CSI: NY (TV Series)
Blacklist (Featuring Grave Digger) (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Duane Clark |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) & |
Ann Donahue | ... | (created by) & |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | (created by) |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gary Sinise | ... | Mac Taylor | |
Melina Kanakaredes | ... | Stella Bonasera | |
Carmine Giovinazzo | ... | Danny Messer | |
Anna Belknap | ... | Lindsay Monroe | |
Robert Joy | ... | Sid Hammerback | |
A.J. Buckley | ... | Adam Ross | |
Hill Harper | ... | Sheldon Hawkes | |
Eddie Cahill | ... | Don Flack | |
Greg Germann | ... | Voice / Grave Digger / Victor Benton | |
Andre Royo | ... | Big Willie Brown | |
Evan Jones | ... | Junior Mosley | |
Dameon Clarke | ... | Aaron Dexter | |
Michelle Krusiec | ... | Lisa Kim | |
Rachel Specter | ... | Sarah Morris | |
John Terry | ... | McCanna Taylor | |
Gail O'Grady | ... | Millie Taylor | |
Boo Arnold | ... | Dr. Jeff Evans | |
Jessica Morris | ... | Melody Spector | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Erika Barrett | ... | Duty Nurse | |
Olivia Presley | ... | CSI Tech (uncredited) |
Produced by
Wendy Battles | ... | executive producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Trey Callaway | ... | co-executive producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Geoffrey Hemwall | ... | producer |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Richard H. Prince | ... | producer |
Zachary Reiter | ... | co-executive producer |
Gary Sinise | ... | producer |
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas | ... | co-producer |
Pam Veasey | ... | executive producer |
Vikki Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
David Yoneshige | ... | associate producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bill Brown |
Cinematography by
Feliks Parnell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John A. Keris | ... | (as John Keris) |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper |
Production Design by
Vaughan Edwards |
Art Direction by
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. | ... | (as Richard Ramirez) |
Set Decoration by
Linda Lee Sutton | ... | (as Linda Sutton-Doll) |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Palmer |
Makeup Department
Michael Davis | ... | key hair stylist |
Cory Fisher | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios |
Monte Haught | ... | key hair stylist (as Monte C. Haught) |
Tim Jarvis | ... | special makeup effects lab technician |
Bridget O'Neill | ... | key makeup artist |
Benjamin Robin | ... | key makeup artist (as Ben Robin) |
Bruce J. Samia | ... | department head hair (as Bruce Samia) |
Perri Sorel | ... | department head makeup |
Steve Winsett | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Erin Draney | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios (uncredited) |
Glenn Hetrick | ... | special makeup effects designer and supervisor (uncredited) |
Reyna Rhone | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Craig Amendola | ... | production supervisor (as Craig M. Amendola) |
Devon K. Gradek | ... | post-production supervisor |
Richard H. Prince | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shawn Dyrdahl | ... | second assistant director |
Jill Hoppy | ... | additional second assistant director |
Bruce Humphrey | ... | first assistant director (as Bruce A. Humphrey) |
Michael Vejar Jr. | ... | second unit director (as Mike Vejar Jr.) |
Art Department
Allison Barash | ... | art department coordinator |
Steven Fidler | ... | construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler) |
Randy J. Gaetano | ... | set property master (as Randy Gaetano) |
Leonard Hancock | ... | property master (as Leonard E. Hancock Jr.) |
Sean Langdon | ... | set dressing gangboss |
Jonathan Mikita | ... | painting supervisor |
Jamie Neese | ... | graphic designer |
Fleur Nooyen | ... | set dec buyer |
Huey M. Park | ... | graphics coordinator |
Lisa Puerto | ... | props production assistant |
Mike Reiber | ... | paint foreman |
Patrick Russo | ... | assistant property master |
Steve Seine | ... | leadman (as Steven Seine) |
Ely Vegh | ... | set dresser |
Michael Vines | ... | assistant property master |
Stephen Sturm | ... | general forman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor |
Darren Barnett | ... | foley mixer |
Onnalee Blank | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer (as Andrew D'Addario) |
Walter Hoylman | ... | production sound mixer |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound editor |
Glenn Young | ... | boom operator |
David W. Barr | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David P. Kelsey | ... | special effects supervisor (as David Kelsey) |
Joe Love | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Casey Allen | ... | senior flame artist |
Spencer Armajo | ... | flame artist |
Trent Claus | ... | flame artist |
Jeff Crocker | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Christopher Hagerthy | ... | lead vxf artist (as Chris Hagerthy) |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback |
Thomas Nittmann | ... | visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects |
Brian Nugent | ... | flame artist |
Clark Parkhurst | ... | flame artist |
Bradley Powell | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Brad Powell) |
Jeremiah Sweeney | ... | flame artist: Lola VFX |
Edson Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor: Lola visual effects |
Ryan Zuttermeister | ... | associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects |
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa | ... | flame artist: Lola VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Norman Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lauren Mary Kim | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Luke Vexler | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Clint Acquistapace | ... | rigging electric |
Joe Broderick | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Andrew Clarke | ... | rigging electrician |
Beaudine Credle | ... | assistant camera |
Matt Credle | ... | a cam first ac |
Matthew Deetsch | ... | electrician |
David W. Donoho | ... | key grip (as David Donoho) |
Neil Fleischbein | ... | b cam dolly grip |
Bryan Fletchall | ... | technocrane operator |
Jake Funk | ... | grip |
Mark Laskowski | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Vanessa Morehouse | ... | a camera second assistant |
Rob Nelson | ... | video playback supervisor / video supervisor |
David Salamone | ... | best boy grip |
Michael J. Salamone | ... | grip (as Michael Salamone) |
Steven Serna | ... | grip |
Jordan Slovin | ... | loader |
Andrew Smith | ... | gaffer |
Brian Webster | ... | lighting technician |
Robert McFall | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Charlotte Bashner | ... | casting intern |
Lindsay Jameyson | ... | casting associate |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Candace Miller | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lawrence Quon | ... | key costumer |
Stephanie Siemens | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Douglas Clark | ... | assistant editor (as Doug Clark) |
Johnny Kirkwood | ... | colorist / final colorist |
Will Lawrence | ... | colorist |
Brett Truett | ... | on-line editor (as J. Bretton Truett) |
Location Management
Justin Healy | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tim Hillman | ... | location manager (as Timothy Hillman) |
Michael B. Louis | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music coordinator (as Jonathan Mason Christiansen) |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor (as Josh Winget) |
Script and Continuity Department
Robin Bianchi | ... | script supervisor |
Dana Johann | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Daniel Dawson | ... | dot admin |
Bonnie Lena | ... | DOT Compliance Coordinator / transportation office coordinator |
Travis Stake | ... | transportation captain / transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sean Bunch | ... | technical advisor: SWAT |
Shane Conrad | ... | adr: Loop Group |
Chuck Conway | ... | production coordinator |
Andrea D'Alessio | ... | production assistant |
Adrienne Dine | ... | production assistant |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
John Dove | ... | executive story editor |
Mark Gerald | ... | production paramedic supervisor |
Scott M. Leonard | ... | grip |
Byron Macdonald | ... | production accountant |
Eric Matthews | ... | assistant: Gary Sinise |
Daniel Messler | ... | payroll accountant |
Adrian Morales | ... | first assistant accountant |
Janey Rockwood | ... | production coordinator |
Joshua Stickler | ... | production assistant |
Josef Winhoffer | ... | production assistant |
Jesse Collver | ... | insert unit coordinator (uncredited) |
Teresa Nance | ... | assistant craft service (uncredited) |
Brianne Trosie | ... | personal assistant: cast (uncredited) |