Directed by
Nick Wood |
Writing Credits
Lee Mack | ... | (written by) & |
Neil Webster | ... | (written by) |
Simon Evans | ... | (additional material) & |
Simon Griffiths | ... | (additional material) & |
Paul Kerensa | ... | (additional material) & |
Sarah Morgan | ... | (additional material) & |
Liam Woodman | ... | (additional material) |
Lee Mack | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lee Mack | ... | Lee | |
Sally Bretton | ... | Lucy | |
Bobby Ball | ... | Frank | |
Susie Blake | ... | Carol | |
Victoria Grove | ... | Emma | |
Ahmed Elhaj | ... | Waiter |
Produced by
Richard Allen-Turner | ... | executive producer |
Rob Aslett | ... | executive producer |
Emma James | ... | line producer |
Lee Mack | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Rix | ... | producer |
Gregor Sharp | ... | commissioning editor: for BBC |
Jon Thoday | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John McBurnie | ... | (music) |
Roger Planer | ... | (music) |
Cinematography by
Chris Goodger | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Halladey |
Casting By
Tracey Gillham |
Production Design by
James Dillon |
Art Direction by
Maike Koch |
Costume Design by
Leah Archer |
Makeup Department
Mackenzie Dye | ... | makeup trainee |
Mandy Furlonger | ... | make-up artist |
Carlene Gearing | ... | makeup designer |
Nikki Hambi | ... | make-up artist |
Sophie Rush | ... | hair & makeup trainee |
Production Management
Joanna Beresford | ... | director of production |
Sonia Borges | ... | post-production manager |
Francesca Milone | ... | production executive |
Toby Ward | ... | head of production |
Art Department
Simon Blackmore | ... | props master |
Mat Hamshaw | ... | dressing props (as Matt Hamshaw) |
Clive Hickey | ... | standby props |
Harry Larkin | ... | standby props |
Laurie Law | ... | props buyer |
Sound Department
Glenn Calder | ... | dubbing mixer |
Nick Roast | ... | sound supervisor |
Martin Wilson | ... | location sound |
Visual Effects by
Matt Pettit | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Bowden | ... | camera supervisor (as David Bowden) |
Ricky Collins | ... | location gaffer |
Martin Hawkins | ... | lighting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alys Bevan | ... | principal costume standby |
Evie Nairne | ... | costume trainee |
Sarah Sheehan | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Lee Clappison | ... | colourist |
Barbara Hicks | ... | vision mixer |
Location Management
Clive Miles | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Steve Brown | ... | musical director |
Alex Hardcastle | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Kendall Anderson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mke Chauffeurs | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Mike Amos | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Daman | ... | stage manager |
Peter Flynn | ... | broadcast engineer |
Sophie Halton | ... | production co-ordinator |
James Kimmins | ... | production runner |
Ella Rankin | ... | production runner |
John Stemp | ... | technical manager |
Julie Sykes | ... | floor manager |