Directed by
So Yong Kim |
Writing Credits
Laura Eason | ... | (written for television by) |
Lisa Taddeo | ... | (created by) |
Lisa Taddeo | ... | (based on the book by) |
Chisa Hutchinson | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Shailene Woodley | ... | Gia Lombardi | |
Betty Gilpin | ... | Lina Parish | |
DeWanda Wise | ... | Sloane Ford | |
Gabrielle Creevy | ... | Maggie Wilkin | |
Blair Underwood | ... | Richard Ford | |
Jason Ralph | ... | Aaron Knodel | |
Lola Kirke | ... | Jenny | |
Blair Redford | ... | Will | |
Austin Stowell | ... | Aidan | |
Heather Goldenhersh | ... | Arlene Wilkin | |
Chad L. Coleman | ... | Special Agent Mike Ness | |
Frank Wood | |||
Brían F. O'Byrne | ... | Mark Wilkin | |
Sean Meehan | ... | Ed | |
Zane Pais | ... | David | |
Joel Marsh Garland | ... | Byers | |
Henny Russell | ... | Rosemary | |
Ziva Jane | ... | Sophie Ford | |
Finn Brown | ... | Ryan | |
Roya Shanks | ... | Simone |
Produced by
Stacie Bakalar | ... | co-producer |
Laura Eason | ... | Showrunner / executive producer |
Alex Ivker | ... | Consulting Producer |
Whitney Prior | ... | associate producer |
Lisa Taddeo | ... | executive producer |
Jackson Waite | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Catherine Lutes |
Editing by
Kindra Marra |
Casting By
Ellen Lewis | ||
Shayna Markowitz |
Production Design by
Henry Dunn |
Art Direction by
Angelica Borrero |
Set Decoration by
Jeanelle Marie | ||
Henriette Vittadini |
Costume Design by
Caroline Duncan |
Makeup Department
Kaela Dobson | ... | makeup artist |
Lily Li | ... | makeup artist |
Brenna McGuire | ... | makeup department head |
Mallory Pace | ... | key hair stylist |
Elizabeth Piper S. | ... | makeup artist |
Charlene Spiller | ... | additional hair stylist |
Jessica Toth | ... | key makeup artist |
April Townes | ... | key makeup artist |
Emilia Martin | ... | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Brette Billow | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Valentina De Amicis | ... | second assistant director: Italy |
Devorah Jaffe | ... | second assistant director |
Enrico Mastracchi Manes | ... | first assistant director: Italy |
James Reimer | ... | production assistant |
Art Department
Stephanie Armstrong | ... | property master: On-Set |
Eric Bryant | ... | graphic designer |
David Cherof | ... | props |
Josh Clark | ... | leadperson |
Andrew DeSimone | ... | lead location set dresser (as Andrew Desimone) |
Daniel Dickinson | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Sariel Friedman | ... | set dresser |
Gage Gardner | ... | carpenter |
Jesse Getchell | ... | set dresser |
Joanna Hartell | ... | assistant set decorator |
Molly Hickey | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Howell | ... | assistant art director |
Elisa Kilpatrick | ... | set dresser |
Jessica LeNoble | ... | set dresser |
Clare Lord | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jeffrey D. McDonald | ... | assistant art director |
Pete Nastasi | ... | set dresser |
Niles Norton | ... | art department / construction coordinator |
Fanny Pereire | ... | fine art coordinator |
Emily Pober Higgins | ... | key on set decorator |
Melissa Nikki Reid | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jonathan Rose | ... | set dresser foreman |
Hannah Rothfield | ... | set dresser |
Diane Soffian | ... | set dresser |
Avery Sorrels | ... | graphic designer |
Dustin Sumien | ... | set dresser: art department |
Daniel R. Teplan | ... | set dresser |
Ella Tolentino | ... | Set Dec Coordinator |
Ginny Walsh | ... | Greens Supervisor |
Sound Department
Hunter Berk | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeremy S. Bloom | ... | Foley Editor |
Raina Cagiao | ... | adr coordinator |
Krissopher Chevannes | ... | adr engineer |
Patrick Cicero | ... | sound designer |
Samantha Doyle | ... | Mix Assistant |
Bob Gremore | ... | adr mixer |
Eric Hirsch | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Kay | ... | foley mixer |
Gregg Swiatlowski | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Nicole Tessier | ... | audio department manager |
Morgan Volk | ... | assistant sound editor (credit only) |
Rhys Young | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Caleb P. Johnson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Geoff Bailey | ... | visual effects |
Byeo Ri Kim | ... | compositor: Powerhouse VFX |
Grant Lynch | ... | visual effects |
Cristin Pescosolido | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Emma Stovicek | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Powerhouse VFX |
Caitlyn Tomasik | ... | visual effects head of production: PowerHouse VFX |
Stunts
Scott Burik | ... | stunt rigger |
Alesha Forche | ... | stunts |
Eric C. Sun | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anastasia Angelini | ... | 2nd assistant a cam: Italy |
Lucas Ankney | ... | lighting technician |
Stefano Barabino | ... | b cam focus puller: Italy |
Devon Catucci | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Inyoung Choi | ... | Best Boy Electric |
John Coots | ... | rigging gaffer |
Evan Dalcher | ... | lighting technician |
Steven Harrington | ... | company grip |
Sofía Karakachoff | ... | 2nd assistant a cam: Italy |
Dexter Kennedy | ... | drone camera operator |
John Krause | ... | dolly grip |
Brooks Lockwood | ... | Generator Operator |
Giovanni Maria Marchi | ... | vtr operator: Italy |
Charlie Marroquin | ... | key grip |
Simone Marzolino | ... | senior dailies operator |
Bianca Moon | ... | electrician |
Ryan Mulholland | ... | electrician |
Dario Paolini | ... | focus puller: "a" camera, Italy |
John Reeves | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Jason Rihaly | ... | First Assistant Camera: B Camera |
Sarah Scrivener | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Ken Shibata | ... | gaffer |
Kathleen Topham | ... | video assist |
Chandler Tucker | ... | digital imaging technician |
JoJo Whilden | ... | still photographer |
Dan Euashachai | ... | Rigging Best boy electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Katie Black | ... | extras casting assistant |
Rahul Chopra | ... | casting coordinator |
Brittney dela Calzada | ... | assistant to executive in charge of casting |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Dayna Katz | ... | casting associate |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Jessica Wolff | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kutendereza Wauyinna Babumba | ... | truck costumer |
Vicky Donner | ... | bg costumer and shop / costumer / set costumer |
Carmegie Dupuy | ... | key costumer |
James M Hansen | ... | production assistant |
Samantha Inniss | ... | set costumer |
Keith Kelly | ... | ager dyer |
Rodriguez Krystle | ... | set costumer |
Ary Matteazzi | ... | shopper |
Jamila Meloche | ... | additional set costumer |
Thomas J. Reiter | ... | set costumer |
Paul Thompson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Jessica Trejos | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anne Wingate | ... | tailor |
Editorial Department
John Bonta | ... | colorist: dailies |
Emmajane Hoffman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gina Kalim | ... | Finishing Editor |
India Master | ... | dailies supervisor: Company 3 NY |
Andrew Parkhurst | ... | assistant editor |
Ray Stanton | ... | dailies producer |
Julia Ward | ... | associate finishing producer |
Wedge Wegman | ... | dailies operator |
Location Management
Olivia Carter-Bond | ... | location assistant |
Kristin Dombroski | ... | supervising location manager |
Leila Nurse | ... | location manager |
Maya Reid | ... | location scout |
Gina Reznitsky | ... | location scout |
A.J. Swirz | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Jeanne Fay | ... | music licensing |
Jody Friedman | ... | music clearance |
Taylor Rowley | ... | music clearance |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Nick Stergiopoulos | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Adam Kinyon | ... | fuel truck driver |
Additional Crew
Alisha Attella | ... | research and clearances |
Case Barden | ... | Key Health Safety Manager |
Madeline Barry | ... | health safety officer |
Erin Elle | ... | Stand-in: Shailene Woodley |
Steph Errante | ... | testing coordinator |
Joshua Hernandez | ... | Stand-In: Blair Redford |
Greyson Horst | ... | health safety officer |
Casey Rose Houlihan | ... | production assistant |
Alex Ingram | ... | set production assistant |
Amy Israel | ... | production executive |
Michael Kamel | ... | health safety manager |
Frankie Lazzarano | ... | Additional Set Production Assistant |
Emma Luprano | ... | production secretary |
Paul Manilla | ... | financial controller |
Eli Mazursky | ... | health safety supervisor |
Chase McAulay | ... | production assistant |
Naadirah Moore | ... | health safety officer |
Isabel Najjar | ... | health safety officer |
Liam Nee | ... | health safety officer |
Coco Oei | ... | health safety officer |
Paige Peterson | ... | clearance coordinator |
Ryan Peterson | ... | Wrangler |
Christine Pitcairn | ... | Animal coordinator |
Brittany Raglin | ... | health safety manager |
Laura Sevier | ... | research and clearances |
Anthony Terio | ... | payroll accountant |
Stephanie-Anne 'Saffron' Thomsen | ... | production assistant |
Claire Warden | ... | intimacy coordinator |