digital painter |
Stephen King | ... | shading |
Martin Nguyen | ... | effects |
Eileen O'Neill | ... | lighting |
Phat Phuong | ... | sets modeling & dressing |
Mark Piretti | ... | character modeling and rigging |
Julien Schreyer | ... | lighting |
Gary Schultz | ... | sets modeling & dressing |
Alex Seiden | ... | shading |
Ian Steplowski | ... | character modeling and rigging |
Eunkyoung Lee Swearingen | ... | lighting (as Kyoung Lee Swearingen) |
Esdras Varagnolo | ... | lighting |
Christine Waggoner | ... | tailoring |
Matthew Webb | ... | crowds |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Sanford | ... | camera lead |
Mark Dinicola | ... | camera operator: image mastering (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jason Boose | ... | animation |
Dylan Brown | ... | animation |
Andrew Gordon | ... | supervising animator |
Travis Hathaway | ... | animation |
Todd Krish | ... | animation support (as Todd R. Krish) |
Matt Majers | ... | animation |
Teddy Newton | ... | character designer |
Gini Cruz Santos | ... | animation |
Andrew L. Schmidt | ... | animation |
Evan Smith | ... | animation coordinator |
Mark A. Walsh | ... | animation |
Mike Wu | ... | animation |
Editorial Department
Joshua Hollander | ... | image mastering |
Robin Leigh | ... | image mastering (as Robin Young) |
David Lortsher | ... | image mastering |
Kevin Rose-Williams | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Gregory Amundson | ... | additional production support |
Ryan Donnelly | ... | additional production support |
Laurens Fein | ... | coordinator |
Marc S. Greenberg | ... | production accountant |
C.J. Hsu | ... | additional production support |
Ellen Moon Lee | ... | title designer |
Natalie Lyon | ... | additional production support |
Lourdes Marquez Alba | ... | additional production support (as Lourdes Marquez-Alba) |
Jaclyn Simon | ... | additional production support |
Thanks
Mary Coleman | ... | special thanks |
Lindsey Collins | ... | special thanks |
Pete Docter | ... | special thanks |
James Hamilton | ... | special thanks |
Bob Peterson | ... | special thanks |
Rob Rieders | ... | special thanks |
Carolina Rojas | ... | special thanks |
Gary Rydstrom | ... | special thanks |
Osnat Shurer | ... | special thanks |
Lee Unkrich | ... | special thanks |