Directed by
Tucker Gates |
Writing Credits
Michael Green | ... | (creator) |
Kamran Pasha | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tucker Gates | ... | co-executive producer |
Kate Gordon | ... | associate producer |
Michael Green | ... | executive producer |
Francis Lawrence | ... | executive producer |
Margot Lulick | ... | producer |
Julie Martin | ... | co-executive producer |
Erik Oleson | ... | supervising producer |
Kamran Pasha | ... | producer |
J.J. Philbin | ... | consulting producer |
Dara Schnapper | ... | associate producer |
David Schulner | ... | co-executive producer |
Hank Steinberg | ... | consulting producer |
Erwin Stoff | ... | executive producer |
Bradford Winters | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
Darren Genet | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Florio |
Casting By
Beth Bowling | ||
Kim Miscia | ||
Nadia Lubbe Simon | ... | (as Nadia Lubbe) |
Production Design by
Kalina Ivanov |
Art Direction by
Laura Ballinger | ... | (as Laura Ballinger Gardner) |
Set Decoration by
Carrie Stewart |
Costume Design by
Daniel Lawson | ... | (as Dan Lawson) |
Makeup Department
Rose Chatterton | ... | key hair stylist |
Toy Van Lierop | ... | key makeup artist (as Toy R. Van Lierop) |
Christal Schanes | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Tomasina Smith | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Ande Yung | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mick Aniceto | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michele Giordano | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Greenway | ... | second assistant director |
Eric Henriquez | ... | first assistant director |
Jessica Pollini | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Paul Camarro | ... | set dresser |
Brian Cote | ... | scenic artist |
Peter DeCurtis | ... | leadman |
Steve Gallo | ... | key construction grip |
Elizabeth Linn | ... | charge scenic |
Kathryn C. McGinnis | ... | Scenic Artist |
Fred Merusi | ... | construction coordinator |
Julia Pasternak | ... | art department production assistant |
Louis J. Porzio | ... | shop foreman |
Carl Sacco Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Duke Scoppa | ... | property master |
Kristy Sicurella | ... | set dresser |
Tim Zydel | ... | on-set dresser |
Pastor Alvarado III | ... | props (uncredited) |
Katya Blumenberg | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Pete Dancy | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Amy Dholakia | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Lauren Doner | ... | scenic foreman (uncredited) |
Julia Garrison | ... | standby camera scenic (uncredited) |
Scott Gertsen | ... | head carpenter (uncredited) |
Ken Goodstein | ... | props (uncredited) |
Kenneth Hammer | ... | foreman (uncredited) |
Jonathan B. Lee | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Ashanti Ngozi | ... | set decorating production assistant (uncredited) |
Jessica Panuccio | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Alison Scowby | ... | additional props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Philippe Desloovere | ... | sound effects editor |
Bill Marino | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony Pipitone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Frank Stettner | ... | sound mixer |
John Bowen | ... | adr dialogue supervisor (uncredited) |
Bill Marino | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Egor Panchenko | ... | Pro Tools operator (uncredited) |
Philip Rogers | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Gabriel Sanders | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steven Kirshoff | ... | special effects supervisor (as Steve Kirshoff) |
Roy Savoy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Wendy Garfinkle | ... | visual effects supervisor |
James Holt | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Cliff Welsh | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Derrick Simmons | ... | stunts |
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Pete Dancy | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Thomas Place | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Dolan | ... | key grip |
Graham Klatt | ... | grip |
Thomas Lappin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Tom Lappin) |
Parris Mayhew | ... | camera operator |
Donald Russell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Patrick Shelby | ... | rigging grip |
Pierson Silver | ... | remote head technician |
David J. Thompson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Dave J. Thompson) |
John Velez | ... | chief lighting technician |
Frank G. DeMarco | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Jim Galvin | ... | light board operator (uncredited) |
Sarah L. Hendrick | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Matt Howard | ... | camera production assistant (uncredited) |
Joe Sarao | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Justin Whitacre | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
John Woods | ... | stage rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Richard Burridge | ... | extras casting associate (uncredited) |
David H. Kramer | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rosemary Lepre Forman | ... | assistant costume designer (as Rosemary Lepre) |
Roseann Milano | ... | costume supervisor |
Jennifer Rogien | ... | assistant costume designer |
Meagan Andrews | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Amy R. Burt | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Trenton Dallas | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Colleen McTigue | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Roger Doran | ... | colorist |
Ron Dulin | ... | assistant editor |
Eli Friedman | ... | colorist |
Pat Kelleher | ... | on-line editor |
Adam Moore | ... | assistant colorist: dailies |
Valerie Ewing | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Eugene Yi | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Paul Kramer | ... | location manager |
Kieran Patten | ... | assistant location manager |
Matt Flanders | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Graham Goetz | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Sam Jaffe | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Gilana Lobel | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Music Department
Shari Johanson | ... | music editor |
Trevor Morris | ... | composer: theme music |
Nick Delaplane | ... | technical score producer (uncredited) |
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Sam Plattner | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) / musician: throat-singing (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anthony Pettine | ... | script supervisor |
Kate Rorick | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Tom Basile | ... | transportation |
Kevin Keefe | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Devon Bratton | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jerome Butler | ... | dialect coach: Mr. Egan |
Amy Comstock | ... | production accountant |
Adam Donnelly | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Seamus Kevin Fahey | ... | story editor |
Darce Florio | ... | voice actor |
Lindsay Gelfand | ... | writing assistant |
Joanne Getson | ... | production secretary |
Eddie Joe | ... | parking coordinator |
Steven Lafferty | ... | set production assistant |
Tom Minder | ... | military advisor |
Vincent Morano | ... | production coordinator |
Erica Rahn | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Janette Vecchiarelli | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Christina Walker | ... | production assistant (2008) |
Stephen Ananicz | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
David E. Bisson | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Matthew Branin | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
James D. Dever | ... | military advisor (uncredited) |
Darren Dolcetti | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Christopher Eadicicco | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Valerie Ewing | ... | post production assistant (uncredited) |
Sara Logan Hofstein | ... | post production intern (uncredited) |
Matthew S. Lovett | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Joshua Malek | ... | assistant: writer (uncredited) |
James Miklaszewski | ... | assistant: producer (uncredited) |
Michelle Pizzimenti | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Matthew Rudolph | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Mike Sime | ... | video playback engineer (uncredited) |
Spurgeon Smith | ... | assistant payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Heather Verbeke | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel C. Webster | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |