The Mentalist (TV Series)
Code Red (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John F. Showalter |
Writing Credits
Bruno Heller | ... | (created by) |
Bruno Heller | ... | (written by) |
Ken Woodruff | ... | (executive story editor) |
Erika Green Swafford | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Simon Baker | ... | Patrick Jane | |
Robin Tunney | ... | Teresa Lisbon | |
Tim Kang | ... | Kimball Cho | |
Owain Yeoman | ... | Wayne Rigsby | |
Amanda Righetti | ... | Grace Van Pelt | |
J.C. MacKenzie | ... | Griffin Welks | |
Matt Malloy | ... | Scott Price | |
George Newbern | ... | Dr. Cliff Edmunds | |
Amy Price-Francis | ... | Alicia Seberg | |
Casey Strand | ... | Lilith Nash | |
Brian George | ... | Professor | |
Caitlin Keats | ... | Greta Skye | |
Erin Sanders | ... | Isabel Seberg | |
Tony Curran | ... | Dean Harken | |
Tom Billett | ... | CDCA Agent #2 | |
Theo Breaux | ... | CDCA Agent #1 | |
Benjamin Burdick | ... | Florian Tripp | |
Kelly McCracken | ... | CDCA Technician | |
Reza Sixo Safai | ... | Dr. Jason Kaseem | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Buckingham | ... | CBI Office Agent (uncredited) | |
Holiday Freeman | ... | Scientist (uncredited) | |
Paul LeClair | ... | Scientist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Leonard Dick | ... | consulting producer |
Ashley Gable | ... | co-executive producer |
Charlie Goldstein | ... | producer |
Bruno Heller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Peter Lauritson | ... | associate producer |
Chris Long | ... | executive producer |
Eoghan Mahony | ... | supervising producer |
John Mankiewicz | ... | consulting producer |
Leanne Moore | ... | co-producer |
Tom Szentgyorgyi | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Michael Goi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Ekstrom |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ... | (casting by) |
Carol Kritzer | ... | (casting by) |
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | (as Robert Ulrich) |
Production Design by
Michael Novotny |
Art Direction by
Julie Walker |
Set Decoration by
Bryan Thetford |
Makeup Department
David Fields | ... | hair stylist |
Denise Fischer | ... | key makeup artist |
Judy Lovell | ... | makeup artist |
René Dashiell Kerby | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Leanne Moore | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Pryzibilla | ... | second assistant director |
W. Thomas Snyder | ... | first assistant director (as Tom Snyder) |
Steve Windle | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Adan Avila | ... | set dresser |
Rick Kyker | ... | property master |
James Laski | ... | assistant property master |
Derek Scouler | ... | gang boss |
Ellis J. Barbacoff | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Liza Chenault | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jason Zev Cohen | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Kenneth J. Creber | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Kali Simokovic | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Sarah Stimpson | ... | art department intern (uncredited) |
Oscar Thompson | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III) |
Daniel P. Church | ... | sound mixer |
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor |
David M. Cowan | ... | dialogue editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Abel Schiro | ... | boom operator |
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
George Zamora | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Caplan | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Helena Barrett | ... | stunt double: Robin Tunney |
Steve Hart | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lauro Avila | ... | film loader |
Lisa Bonaccorso | ... | b camera second assistant |
Sal Cocuzza | ... | lighting technician |
Kiley Etter | ... | assistant chief rigging technician |
Paul Legler | ... | rigging gaffer |
George Montejano | ... | loader/camera pa |
Timothy Tillman | ... | second assistant camera |
David J. White II | ... | assistant camera |
Arthur D. Whitehead | ... | lighting console programmer |
Jason Blaise Cunningham | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Hiro Kakuhari | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Eric Smith | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Taj J. Teffaha | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Christopher Webber | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Eric Souliere | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Valerie Fusaro | ... | costumer |
Shelly Levine | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Loree Parral | ... | costume supervisor: women |
Cynthia Flowers | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Andrew Crisman | ... | post-production assistant |
Michael Hall | ... | assistant editor (as Michael D. Hall) |
Shaley Brooks | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mac Gordon | ... | location manager |
David Marmolejo | ... | location manager |
Paul Pedevilla | ... | key assistant location manager |
Richard Christian Wienker | ... | key assistant location manager (as Christian Wienker) |
Music Department
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
The Newton Brothers | ... | synthesizer programmer (uncredited) |
Michael D. Simon | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Taylor Stewart | ... | synthesizer programmer (uncredited) |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance manager (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Robert Randall Wolff | ... | transportation |
Steve Brill | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sammy Corrado | ... | writers production assistant |
Katelin Cusack | ... | set production assistant |
Joe Forte | ... | craft service |
Mark Hochman | ... | video playback supervisor |
Dean A. Parker | ... | stand-in |
Mark Anthony Rojas | ... | layout technician |
Karl Sonnenberg | ... | technical advisor |
Daniel Villalobos | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Astrino | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Arek Bagboudarian | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Desch | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Elizabeth V. Diamond | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Mark Hochman | ... | video and computer graphics supervisor (uncredited) |
Mitchell Tae Kim | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Todd Manes | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Peter McKernan | ... | aerial coordinator/pilot (uncredited) |
Elisabeth Miller | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Briana Morini | ... | production office intern (uncredited) |
Jannie Penvari | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | accounting auditor (uncredited) |
Susan Sutphin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |