Directed by
Roxanne Benjamin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
T.J. Cimfel | ||
David White |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tevin Adelman | ... | supervising producer |
Jason Blum | ... | executive producer |
Chris Dickie | ... | co-executive producer |
Lauren Downey | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeremy Gold | ... | executive producer |
Jordanna Guarino | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris McCumber | ... | executive producer |
Adan Orozco | ... | co-producer |
Paige Pemberton | ... | producer |
Josh Reinhold | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Sciarra | ... | co-producer |
Paul Uddo | ... | producer |
Music by
The Gifted |
Cinematography by
Yaron Levy |
Editing by
Andrew Drazek |
Casting By
J. McAlary | ... | (as John McAlary) |
Production Design by
Owl Martin Dwyer | ... | (as Ryan Martin Dwyer) |
Art Direction by
Brendan Turrill |
Costume Design by
Eulyn Colette Hufkie |
Makeup Department
Keshawn Dixon | ... | hair stylist |
Natalie Christine Johnson | ... | makeup department head |
Natalie Shea Rose | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Paige Pemberton | ... | unit production manager |
Paul Uddo | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marcus Brown | ... | second second assistant director |
Josh Dietrich | ... | production assistant |
Gerson Paz | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Billy Bamman | ... | property master |
Taylor Dyer Dressler | ... | set dec buyer |
Bonnie Goodson | ... | on set dresser |
Elizabeth Humphrey | ... | set dec buyer |
Ryan LeBlanc | ... | Lead Greensman |
Isabella Roome | ... | graphic designer |
Laura van Aken | ... | props |
Sound Department
Tina Babakishvili | ... | foley coordinator |
Biko Gogaladze | ... | foley artist |
Marti D. Humphrey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Beso Kacharava | ... | sound designer |
Giorgi Lekishvili | ... | foley mixer |
Rob Marshall | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Murgulia | ... | sound effects editor |
Alexander Sanikidze | ... | foley editor |
Donovan Thibodeaux | ... | boom operator |
Justin W. Walker | ... | dialogue supervisor |
Special Effects by
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. | ... | special effects technician |
Michael W. Hoban | ... | special effects foreman |
Mik Kastner | ... | special effects coordinator |
Gina Martire | ... | special effects mold maker |
Visual Effects by
James Dastoli | ... | visual effects artist |
Robert Dastoli | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Lively | ... | visual effects artist |
Brooke Stone | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jamie Marie Dunn | ... | stunts (as Jamie Dunn) |
Colette Jeansonne | ... | Lucy Stunt Double / Spencer Stunt Double |
Juliene Joyner | ... | stunt double: Ramona Tyler |
Max Patrucco | ... | utility stunts |
Connor Turley | ... | key stunt rigger |
O. Evelyn Vaccaro | ... | stunt double driver: Alicia Wainwright (as Evelyn Ov) |
Michael Yahn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ned Yousef | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Demi Anais | ... | digital utility (as Demi Robert) |
Tyler P. Carmody | ... | loader |
Chad Deslatte | ... | grip |
Darcy Lynne Jamison | ... | Lighting programmer |
Jack Khorram | ... | second assistant camera b camera |
Adam Lipscomb | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Sam Lothridge | ... | still photographer |
Jordan Marable | ... | B camera/Steadicam operator |
Bryce Marshall | ... | first assistant camera |
Wayne Sharp | ... | a dolly grip |
Zachary Sieffert | ... | Camera Operator "A" Cam |
Joshua Walker | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Casey Bailey | ... | casting assistant |
Justin Coulter | ... | local casting associate |
Ryan Glorioso | ... | New Orleans Casting Director |
Matthew Nelson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cathy Grabowski | ... | Costume Truck Supervisor |
Laura Suarez | ... | set costumer |
Vlain vanBolden | ... | set costumer |
Felicia Yao | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jesús Borrego | ... | final colorist |
Maureen Brown | ... | d.i. coordinator |
Christine Carr | ... | digital intermediate executive producer |
Moksh Chitkara | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Andrew Crisman | ... | assistant editor |
Mackenzie Fuller | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Matthew Hawkins | ... | senior dailies producer |
Lynn He | ... | post production supervisor |
Rebecca Kannett | ... | post-production coordinator |
Max Magbee | ... | dailies operator |
Location Management
Noah Bernadas | ... | Key Locations Assistant |
Vinay Chand | ... | assistant location manager |
Corey Ellow Sr. | ... | location assistant |
Ryan Orgeron | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Ted Voorhies | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Sylvia Moulthrop | ... | music coordinator |
Shie Rozow | ... | music editor |
Lindsay Wolfington | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
Janet C. Wingerter | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Dontrell Brown | ... | Health And Safety Covid Monitor |
Rashada Fortier | ... | production coordinator |
Kristen Garriott | ... | health and safety covid monitor |
Gina Granger | ... | health and safety manager |
Letitia Hoaas | ... | studio teacher |
ThuyVi Nguyen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jennifer E. Patterson | ... | assistant to Jordanna Guarino |
Kristin Peterman | ... | production coordinator |
Heather N. Ray | ... | On-Set Medic |
Cory Reidenouer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Josh Stephenson | ... | production assistant |
Gabrielle Flores | ... | BHP Covid Manager (uncredited) |