Directed by
Nicholas Carpenter | ... | (segment "Prank Call") |
Harry Grigsby | ... | (segments "Sorority Sisters", "DollFace", "Crimson Echo") |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joe Lessard |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Kevin Burns | ... | executive producer |
Eric Gerber | ... | associate producer |
Bridget Marquardt | ... | associate producer |
Derek Osedach | ... | co-producer |
Reza Riazi | ... | co-producer |
Dan Skura | ... | executive producer |
Sherri Strain | ... | producer |
Chuck Williams | ... | producer |
Music by
Kevin McDaniels |
Cinematography by
A.P. Rick |
Editing by
Sean Michael Beyer |
Casting By
Lindsay Bellock Lieber | ... | (as Lindsay Bellock) |
Production Design by
Jenna Sanders |
Set Decoration by
Bonné Bartron | ... | (as Bonne' Barton) |
Costume Design by
Christina Rosenberg |
Makeup Department
Joyce Bonelli | ... | makeup artist: Bridget Marquardt |
Yvonne Chacon | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Christman | ... | key makeup artist: dream sequence unit / special makeup effects artist: dream sequence unit |
Sierra Christman | ... | makeup assistant: dream sequence unit |
Tina Cohen | ... | makeup artist |
Joseph Cornell | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Joe Cornell) |
Sara Cranham | ... | makeup artist: Bridget Marquardt |
Corinne Foster | ... | special makeup effects supervisor (as Corinne Dutra) |
Josh Foster | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Stefania Koszti | ... | key makeup artist |
Jackie Murillo | ... | makeup artist |
Debbie Schmidt | ... | assistant special makeup effects artist |
Eric Serena | ... | hair stylist: John D'Aquino |
Sandy Zywocienski | ... | assistant special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Gabriel Heredia | ... | post-production supervisor |
Monique Latta | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joshua Lou Friedman | ... | second assistant director |
Mo-Jo Jojo | ... | director: dream sequence unit |
Nikki Levine | ... | first assistant director |
Mandi Reno | ... | second second assistant director (as Mandi J. Reno) |
Art Department
Justin Barnes | ... | art department production assistant |
Marisa Byrne | ... | art director: dream sequence unit |
Benny Coleman | ... | leadman |
Chris Doremus | ... | property master |
Karl Haycock | ... | art department production assistant |
Andrew Hilboldt | ... | art department production assistant |
Simon Keating | ... | art department production assistant |
Jesse J. Adams | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dennis Hamlin | ... | production sound mixer |
Jade Howard | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Earley | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Eli Jane | ... | body double: Bridget Marquardt |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marjorie Alexander | ... | electrician (as Majorie R. Alexander) |
Brayton Austin | ... | key grip |
Marcus Batton | ... | grip |
Hugh Bell | ... | steadicam operator (segment " ") |
William B. Demeritt III | ... | first assistant camera: dream sequence unit (as William Demeritt III) |
Louie Escobar | ... | grip (as Louis Escobar) |
Cale Finot | ... | first assistant camera |
Noah Flippo | ... | electrician |
Bob Gorelick | ... | steadicam operator |
Charles Grinbaum | ... | camera intern |
Kyle Jordan | ... | key grip: dream sequence unit |
Edwin Kim | ... | grip |
Phillip Matarrese | ... | swing |
Gino Mifsud | ... | still photographer |
Lawrence Montemayor | ... | first assistant camera (segment " ") |
Zack Richard | ... | gaffer |
Michael Schilling | ... | best boy electric |
John Schmidt | ... | best boy electric |
Blake Scripps | ... | first assistant camera (segment " ") |
Alan Smithy | ... | director of photography: dream sequence unit |
Sophon Srisamutngam | ... | second assistant camera |
Frank Straker | ... | best boy grip |
Salvador Vega | ... | first assistant camera (segment " ") |
Tareek Young | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Justine Ciarrocchi | ... | casting associate |
Laurence Harlan Jacobs | ... | casting assistant (as Laurence Jacobs) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelly Lee Lamb | ... | set costumer (as Kelly Lamb) |
Rachel Petak | ... | key costumer |
Location Management
Mike Parisi | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Brandon Fuller | ... | music supervisor |
Crystal Ortiz | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Krista Bean Fukunaga | ... | script supervisor (as Krista Bean) |
Transportation Department
Derek Storm | ... | transportation captain |
Matt Travis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Marisa Byrne | ... | assistant to producer: Sherri Strain |
Steve Christopher | ... | set production assistant |
Stephen Fiske | ... | set production assistant |
Nora Gunner | ... | caterer |
Phil London | ... | production accountant: London & Co. |
Scott Meehan | ... | production attorney |
Howard Rosell | ... | key set production assistant |
Edward Tanenbaum | ... | set production assistant |
Erica Wade | ... | coordinator: Film LA |
P.G. Neil | ... | production consultant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Manuel Barba | ... | special thanks |
Teri Blythe | ... | special thanks (as Teri Thomerson) |
Jason Burns | ... | special thanks |
John Cailotto | ... | special thanks |
Shaun Clark | ... | special thanks |
Wendy Dell | ... | special thanks |
Hank Fawcett | ... | special thanks |
Scott Hartford | ... | special thanks |
Hugh Hefner | ... | very special thanks (as Hugh M. Hefner) |
Rob Hilburger | ... | special thanks |
Elizabeth Kanski | ... | special thanks |
John Lutjer | ... | special thanks |
Norma Maister | ... | special thanks |
Terri Melkonian | ... | special thanks |
Brian Olea | ... | special thanks |
Steven J. Peña | ... | special thanks |
Joe Piastro | ... | special thanks |
Stephanie Ramirez | ... | special thanks |
Maggie Rieger | ... | special thanks |
Mike Rieger | ... | special thanks |
Richard Rosenzweig | ... | special thanks |
Kim Sheerin | ... | special thanks |
Amanda Warren | ... | special thanks |
Lauren Weinstein | ... | special thanks |
Laura Williams | ... | special thanks |