Big City Greens (TV Series)
No Service/Takened (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Monica Ray | ... | (supervising director) |
Anna O'Brian | ... | (segment "No Service") (directed by) |
Jonathon Wallach | ... | (segment "Takened") (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mary Bronaugh | ... | (apprentice writer) |
Kenny Byerly | ... | (story editor) |
Laura Eichhorn | ... | (staff writer) |
Laura Eichhorn | ... | (story by) (segment "Takened") |
Laura Eichhorn | ... | (written by) (segment "Takened") |
Drew Green | ... | (written by) (segment "Takened") |
Chris Houghton | ... | (staff writer) |
Shane Houghton | ... | (staff writer) |
Eric Lapidus | ... | (story by) (segment "No Service") |
Eric Lapidus | ... | (written by) (segment "No Service") |
Rachel McNevin | ... | (staff writer) |
Carson Montgomery | ... | (staff writer) |
Bernice Sioson | ... | (written by) (segment "Takened") |
Ariel Vracin-Harrell | ... | (written by) (segment "No Service") |
Destiny Wood | ... | (written by) (segment "No Service") |
Cast (in credits order)
Chris Houghton | ... | Cricket Green / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Marieve Herington | ... | Tilly Green / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Bob Joles | ... | Bill Green / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Artemis Pebdani | ... | Gramma Alice Green (voice) | |
Zeno Robinson | ... | Remy (voice) | |
Colton Dunn | ... | Brett / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Ken Marino | ... | Dirk (voice) | |
Eugene Cordero | ... | Clark (voice) | |
Danny Trejo | ... | Vasquez (voice) | |
Joe Manganiello | ... | Viper Fang (voice) | |
Shane Houghton | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Mary Faber | ... | Additional Voices (voice) |
Produced by
Mike Coughlin | ... | line producer |
Chris Houghton | ... | executive producer |
Shane Houghton | ... | executive producer |
Patrick J. Love | ... | producer (as Patrick Love) |
Stephen Sandoval | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Joachim Horsley |
Casting By
Rachel Artmont | ... | (as Rachel Glauber Artmont) |
Tatiana Bull | ||
Aaron Drown |
Art Direction by
Kassandra Heller | ||
Steve Lowtwait |
Production Management
Kevin Donelan | ... | production manager |
Jenny Y. Lam | ... | post production supervisor (as Jenny Lam Llave) |
Art Department
C.J. Cannon | ... | color designer |
Kelsey Eng | ... | background paint |
Drew Green | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Takened") |
Matthew Hill | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Julia Kaye | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Carson Kugler | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Angela Li | ... | background paint |
Brianne Neumann | ... | background paint (as Bri Neumann) |
Maaike Scherff | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Bernice Sioson | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Takened") |
Chad Townsend | ... | prop design |
Ariel Vracin-Harrell | ... | storyboard artist (segment "No Service") |
Amber Vucinich | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Denise Wogatzke | ... | color designer |
Destiny Wood | ... | storyboard artist (segment "No Service") / storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Eric Freeman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Frend | ... | original dialog mixer |
Jim Harrison | ... | track reader |
Jordan King | ... | original dialog mixer |
Tanya Orlov | ... | sound editor |
Joel Valentine | ... | sound editor |
Animation Department
Alex Campos | ... | background design |
Shaun Cashman | ... | retake director / timing supervisor |
Faith Chen | ... | animation director |
Hatt Cho | ... | background design |
Gary Conrad | ... | timing director |
Ali Danesh | ... | lead character design |
Marc Ellis | ... | timing director |
Joseph Game | ... | character clean-up (as Joseph Edward Game) |
Joris Irish | ... | animation supervisor |
Stephanie Ramirez | ... | character design |
Rachelle Reyes | ... | character design |
Justin Schultz | ... | animation checker |
Matthew Thiebes | ... | background design |
Anthony Srecko Vukojevich | ... | background design (as Anthony Vukojevich) |
Editorial Department
David Geis | ... | animatic editor |
Huy Luong | ... | assistant editor |
Ted Machold | ... | animatic editor |
Treasure Rawson | ... | post production coordinator |
Music Department
Joachim Horsley | ... | produced by |
Luke Imbusch | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Dawn Connors | ... | script coordinator (as Dawn Conners) |
Additional Crew
Dreanna Castellanos | ... | production assistant |
Victor Cerny | ... | production coordinator |
Darren Clark | ... | technical director |
Christina Halstead | ... | technical director |
Jonathan Harris | ... | senior production accountant |
Chris Houghton | ... | dialogue director |
Shane Houghton | ... | dialogue director |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Nicole McCullough | ... | production secretary |
Kameron J. Moore | ... | digital coordinator |
Val Petrone | ... | production coordinator |
Monica Ray | ... | dialogue director |
Raymund Rosario | ... | production coordinator |
Abigail Swoap | ... | production secretary |
Brandon Swofford | ... | digital coordinator |
Nhi Tran | ... | senior production accountant |
Karin Vitolo | ... | senior production accountant |