Mayans M.C. (TV Series)
A Mixed-Up and Splendid Rescue (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alonso Alvarez | ... | (as Alonso Alvarez-Barreda) |
Writing Credits
Kurt Sutter | ... | (created by) and |
Elgin James | ... | (created by) |
Jenny Lynn | ... | (written by) |
Sara Price | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Andrea Ciannavei | ... | producer |
Dan Cooley | ... | co-producer |
Michael Dinner | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Gracia | ... | producer |
Elgin James | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jenny Lynn | ... | producer |
Debra Moore Muñoz | ... | producer |
Hilton Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Kurt Sutter | ... | executive producer |
David Ticotin | ... | producer (produced by) |
Sean Tretta | ... | co-executive producer |
Craig Yahata | ... | producer |
Music by
David Wingo | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
David Stockton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jordan Goldman |
Casting By
Wendy O'Brien | ... | (as Wendy O'Brien Cabrera) |
Production Design by
Marco Niro |
Art Direction by
Candice Muriedas | ||
Mark Satterlee | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Stephanie Beaurain |
Costume Design by
Roland Sanchez |
Makeup Department
Jacki Brown | ... | barber: hair stylist |
Cyndra Dunn | ... | hair department head |
Marianna Elias | ... | makeup department head |
Kimberly Graczyk | ... | makeup artist |
Maynard Matthews | ... | key hair stylist |
Lorena Zamora | ... | 3rd hairdresser |
Dnelle Almanza | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Christine Choi | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Desiree Falcon | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Heather Galipo | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Koji Ohmura | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Alexis Williams | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Sabina Fooks | ... | post production supervisor |
Wes Irwin | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Donna Nitti | ... | production supervisor |
David Ticotin | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christine Danahy | ... | second assistant director |
Allan Monteiro Fortes | ... | first assistant director |
Jack Jenkins | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Omar Bocanegra | ... | set dresser |
Olivia Mae Davis | ... | set dec coordinator |
Star Fields | ... | construction coordinator |
James Kroning | ... | property master |
Liz Long | ... | buyer |
Jefred Marcelo | ... | On Set Dresser |
Dave Preston | ... | assistant property master |
Cathy Zukimoto | ... | construction buyer |
Melanie Cycz | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Jeremy Deal | ... | leadman set dressing (uncredited) |
Aaron Nadler | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Courtney Berg | ... | sound editor |
Jason Brooks | ... | sound utility |
John Chalfant | ... | re-recording mixer (as John M. Chalfant) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Erich Gann | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark Hensley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Steve Morantz | ... | production sound mixer |
Phillip W. Palmer | ... | production sound mixer |
Kyle J. Sawyer | ... | sound |
Jerry Lafuente | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Lorimer | ... | special effects supervisor (as Jimmy Lorimer) |
Visual Effects by
Nick Degrazia | ... | visual effects associate producer (as Nicholas DeGrazia) |
Tarn Fox | ... | compositing supervisor |
Zachary Goodson | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Heather McAuliff | ... | digital compositing supervisor: FuseFX |
Jim Rygiel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production manager: FuseFX |
David Christenson | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Jessie Sanchez | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunts |
Chad Guerrero | ... | stunt coordinator |
Oakley Lehman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Anton Narinskiy | ... | stunt actor |
Eric Sweeney | ... | stunt double: Colin Bates |
Steve DeCastro | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tony Graham | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Hector Melgoza | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Clancey | ... | camera operator |
Nicholas Davidoff | ... | camera operator |
Brian Fosnaugh | ... | gaffer |
Lawrence Karman | ... | camera operator |
Tim Kelly | ... | key grip (as Tim 'TK' Kelly) |
Jason Kinney | ... | first assistant camera |
Darin Krask | ... | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Timothy McCrary | ... | set lighting |
Joshua Olson | ... | key grip: second unit |
Jeremy Paige | ... | vfx photographer |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | key grip (as Mike 'Bede' Pizzuto) |
Harris Smith | ... | lighting technician (location segments) |
Donald A. Spadoni | ... | Rigging key grip |
Chris Strong | ... | gaffer |
Jeremy M. Wheatley | ... | Best Boy Rigging Grip |
Keith Batchelor | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Troy Blischok | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Eric Cochran | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Brandon Crawford | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Nicholas Davidoff | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Timothy Dowling | ... | c camera operator: day player (uncredited) |
Sooz Edie | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Mason Harrelson | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Horbachewski | ... | lighting programmer (uncredited) |
Matthew King | ... | a cam 1st ac (uncredited) |
Chuck Mason | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Blaine Munro | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Tony Sabatino | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Cody Strong | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Ryan Vanlossberg | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Garrett Waite | ... | grip (uncredited) |
David Youel | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Chris Gehrt | ... | casting associate |
Josh Engler | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Posada | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Niki Spina | ... | costume supervisor |
Arely Guillen | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Aaron Millsap | ... | key set costumer (uncredited) |
Neil Tansey | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jenny Cheung | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tony D'Amore | ... | final colorist |
Richard Meyer | ... | dailies operator |
Tana Plaengprawat | ... | assistant editor |
Richard Wells | ... | on-line editor |
Brandon Rennick | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Peter Ritter | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dan Cooley | ... | supervising location manager |
Brian Deming | ... | key assistant location manager |
Bryan Diaz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Anthony Rizza | ... | key assistant location manager (as Tony Rizza) |
Leslie Stout Glennon | ... | location coordinator |
Rick Surad | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Michelle Silverman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Abelar | ... | script supervisor |
Katie Anderies | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nico Cope | ... | Picture Bike Captain |
Tony Reyes Sandoval | ... | transportation (as Tony Reyes) |
Joey Soriano | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
James S. Andrews | ... | crafts service |
Alisha Attella | ... | research & clearances |
Joe Delgreco | ... | production accountant |
Stephen Engels | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Anthony L. Gilardi | ... | Acting Coach |
Will Halas | ... | assistant to Michael Dinner |
Seth Halko | ... | production associate |
Richard B. Hassen | ... | producer: main titles, FX Networks |
Chika Helton | ... | production coordinator |
Montserrat Luna | ... | writers' assistant |
Pablo Medina | ... | key supervising medic |
Alex Pacheco | ... | consultant |
Victor Resendez | ... | consultant |
Laura Sevier | ... | research & clearances |
Meagan Sevier | ... | research & clearances |
Angelique Silberman | ... | health & safety manager: post-production |
Ava Ticotin | ... | assistant to producers |
Sean Varela | ... | assistant to Elgin James (as Sean C. Varela) |
Vincent Vargas | ... | consultant (as Vincent 'Rocco' Vargas) |
Andy Vasquez | ... | assistant to Elgin James (as Andrea Vasquez) |
Rachel Vegas | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Alexandra Iskindir | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Douglass Jamison | ... | testing administrator (uncredited) |
Aura Meza | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Abbey Middleton | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tyler Poppe | ... | 2nd assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jacob Sciarrotta | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Nik Shriner | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |
Danielle Siegel | ... | standards and practices (uncredited) |
Elliot Wadsworth | ... | covid testing coordinator (uncredited) |