Party Down (TV Series)
Constance Carmell Wedding (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ken Marino |
Writing Credits
John Enbom | ... | (teleplay) |
John Enbom | ... | (story) & |
Dan Etheridge | ... | (story) |
John Enbom | ... | (creator) & |
Rob Thomas | ... | (creator) & |
Dan Etheridge | ... | (creator) & |
Paul Rudd | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Adam Scott | ... | Henry Pollard | |
Ken Marino | ... | Ron Donald | |
Megan Mullally | ... | Lydia Dunfree | |
Ryan Hansen | ... | Kyle Bradway | |
Martin Starr | ... | Roman DeBeers | |
Lizzy Caplan | ... | Casey Klein | |
Jane Lynch | ... | Constance Carmell | |
Alex Rocco | ... | Howard Greengold | |
Patrick Duffy | ... | Patrick Duffy | |
Jim Turner | ... | Duane | |
Erick Avari | ... | Reverend | |
Michael Hitchcock | ... | Bolus Lugozshe | |
John Ross Bowie | ... | Stuart | |
June Diane Raphael | ... | Danielle Lugozshe | |
Jennifer Irwin | ... | Mona Greengold | |
Alfred Dennis | ... | Sid Sidleman | |
John Rosenfeld | ... | Gary | |
Bob Gebert | ... | Lawyer | |
John Sylvain | ... | Mundo | |
Jennah Lintz | ... | Woman in Casting Office | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bobby Gold | ... | Karma Rocket Guitarist (uncredited) | |
Amber Jenkins | ... | Wedding Guest (uncredited) | |
Kimberly Ables Jindra | ... | CeCe (uncredited) | |
Franklin Ruehl | ... | Wedding DJ (uncredited) | |
Eric Shackelford | ... | New Age Hippie (uncredited) | |
Del Zamora | ... | New Age Hippie (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jennifer Dugan | ... | producer |
John Enbom | ... | executive producer |
Dan Etheridge | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Gordon | ... | supervising producer |
Jennifer Gwartz | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Rudd | ... | executive producer |
Fred Savage | ... | supervising producer |
Adam Scott | ... | producer |
Danielle Stokdyk | ... | co-executive producer |
Rob Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Nancy van Doornewaard | ... | producer |
Music by
Josh Kramon |
Cinematography by
Giovani Lampassi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Viet Nguyen |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ||
Garrett McGuire | ||
Amy McIntyre Britt |
Production Design by
Liz Kay |
Set Decoration by
Daryn-Reid Goodall | ... | (as Daryn Reid Goodall) |
Costume Design by
Salvador Pérez Jr. | ... | (as Salvador Perez) |
Makeup Department
Maria Alejandra Garcia | ... | key makeup artist (as Maria Garcia) |
K. Troy Zestos | ... | key hair (as Troy Zestos) |
Anita Brabec | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Marsha Shearrill | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Judith Black | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert Markovich | ... | executive in charge of production |
Nicholas Stamos | ... | unit production manager (as Nick Stamos) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Etheridge | ... | first assistant director |
Dan Mulvaney | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jennifer Raftery | ... | prop master |
Grant Sawyer | ... | assistant property master |
Drew Simmons | ... | construction coordinator |
Raymard Camp | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Brendon Crigler | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Michael V. Maurice | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kelly Morrison | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Jefry Shebroe | ... | on-set props (uncredited) |
Dalton Cole Young | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sam Hamer | ... | music playback |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Mullane | ... | supervising sound editor |
Neil Spritz | ... | production sound (as Neal Spritz) |
Cole Bluma | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Ted Hamer | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Henry Cantor | ... | lighting technician |
Brian Michael Davis | ... | second assistant camera (as Brian Davis) |
Eric M. Davis | ... | chief lighting technician (as Eric Davis) |
Steve Mulcahey | ... | key grip |
Samantha Bahramian | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Sam Griffin | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Tim Orteg | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jon Purdy | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
David Sammons | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tina Panella-Hart | ... | voice casting (as Tina Hart) |
Debbie Sheridan | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Nicole Garcia | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Lichtstein | ... | colorist |
Leland Sexton | ... | first assistant editor |
Frank McGrath | ... | dailies assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Peter M. Robarts | ... | location manager (as Peter Robarts) |
Don Mann | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Josh Kramon | ... | composer: theme music |
Jenny Leite | ... | music editor |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editorial |
Janine Scalise | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ari Halpern | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gary Jackson | ... | production van driver |
Michael Locke | ... | transportation coordinator (as Mike Locke) |
Michael Avallon | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kevin Hawkins | ... | production assistant |
Pablo C. Herrera | ... | craft service (as Pablo Herrera) |
Julie Morgan | ... | production coordinator |
Daniel Robinson | ... | assistant to producers |
Steve Trombatore | ... | production accountant |
Chris Cortez | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Shaina Goelman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kevin Gonzales | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Johnson | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
David Jedidiah Rose | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Will Youngblood | ... | assistant: Megan Mullally (uncredited) |