Directed by
Alex Pillai |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ashley Chin | ... | (written by) |
Michael Kyei | ||
Michael Maris | ... | (written by) |
Adrian Scott | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
John Adams | ... | line producer |
Ashley Chin | ... | associate producer |
Danny Donnelly | ... | executive producer / producer |
Justin King | ... | associate producer |
Michael Maris | ... | associate producer |
Jason Maza | ... | producer |
Mouktar Mohammed | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Howard Rees |
Cinematography by
Peter Butler |
Editing by
Iain Mitchell |
Casting By
Anna Kennedy |
Production Design by
Lucy Gahagan |
Costume Design by
Charlie Jones |
Makeup Department
Gina Dowle | ... | makeup supervisor |
Lucretia Foley-Train | ... | makeup artist |
Cheryl Foreman | ... | makeup artist |
Dominic Webb | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Coffey | ... | third assistant director |
Geoff Dibben | ... | first assistant director |
Nick Nevern | ... | second unit director |
Charles Oakden | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley artist |
Ben Baird | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Collingwood | ... | boom operator |
Tim Dayman | ... | boom operator |
Joe Kelly | ... | boom operator |
Chips Paul | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor / sound effects editor |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr/foley mixer |
Rachael Tate | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Weeks | ... | sound recordist |
Rob Western | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Gary Connery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andy Smart | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Derek Abel | ... | assistant camera |
Ajay Arora | ... | focus puller |
John Harper | ... | focus puller |
Roland Keane | ... | camera facilities coordinator |
Richard Mason | ... | gaffer |
Gordon McMillan | ... | focus puller |
Mark Sneddon | ... | focus puller |
Tom Sugden | ... | lighting technician |
Tim Watchorn | ... | additional cinematographer |
Michael Wharley | ... | specials photographer |
Casting Department
Johnny Lynch | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Steven Forrester | ... | assembly editor |
Pat Wintersgill | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Laurence Clarke | ... | location manager: assistant |
Graeme Mackenzie | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Danny Donnelly | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Coley | ... | script supervisor |
Lorene Farrugia | ... | second script supervisor |
Sheila McNaught | ... | additional script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jenna Mills | ... | production coordinator |
Rebekah Louisa Smith | ... | film festival strategist |
Lola Talabi | ... | third assistant director |