Directed by
Thomas Jacob |
Writing Credits
Maximilian Krückl | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Christina Plate | ... | Sandra Hofer | |
August Schmölzer | ... | Xaver Riemer | |
Jan Sosniok | ... | Markus Riemer | |
Elfi Eschke | ... | Theres Färber | |
Maximilian Krückl | ... | Karli Moser | |
Susanna Knechtl | ... | Katti Lang | |
Michael Roll | ... | Matthias Jansen | |
Fritz Egger | ... | Anwalt Streibl | |
Peter Mitterrutzner | ... | Bauer Steiner | |
Ludwig Dornauer | ... | Bäcker Prandtl | |
Stefan Matousch | ... | Gerhard Embacher | |
Martin Walch | ... | Herr Geipel | |
Christian Spatzek | ... | Drucker | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Johannes Gabl | ... | Fotograf Johannes Gold (uncredited) | |
Eva-Maria Gintsberg | ... | Rezeptionistin Lisa (uncredited) | |
Joseph Holzknecht | ... | Bahnfahrer (uncredited) | |
Dietmar Mössmer | ... | Filialleiter Lachmayer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Hans-Wolfgang Jurgan | ... | commissioning editor |
Alfred Strobl | ... | line producer |
Music by
Otto M. Schwarz |
Cinematography by
Meinolf Schmitz |
Editing by
Barbara Hiltmann |
Casting By
Nicole Schmied |
Production Design by
Bergith Geyer |
Costume Design by
Heidi Melinc |
Makeup Department
Martin Geisler | ... | makeup artist |
Dagmar Lucke | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Mareike Fehlberg | ... | production manager |
Thomas Pascher | ... | unit manager |
David Spiehs | ... | production manager |
Daniel Strobl | ... | set unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kerstin Pollmann | ... | assistant director |
Sebastian Hellinger | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Benjamin Conci | ... | set builder (uncredited) |
Rudolf Hummel | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Wolfgang Kleber | ... | set builder (uncredited) |
Walter Ludwig | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Martin Malek | ... | stand-by set builder (uncredited) |
Ingrid Ramsauer | ... | stand-by props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Georg Krautheim | ... | sound mixer |
Darius Sanecznik | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Tissi Brandhofer | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Hollaus | ... | gaffer |
Florian Monitzer | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Schallon | ... | first assistant camera |
Christoph Csellar | ... | dolly (uncredited) |
Herwig Gruber | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Florian Göttlinger | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Stefan Haring | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Joachim Hausleitner | ... | clapper (uncredited) |
Martin Malek | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Oliver Roth | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Alex Traumann | ... | "b" camera/steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Margit Haselwanter | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Helmut Zaggi | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Isabella Derflinger | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Elisa Schmidt | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Music Department
Christian Seebacher | ... | music recordist/mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Karoline Bochdansky | ... | script consultant (uncredited) |
Veronika Dömling | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Daniel M.J. Krause | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Angelika Bohr | ... | production accountant |
Mareike Fehlberg | ... | production coordinator |
Heike Ackermann | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Michael Janosch | ... | caterer (uncredited) |