Directed by
Moe Alatawi |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Moe Alatawi |
Cast (in credits order)
Ra'ed Alshammari | ... | Snam | |
Adwa Fahad | ... | Halla | |
Obaid Alwadaani | ... | Awad | |
Muhand Alsaleh | ... | Gernas | |
Fatima Al Sharif | ... | Om Snam | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sultan Abu-Shal | ... | Abu Shamma | |
Abdulraheem Alatawi | ... | The Father | |
Hasan Aldhaban | ... | Enad | |
Hamad Alhamad | ... | Edailem | |
Mohamed Alharthi | ... | Jarbo | |
Abdullah Nady Alshammari | ... | Young Snam | |
Ahmed Alturki | ... | Lamy | |
Mohammed Alzouraig | ... | Mejhem |
Produced by
Moe Alatawi | ... | executive producer |
Reem Alatawi | ... | co-executive producer / producer |
Mohammed Alghamdi | ... | co-producer |
Faisal Baltyuor | ... | executive producer |
Jana Dahlawi | ... | producer |
Samm Haillay | ... | production advisor |
Music by
Fabio Amurri |
Cinematography by
Ahmed Alsufyani | ||
Ricardo Jacques Gale |
Editing by
Harry Baker |
Casting By
Maha Alatawi |
Production Design by
Kezia Hessam |
Art Direction by
Hasan Aldhaban |
Costume Design by
Hasan Aldhaban | ||
Kezia Hessam |
Makeup Department
Hasan Aldhaban | ... | dummy maker |
Alaaeldin Alfeezy | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Saida Chahlane | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Soufiane El-Asraoui | ... | hair stylist / special makeup effects artist |
Islam Hassanein | ... | assistant makeup artist |
David McAneaney | ... | sfx makeup artist second unit / special makeup effects artist |
Nefi Noufal | ... | sfx makeup artist second unit |
Production Management
Hlayel Alatawi | ... | unit production manager |
Munthir Albalawi | ... | unit manager |
Ahmed Alturki | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marwa Alhussein | ... | second assistant director |
Talal Alotaibi | ... | second second assistant director |
Munthir Altuwayrib | ... | second assistant director |
Mehdi Elkhaoudy | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Saud Alamri | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Faisal Aldosari | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Safa Ali | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Rawan Habiballa | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Sara Hessam | ... | storyboard artist |
Bashayer Mansour | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Mansoor Nazeer | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Cong Nguyen | ... | Concept Artist |
Martin Sullivan | ... | Production Designer Consultant |
Sound Department
Gerard Abeille | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
John Cohen | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising dialogue & ADR editor |
Adam Daniel | ... | mix technician |
Mostafa Elmahalawy | ... | boom operator |
Dayo James | ... | sound designer |
Arttu Jekkonen | ... | foley editor |
Tapio Liukkonen | ... | foley artist |
Robert Malone | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Hamza Morchid | ... | boom operator |
Rob Szeliga | ... | sound effects editor |
Florentin Tudor | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Hassan | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Joe Golby | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dan 'DJ' Johnson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mohamed Abdelrahman | ... | Lighting assistant |
Maikel Abdullah | ... | Lighting assistant |
Mashal Alatawi | ... | documentary videography |
Hamed Aldabbas | ... | second assistant camera |
Abdulaziz Alsafi | ... | Lighting assistant |
Albilal Alsir | ... | first assistant camera |
Abdulrahman AlSoufi | ... | Digital image technician |
Ahmed Alsufyani | ... | Trinity Operator |
Kirolos Badar Arsnyous | ... | Lighting assistant |
Alaeedine Bouhtouri | ... | first assistant camera |
Charbel Chammas | ... | Lighting assistant |
George Chiba | ... | gaffer |
Carlo George Chirila | ... | Lighting assistant |
Kirollos Daoud | ... | Lighting assistant |
Mourad Ettaki | ... | Digital image technician |
Nasr Gadalla | ... | Lighting assistant |
Ricardo Jacques Gale | ... | Cinematographer |
Stefan Griesche | ... | still photographer |
Abanoub Hanna | ... | Lighting assistant |
Abu Baker Hassan | ... | second assistant camera |
Dany Safar | ... | key grip |
Sherif Youssef | ... | Assistant key grip |
Casting Department
Yousef Alahmari | ... | casting |
Najla Alajmi | ... | casting |
Sarah Alareifi | ... | casting |
Rawan Almousa | ... | casting |
Ahmed Jaber | ... | acting coach |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rawan Ali | ... | key costumer |
Safa Ali | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Fuoco Maria Balduzzi | ... | assistant editor |
Marco Valerio Caminiti | ... | colorist: Frame by Frame |
Nick Franco | ... | conformer: 1185Films |
Stefano Grillini | ... | finishing: Frame by Frame |
Fahad Haddadi | ... | assistant editor |
Lina Mazi | ... | assistant editor |
Giorgia Petrazzini | ... | on-line editor: Frame by Frame |
Paolo Scaringella | ... | account manager: Frame by Frame |
Giorgia Sciabbica | ... | post producer: Frame by Frame |
Sergio Strampelli | ... | technology: Frame by Frame |
Vladimir Vasiljevic | ... | technical supervisor: Frame by Frame |
Paolo Viel | ... | finishing: Frame by Frame |
Giulio Vignolo | ... | finishing: Frame by Frame |
Location Management
Abdulbagi | ... | location assistant |
Abdulmunaim | ... | location assistant |
Ahmed Alsmmani | ... | location assistant |
Abdulkhaliq Alzahrani | ... | location assistant |
Ghaith Kurdi | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Auriol Evans | ... | musician |
George Hoult | ... | musician |
Charlotte Kerbegian | ... | musician |
Sergio Serra Lopez | ... | musician |
Alastair McNamara | ... | conductor |
Nick Taylor | ... | recording engineer |
Oliver Thompson | ... | assistant recording engineer |
Naomi Watts | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Fahad Haddadi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ahmed Alatawi | ... | driver |
Ahmed Ali Alatawi | ... | driver |
Dhefallah Alatawi | ... | driver |
Hussein Alatawi | ... | driver |
Salem Alatawi | ... | transportation captain |
Ali Saleem Alomairi | ... | driver |
Sultan Binmeseed | ... | driver |
Majed Mohammed | ... | driver |
Ahmed Mutair | ... | driver |
Khamees Mutair | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Waleed Aamir | ... | Assistant to the Director |
Rawya Ahmed | ... | production coordinator |
Amal Alanazi | ... | extras manager |
Bandar Alatawi | ... | armours |
Eid Bin Soailem Bin Hermas Alatawi | ... | falcon wrangler |
Owdah Alatawi | ... | armours |
Mohammad Amjad Alawawdah | ... | production accountant / production coordinator |
Alanoud Albalawi | ... | production accountant / production coordinator |
Murouj Albalawi | ... | key production accountant |
Moudhi Aleissa | ... | production coordinator |
Ahmed Algammal | ... | legal advisor |
Juman Almazari | ... | production assistant |
Hani Abo Alrob | ... | within sand basecamp |
Burhan Bashir | ... | within sand basecamp |
Fef Gordon Boyles | ... | on-set medic |
Cecilio Brinosa | ... | on-set medic |
Felix Fasche | ... | within sand basecamp |
Zoltan Horkai | ... | Wolf Wrangler |
Peter Ivanyi | ... | Wolf Wrangler |
Hana Johar | ... | within sand basecamp |
May Karam | ... | within sand basecamp |
Mark De Castro Marana | ... | on-set medic |
Khalid Rushdi | ... | within sand basecamp |
Ash Tamano | ... | within sand basecamp |
Frankie Vinarao | ... | on-set medic |