Directed by
Dennis Smith |
Writing Credits
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (created by) & |
Roberto Orci | ... | (created by) |
Alison Schapker | ... | (written by) & |
Monica Owusu-Breen | ... | (written by) |
Graham Roland | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anna Torv | ... | Alternate Olivia Dunham | |
Joshua Jackson | ... | Peter Bishop (credit only) | |
Lance Reddick | ... | Phillip Broyles (credit only) | |
Blair Brown | ... | Nina Sharp (credit only) | |
Jasika Nicole | ... | Alternate Astrid Farnsworth | |
John Noble | ... | Dr. Walter Bishop / Walternate | |
Michael Cerveris | ... | September | |
Seth Gabel | ... | Alternate Lincoln Lee | |
Amy Madigan | ... | Marilyn Dunham | |
Andre Royo | ... | Henry Arliss Higgins | |
Kendall Cross | ... | Nurse Joyce | |
Darcy Laurie | ... | Doctor | |
Ryan McDonald | ... | Brandon Fayette | |
Françoise Yip | ... | Dr. Rosa Oporto (as Francoise Yip) | |
Kirk Acevedo | ... | Alternate Charlie Francis | |
Heather Doerksen | ... | Major Warner | |
Randal Edwards | ... | Fringe Agent #2 | |
Ben Geldreich | ... | Kidnapper #2 | |
Peter Hanlon | ... | Doctor #1 | |
Nicole Hombrebueno | ... | Young Woman | |
Achara Kirk | ... | Fringe Agent #1 | |
Courtney Lancaster | ... | Pediatric Nurse | |
Matthew Thiessen | ... | Doctor #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Barry Ostash | ... | Young Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Joe Chappelle | ... | executive producer |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | consulting producer |
Tamara Isaac | ... | producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | consulting producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | consulting producer |
Monica Owusu-Breen | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Pinkner | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Alison Schapker | ... | co-executive producer |
Reid Shane | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Singer | ... | co-executive producer |
Val Stefoff | ... | co-producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Tanya M. Swerling | ... | producer (as Tanya Swerling) |
Athena Wickham | ... | co-producer |
David Wilcox | ... | co-executive producer |
J.H. Wyman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Michael Giacchino | ... | composer |
Chris Tilton |
Cinematography by
David Moxness |
Editing by
Timothy A. Good |
Casting By
Sara Isaacson |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas | ... | (as Ian Thomas) |
Art Direction by
Clyde Klotz |
Makeup Department
Jon Berezan | ... | lab technician: Mastersfx |
Mariah Crawley | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Calla Syna Dreyer | ... | key makeup artist |
Amanda Kuryk | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Katalin Lippay | ... | key hair stylist (as Kathleen P. Campbell) |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator |
Werner Pretorius | ... | makeup effects designer: MastersFX |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark D. Currie | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Warren Hanna | ... | second assistant director |
Katherine Keizer | ... | second assistant director |
Mick MacKay | ... | second unit director |
Michael Bendner | ... | additional assistant director: background coordinator (uncredited) |
Tim Whyte | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Michael A. Billings | ... | set buyer |
Lisa Canzi | ... | art department coordinator |
Lucas T. Chadwick | ... | set dresser |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic artist |
Eliza Hooker | ... | set dresser |
Jennifer Kom-Tong | ... | set decoration buyer |
Scott R. Lee | ... | lead carpenter (as Scott Lee) |
Michael Kevin MacArthur | ... | carpenter |
Lorne Poole | ... | set dresser |
Jordan Roberts | ... | props |
Shayne Robinson | ... | set dresser |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master (as Rob Smith) |
Jerry Staar | ... | assistant props |
Matthew Versteeg | ... | assistant set decorator |
John Wilcox | ... | paint coordinator |
Mary Wiseman | ... | painter / set painter |
Dave Asling | ... | specialty props: Miniature Effects Ltd (uncredited) |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Matthew Wilson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
Millar Montgomery | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Millar Montgomery | ... | sound assistant (unconfirmed) (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dennis Briest | ... | special effects foreman |
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Rodrigo Dorsch | ... | lead compositor: Zoic Studios |
Steve Fong | ... | visual effects artist |
Sheila Giroux | ... | visual effects producer |
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Melody Horton | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Jonathan Spencer Levy | ... | visual effects |
Howard Lin | ... | recruiter |
Christina M. Murguia | ... | visual effects artist (as Christina Boice) |
Davy Nethercutt | ... | digital compositor |
Nigel Nikitovich | ... | roto/paint/tracking artist: zoic studios |
John J. Renzulli | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Scott Rosekrans | ... | senior character technical director |
Chris Wright | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Dan Redford | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Larissa Stadnichuk | ... | stunt double: Kendall Cross (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jacob Bond | ... | lighting technician |
Dan Holt | ... | lighting technician |
Jon Jovellanos | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Victor Prokopowicz | ... | grip |
Matty Reed | ... | lamp operator (as Matt Reed) |
Grizz Salzl | ... | camera operator |
Trevor Steeves | ... | lighting technician |
David S. Warner | ... | gaffer |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Mark Lunn | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheena Mair | ... | costume buyer |
Hollie McBeth | ... | textile artist |
Ellie Schultz | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Heather Seshadri | ... | textile artist |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | prep costumer/buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Lola Popovac | ... | assistant editor |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jeff Stroot | ... | i/o operator |
Kyle Cunningham | ... | executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited) |
Shane Lefler | ... | colorist (uncredited) / on-line editor (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Julian Marles | ... | location production assistant |
Jorge Orellana | ... | location production assistant |
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | composer: main title theme |
Charles Scott IV | ... | music supervisor |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Steve Raymond | ... | picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jeny Cassady | ... | puppeteer: Bolivia belly |
Robert Chiappetta | ... | story editor |
Michael Craig | ... | security |
Les Ford | ... | computer playback designer |
Jennifer Giannone | ... | assistant accountant |
Ethan Gross | ... | story editor |
Stephanie Hamilton | ... | production assistant |
Richard Lalonde | ... | production assistant |
Christine Lavaf | ... | assistant to showrunner: J.H. Wyman |
John MacCulloch | ... | production assistant |
Gwen MacQueen | ... | assistant accountant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Asia Mechikoff | ... | assistant to show runner |
Nathaniel Moher | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | puppeteer: Bolivia Belly |
Reba Rowe | ... | production assistant |
Yolanda Sangareau | ... | production assistant |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator |
Glen Whitman | ... | story editor |
Shayne A. Wilson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sean Wolput | ... | key production assistant |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles by (uncredited) |
Cole Fowler | ... | assistant to co-executive producers (uncredited) |
Anji Freeland | ... | payroll (uncredited) |
Krista Huppert | ... | payroll: crew (uncredited) |
Steven Johnson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jennifer Nick | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Suzanne E. Smith | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |