Directed by
Jennifer Devoldère |
Writing Credits
Jennifer Devoldère | ... | (written by) |
Romain Lévy | ... | (collaboration) |
Cécile Sellam | ... | (collaboration) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Aïssa Djabri | ... | producer |
Farid Lahouassa | ... | producer |
Denis Penot | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Johnson |
Cinematography by
Laurent Tangy |
Editing by
Stéphane Pereira |
Casting By
Emmanuelle Prévost |
Production Design by
Hervé Gallet |
Costume Design by
Emmanuelle Youchnovski | ... | (as Emmanuelle Youchnowski) |
Makeup Department
Céline Colinet | ... | additional makeup artist |
Suzel Jouguet | ... | makeup department head (as Suzel Bertrand) |
Charlotte Le Clerre | ... | makeup artist |
Valérie Ondarra | ... | key hair stylist |
Frédéric Zaïd | ... | Extra Hairdresser (as Frédéric Zaid) |
Production Management
Farid Chaouche | ... | production manager |
Varujan Gumusel | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emilie Cherpitel | ... | first assistant director |
Toulorge Elvire | ... | third assistant director |
Vincent Verdier | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Vincent Amiel | ... | construction coordinator |
Jérôme Billa | ... | set decoration buyer |
Anne Delepoulle | ... | assistant property master |
Benoît Herlin | ... | property master |
Baptiste Magis | ... | second assistant art director |
Galien Malferiol | ... | carpenter |
Hugh Turvey | ... | x-ray artwork |
Uriel Zylberman | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Pascal Armant | ... | sound recordist |
Rym Debbarh-Mounir | ... | sound editor |
Julien Gonnord | ... | second sound assistant |
Damien Guillaume | ... | assistant sound editor |
Arthur Le Roux | ... | boom operator |
Guillaume Leriche | ... | foley engineer |
Jean-Alexandre Villemer | ... | sound recordist |
Jérôme Wiciak | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Alain Carsoux | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jerome Auliac | ... | digital compositor |
Alain Carsoux | ... | visual effects director |
Florian Chauvet | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stephane Dittoo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ludivine Ducrocq | ... | production administration |
Adrien Garcia | ... | digital compositor |
David Gourmaud | ... | visual effects editor |
Aurélien Grand | ... | retouch and restoration |
Yohann Hays | ... | digital compositor |
Julien Lasson | ... | digital compositor |
Sergeï Lourié | ... | senior digital compositor |
Christophe Lucotte | ... | visual effects |
Emilia Napame | ... | digital compositor |
Vincent Perzo | ... | digital compositor |
Joel Pinto | ... | digital compositor |
Sebastien Rame | ... | digital compositor |
Laurent Ripoll | ... | visual effects editor |
Aurore Rousset | ... | animator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Loïc Andrieu | ... | additional steadicam operator |
Simon Chanvillard | ... | third assistant camera |
Pierre Antoine Conan | ... | gaffer |
Raphaël Creton | ... | still photographer |
Nicolas Dollander | ... | steadicam operator |
Fabien Faure | ... | second assistant camera |
Alain Guizard | ... | still photographer |
Guillaume Lemerle | ... | electrician |
Alexandre Levi | ... | electrician |
Alexandre Léglise | ... | additional focus puller |
Pierre-Alain Mainguy | ... | grip |
Benjamin Moreau | ... | electrician |
Mathieu Plainfossé | ... | first assistant camera |
Benjamin Rame | ... | grip |
Benjamin Renaud | ... | key grip |
Yannick Ressigeac | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Anne Barbier | ... | extras casting |
Amélie Duval | ... | extras casting assistant |
Marc Milani | ... | extras casting |
Emmanuelle Prévost | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sophia Begny | ... | costume trainee |
Pauline Berland | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jerome Brechet | ... | dailies color grader |
Arnaud Caréo | ... | on-line editor |
Xavier Desjours | ... | dailies color grader |
Natacha Louis | ... | colorist |
Sahra Mekki | ... | first assistant editor |
Julien Aurelien Whaley | ... | editorial trainee (as Julien Whaley) |
Location Management
Lysiane Biagini | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Hideaki Aomori | ... | musician: bass clarinet |
Clarice Jensen | ... | musician: cello |
Nathan Johnson | ... | musician / score producer |
Valérie Lindon | ... | music supervisor |
Ryan Lott | ... | orchestrator |
Colin Meyer | ... | musician: drums |
Rob Moose | ... | musician: violin |
Giuseppe Patane | ... | composer/co-writer/co-producer/performer/soundtrack |
Jonny Rogers | ... | musician: tuned wine glasses |
Nadia Sirota | ... | musician: viola |
Eric Dawson Tate | ... | music recordist / score mixer |
Maura Valenti | ... | musician: harp |
Ben Wolfe | ... | musician: bass |
Ymusic | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Justine Gaillard | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Lisa-Nina Rives | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kim Courcelle | ... | production administrator |
Annie Devolder | ... | production administrator |
Gianni Manno | ... | end credits designer |