The Powerpuff Girls Rule!!! (2008 TV Short)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Craig McCracken | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Craig McCracken | ... | (created by) |
Craig McCracken | ... | (written by) |
Craig McCracken | ... | (story editor) |
Craig McCracken | ... | (story by) & |
Lauren Faust | ... | (story by) & |
Darrick Bachman | ... | (story by) & |
Rob Renzetti | ... | (story by) & |
Craig Lewis | ... | (story by) & |
Amy Keating Rogers | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Cathy Cavadini | ... | Blossom (voice) (as Catherine Cavadini) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Bubbles / Alarm System (voice) | |
Elizabeth Daily | ... | Buttercup (voice) (as E.G. Daily) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Narrator / Mayor / Dove (voice) | |
Tom Kane | ... | Professor / Him / Talking Dog (voice) | |
Roger Jackson | ... | Mojo Jojo (voice) (as Roger L. Jackson) | |
Jennifer Martin | ... | Ms. Bellum (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Fish Balloon (voice) | |
Jeff Bennett | ... | Ace / Prisoner / Concerned Citizen (voice) (as Jeff Glen Bennett) | |
Jim Cummings | ... | Fuzzy Lumpkins (voice) | |
Jennifer Hale | ... | Princess (voice) |
Produced by
Craig McCracken | ... | executive producer |
Brian A. Miller | ... | executive producer: Cartoon Network Studios |
Michelle Papandrew | ... | animation producer |
Jennifer Pelphrey | ... | supervising producer: Cartoon Network Studios |
Ryan Slater | ... | producer |
Music by
Thomas Chase | ... | (music score by) |
Steve Rucker | ... | (music score by) |
James L. Venable | ... | (music score by) |
Casting By
Collette Sunderman |
Art Direction by
Sue Mondt | ... | (art direction) |
Production Management
Khaki Jones | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Tammy List | ... | production manager |
Tony Tedford | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Benjamin Balistreri | ... | prop designer (as Ben Balistreri) |
Chris Battle | ... | prop designer |
Michael Camarillo | ... | prop designer (as Mike Camarillo) |
Alex Campos | ... | design clean-up |
Mike Collins | ... | design clean-up |
Dave DiMatteo | ... | design clean-up |
Erik Elizarrez | ... | design clean-up |
Joseph Giardina | ... | design clean-up |
Craig McCracken | ... | storyboard artist |
C. Raggio | ... | prop designer (as 'C' Raggio IV) |
Robert Romero | ... | design clean-up |
Camille Stancin | ... | design clean-up |
Vaughn Tada | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Freeman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Hearn | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Hoetger | ... | machine room operator |
Karie Gima Pham | ... | recording studio manager |
Robert Serda | ... | recording engineer |
Collette Sunderman | ... | recording director |
Joel Valentine | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Steve Wilson | ... | compositor |
Animation Department
Marius Alecse | ... | animator |
Robert Alvarez | ... | animation director |
Sara Anderson | ... | animation processor |
Greg Araya | ... | animator |
Chris Battle | ... | character designer |
Nick Bertonazzi Jr. | ... | animator |
Andy Bialk | ... | character designer |
Jason Bierut | ... | animator |
Ruben Chavez | ... | background supervisor |
Sam Chi | ... | animator |
Mike Collins | ... | background clean-up artist |
Dave DiMatteo | ... | background clean-up artist |
Jason Flowers | ... | animation processor (as Jason S. Flowers) |
Joseph Giardina | ... | background clean-up artist |
Scott Graham | ... | animator |
Bob Harper | ... | animator |
Craig Kellman | ... | character designer |
Leticia Lacy | ... | background painter / color stylist |
Robert Lilly | ... | animator (as Rob Lilly III) |
Jeffrey Logue | ... | background artist (as Jeff Logue) |
Craig McCracken | ... | character designer |
Sue Mondt | ... | background painter / color stylist |
Su Moon | ... | background painter / color stylist |
Hal Newman | ... | animator |
Marc Perry | ... | character designer |
Shane Prigmore | ... | character designer |
Eric Pringle | ... | animation director |
C. Raggio | ... | character designer (as 'C' Raggio IV) |
Elaine Reali | ... | animator |
Joel Reid | ... | animator |
Leo Riley | ... | animator |
Robert Romero | ... | background artist |
Stephen Sawran | ... | lead animator |
Shannon Tindle | ... | character designer |
Shawn Toshikian | ... | animation supervisor |
Chris Tsirgiotis | ... | background designer |
Steffen Vala | ... | animation layout |
Dave Wolfe | ... | animator |
Jeffrey Zikry | ... | animator (as Jeffrey J. Zikry) |
Editorial Department
Paul Douglas | ... | supervising editor |
Alicia Parkinson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Thomas Chase | ... | composer: theme music |
Jennifer Kes Remington | ... | composer: additional music / music editor (as J. Remington) |
Steve Rucker | ... | composer: theme music |
James L. Venable | ... | composer: additional music / composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Susy Campos | ... | production coordinator |
Donald Devine | ... | technical director (as Don Devine) |
Antonio Gonella | ... | director of production technology |
Steph Gortz | ... | production assistant |
Keith Mack | ... | production coordinator |
Cecilia Rheins | ... | production accountant |
Gursimran Sandhu | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Staples | ... | technical director (as C. Staples) |
Brent Tanner | ... | production assistant |