Series Directed by
Gavin Douglas | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Leo Faber | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Guy Norris | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Jennifer Peedom | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Writing Credits
Gavin Douglas | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2010) |
Nial Fulton | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2010) |
Jennifer Peedom | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2010) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Nial Fulton | ... | series producer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Chris Hilton | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Anna Wood | ... | line producer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Series Music by
Roger Mason | ... | (3 episodes, 2010) |
Series Cinematography by
Simon Chapman | ... | (2 episodes, 2010) |
Toby Oliver | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Editing by
Philippa Rowlands | ... | (3 episodes, 2010) |
Series Production Design by
Felicity Abbott | ... | (2 episodes, 2010) |
Series Art Direction by
Felicity Abbott | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Makeup Department
Brylan Stewart | ... | make up (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Production Management
Dave Cole | ... | post production manager (3 episodes, 2010) |
Michael Gill | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2010) |
Peter Klauser | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2010) |
Sermsin Koonsanchotsin | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nerida Groth | ... | second assistant director / first assistant director (3 episodes, 2010) |
Liam Branagan | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2010) |
Sophy Robertson | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Art Department
Peter Malatesta | ... | property master / set dresser (2 episodes, 2010) |
Michael James Rowland | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2010) |
Andy Cantrell | ... | props (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Sound Department
Damian Jory | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2010) |
Daniel Miau | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 2010) |
Andreas Kickel | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2010) |
Rob McCrory | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2010) |
Joel McLean | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2010) |
Will Sheridan | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Special Effects by
Thomas Eucla Davies | ... | special effects assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Eucla Davis | ... | special effects assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Visual Effects by
Artur Piwko | ... | visual effects (3 episodes, 2010) |
Zelko Dejanovic | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2010) |
Joe Maurici | ... | visual effects (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Stunts
Paul Doyle | ... | stunt rigger (1 episode, 2010) |
Guy Norris | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2010) |
Dan Oliver | ... | special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2010) |
Greg Robinson | ... | safety officer (1 episode, 2010) |
George Saliba | ... | stunt rigger (1 episode, 2010) |
Greg Stuart | ... | safety officer / stunt rigger (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Waugh | ... | assistant camera (3 episodes, 2010) |
Tobias Corts | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Peter Holland | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Miles Jones | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2010) |
Alex Petosevic | ... | best boy (1 episode, 2010) |
Gary Russell | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Kevin Scott | ... | focus puller (1 episode, 2010) |
Justin Sykes | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2010) |
Matt Willis | ... | best boy (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Xanthe Heubel | ... | costume supervisor (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Editorial Department
Emma Jeffery | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2010) |
Piers McDonald | ... | online editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Location Management
Philip Henderson-Wilson | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2010) |
Tim Whiddon | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2010) |
Daniella Sharp | ... | location runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Additional Crew
Sarah Glibert | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2010) |
Nerida Groth | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2010) |
Elissa McKeand | ... | researcher / associate producer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Ben Meyer | ... | archive research manager (3 episodes, 2010) |
Lee Perry | ... | narrator (3 episodes, 2010) |
Samantha Szillich | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2010) |
Sarah Gilbert | ... | associate producer / researcher (2 episodes, 2010) |
Katherine Allsop | ... | legals (1 episode, 2010) |
Tirawat Chanpai | ... | ranger (1 episode, 2010) |
Camera Cooks | ... | caterer (1 episode, 2010) |
Stephen Dunlevy | ... | assistant rigger (1 episode, 2010) |
Andrea Goodard | ... | head of production (1 episode, 2010) |
Prayad Lahseaw | ... | ranger (1 episode, 2010) |
Jonathan Lawson | ... | assistant rigger (1 episode, 2010) |
Joel McLean | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2010) |
Christine Newman | ... | legals (1 episode, 2010) |
Bianca Panuccio | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2010) |
Arom Phasida | ... | ranger (1 episode, 2010) |
Lorraine Pickering | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2010) |
Godfrey Wenness | ... | technical advisor (1 episode, 2010) |
Jimmy Seargeant | ... | runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010) |