Charm School (TV Series)
Every Little Thing She Does Is Tragic (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Cris Abrego | ||
Mark Cronin | ... | (creator) |
Mark Cronin |
Cast
Heather Chadwell | ... | Self (as Heather) | |
Daniella Clarke | ... | Self - Mentor | |
Brandi Cunningham | ... | Self (as Brandi C.) | |
Inna Dmitrenko | ... | Self (as Inna) | |
Charles Edward | ... | Self - Guitar | |
Dallas Monroe Harrison | ... | Self (as Dallas) | |
Megan Hauserman | ... | Self (as Megan) | |
Jessica Kinni | ... | Self | |
Brandi Mahon | ... | Self (as Brandi M.) | |
Maura | ... | Self | |
Kristy Joe Muller | ... | Self (as Kristy Joe) | |
Sharon Osbourne | ... | Self - Hostess | |
Riki Rachtman | ... | Self - Mentor | |
Lacey Sculls | ... | Self (as a different name) | |
Destiney Sue Walker | ... | Self (as Destiney) |
Produced by
Cris Abrego | ... | executive producer |
Ash Allee-Moawad | ... | producer (as Helen Moawad) |
Elizabeth Belew | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Derek Lee Bell | ... | producer |
Erin Brindley | ... | associate segment producer |
Joshua Burgess | ... | associate story producer |
Glenn Carrano | ... | field producer |
Eva Contreras | ... | producer |
Courtland Cox | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Cronin | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Crow | ... | associate story producer / producer / segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jason Ervin | ... | associate segment producer |
Lori Gordon | ... | producer |
Erin Haglund | ... | producer |
Jill Holmes | ... | executive producer |
Leah Horwitz | ... | music talent executive |
Jonathan James | ... | senior producer |
Kevin Kane | ... | associate segment producer |
Kristen Kelly | ... | executive producer |
Zach Kozek | ... | supervising producer |
Audrey Leczinsky | ... | producer |
Lisa Lopez | ... | producer |
Shawn Mahoney | ... | producer |
Larissa A.K. Matsson | ... | coordinating producer (as Larissa Matsson) |
Casee Maxfield | ... | producer |
Malia McInnes | ... | producer |
Jake Medway | ... | talent producer |
Davis Mikaels | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Chris Miller | ... | supervising producer |
Dave Miller | ... | field producer |
Michael Mount | ... | producer |
Jeff Olde | ... | executive producer |
Liz Pena | ... | coordinating producer / producer |
Jeremy Rubin | ... | associate story producer / line producer |
Joseph Ruzer | ... | producer |
Ben Samek | ... | executive producer / senior producer |
Sam Schuder | ... | associate segment producer |
Erin Shay | ... | producer |
Angela Shelley | ... | associate producer |
Ben Taylor | ... | producer |
Kevin Thomas | ... | producer / segment producer (segment "producer") |
Johnique Tullis-Brodie | ... | associate segment producer / producer |
Lindsay Weiglein | ... | producer |
Kathy Wetherell | ... | associate segment producer / supervising producer |
Anthony Zaldivar | ... | post producer |
Joe Zeoli | ... | producer |
Music by
Adam Zelkind |
Cinematography by
Scott Odgers | ||
Mike L. Taylor |
Editing by
Jimmy Bazan | ... | (as James Bazan) |
Scott Bloom | ||
Chris Camerote | ||
Jay Conklin | ||
Hector de Leon | ... | (as Hector De Leon) |
Nimrod Erez | ||
Jennifer M. Fah-Vayhinger | ... | (as Jennifer M. Fah) |
Anthony Hoke | ||
Mick LeGrande | ||
Aaron Paterson | ||
Christopher Sestini | ||
Brian Shackelford | ||
Gary Simmerman | ||
Matthew D. Sullivan | ||
Dave Wadsworth | ||
Chris Ward | ||
Dave Wilson | ||
Drew Zieller | ||
Andrew Zoeller |
Production Design by
Scott Storey |
Art Direction by
Bethany Vandermark |
Set Decoration by
James Connelly |
Makeup Department
Jude Alcala | ... | makeup artist |
Diane Mayo | ... | makeup artist |
Mindy Pedrick | ... | assistant special effects makeup artist |
Cole Saab | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Sylvia Barth | ... | production manager |
Michelle Colbert | ... | production manager |
Donny Hugo Herran | ... | production manager (as Donny Herran) |
Joseph Kuntz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Scott Owens | ... | executive in charge of production |
John Ramsey | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clint Brandel | ... | second assistant director |
Fabian Cuevas | ... | second assistant director |
Jimmy Powell | ... | assistant director |
Chad Sonnabend | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Matt Alger | ... | art department staff |
Rachel Schwartz Bartlett | ... | art department staff (as Rachel Schwartz) |
Ryan Brophy | ... | art department staff |
Andy Cline | ... | swing gang |
Marc Cooper | ... | leadman |
Katie Crawford | ... | art department staff |
Dan Derkacz | ... | set dresser |
Jeffrey Toraichi Eyser | ... | swing (as Jeff Eyser) |
James E. Fitzgerald | ... | graphics |
Stefanos Kaparaos | ... | art department staff |
Scott Kinnebrew | ... | swing gang |
Olivia Morad | ... | junior art director |
Josh Seffinger | ... | leadman |
William Smith | ... | swing gang |
George Snarberg III | ... | swing gang (as George Snarberg) |
Andy Stires | ... | swing gang |
Shelli Sweeney | ... | graphics |
Walker Young | ... | swing gang |
Sound Department
Allie Boettger | ... | sound |
Will Chan | ... | sound effects editor |
Kristin Dimo | ... | sound mixer |
James Ersted | ... | assistant sound mixer |
Carlos Escoto | ... | dubbing mixer |
James Estrada | ... | sound |
Tony Green | ... | sound mixer |
Shannon Hollins | ... | sound |
Doc Justice | ... | sound mixer (as Nate Barrow) |
Brian Mayer | ... | sound |
Heather Mitchell | ... | sound mixer |
Kristin Olmo | ... | sound mixer |
Dave Phillips | ... | sound editor |
Brandon Riley | ... | sound mixer |
Jon Schell | ... | sound effects editor |
Reno Smith | ... | sound mixer |
Coby Taitano | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Young | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Bryan Halcott | ... | digital effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Vince Acosta | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Clements | ... | electrician |
Steve Ezell | ... | camera operator |
Stevenson Greene | ... | lighting technician |
Darin Haggard | ... | camera operator |
Nicq Hale | ... | camera operator |
Wesley Hansen | ... | camera operator |
Steven C. Hodge | ... | electrician |
Kenny Kayne | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Landin | ... | camera operator |
Jay Laws | ... | electrician |
Ron Levin | ... | best boy |
Gideon Markham | ... | gaffer |
Patrick Metcalf | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Minsloff | ... | assistant camera |
Mike Mollica | ... | assistant camera |
David Musselman | ... | electrician |
Matt O'Connor | ... | assistant lighting designer |
Scott Odgers | ... | additional photography |
Joshua Ovenshire | ... | videotape operator |
Zach Salazar | ... | assistant camera |
Nick Seoane | ... | electrician |
Dave Sexton | ... | electrician |
Nick Tully | ... | camera operator |
Justin Umphenour | ... | camera operator |
Michael R. Veerkamp | ... | lighting designer |
Joeri Wong | ... | lighting technician (as Joeri Wong Lun Hing) |
Jim Young | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Chanele Cunningham | ... | casting |
Lia Vasdekis | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Abigail Nieto | ... | wardrobe stylist |
Editorial Department
Powell Browne | ... | lead assistant editor |
Jim Burbott | ... | assistant editor (as James Burbott) |
Chris Camerote | ... | assistant editor |
Irene Cazares | ... | assistant editor |
Laila Dagher | ... | lead editor |
Darren Davis | ... | post-production assistant |
Cheri Dickard | ... | lead assistant editor |
Juancho Fuentes | ... | assistant editor |
Jesse Glucksman | ... | on-line editor |
Melissa McCoy | ... | assistant editor (as Melissa Brown) |
Josh Petok | ... | on-line editor |
Ralik Rachman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael Schwartz | ... | supervising editor |
Gary Simmerman | ... | lead editor |
Jeffrey Smith Burton | ... | associate post-production coordinator (as Jeff Smith) |
Music Department
Dan Radlauer | ... | composer: additional music |
Adam Zelkind | ... | composer: additional music |
Zoë Zelkind | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Steve Abrego | ... | technical advisor |
Michael Atilano | ... | office production assistant |
Sebastian Attie | ... | logger |
Shira Billig | ... | assistant |
Patrick Bridger | ... | production assistant |
Ian Cain | ... | technical coordinator |
Suzy Calkins | ... | logger |
Darlene Chin | ... | accountant |
Brad Wm. Clark | ... | manager (as Brad Clark) |
Stacy Clark | ... | logger |
Csherian Coleman | ... | production associate |
Scott Darner | ... | logger |
Jasmine Degross | ... | craft service |
Chris Delhomme | ... | publicist |
Kerryann Druckmann | ... | assistant |
James Estrada | ... | production assistant |
Caitlin Foose | ... | assistant (as Caitlin Rademaekers) |
Jennipher Foster | ... | logger |
Josie Garcia | ... | head logger |
Armine Grajyan | ... | head logger |
Kim Green | ... | production coordinator |
Katie Greeting | ... | production associate |
LaNeé Griffin | ... | production associate (as Lanee Griffin) |
Joe Hall | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Hammerle | ... | manager |
Sherill Harris | ... | craft service |
Kelley Harrison | ... | production assistant |
Natalie Hart | ... | assistant |
Brock Hay | ... | logger |
Daniel Hernandez | ... | technical supervisor |
Dennis Hernandez | ... | assistant |
Murphy Holmes | ... | production assistant |
Bernardo Juarez | ... | production assistant |
Allison Jurkowski | ... | production accountant |
Armen Katchiguian | ... | rights and clearances coordinator |
Krista Killian | ... | logger |
Gregg Kita | ... | consultant |
Katie Leonard | ... | logger |
Michelle Llorens | ... | coordinator |
Sushila Love | ... | vault manager |
Steven Lucas | ... | assistant |
Shaina Macey | ... | production secretary |
Jessica Mack | ... | logger |
David Markos | ... | logger |
Kit Martineau | ... | publicist |
Matt Matbuka | ... | manager |
Sean McGann | ... | logger |
Nicole McKenzie | ... | assistant production accountant |
Mariana Molla | ... | senior production accountant |
Richard Ortiz | ... | production coordinator |
Nathaniel Richardson | ... | publicist |
Tom Riddle | ... | technical advisor |
Maggie Rimassa | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Rimassa | ... | field coordinator |
Alex Rinks | ... | assistant |
Adriana C. Rivera | ... | logger (as Adriana Rivera) |
Mike Rose | ... | accountant |
Paula Rose | ... | post-production accountant |
Ramon Roullard | ... | logger |
Dave Salerno | ... | logger |
Jay Sapp | ... | production assistant |
Emill Shavoz | ... | logger |
Charmagne Sieras | ... | logger |
Mikah Sitko | ... | assistant accountant |
Paul Speckman | ... | logger |
Dana Vedder | ... | production accountant |
Bryan Warner | ... | vault manager |
Lisa Wax | ... | assistant |
Maura Wozniak | ... | publicist |
Kelsey Zamora | ... | craft service |