Top Boy (TV Series)
Likkle Favour (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits
Daniel West | ... | (written by) |
Ronan Bennett | ... | (created by) |
Gerry Jackson | ... | (story consultant) |
Tyrone Rashard | ... | (additional dialogue) & |
Sagirah Gammon | ... | (additional dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ashley Walters | ... | Dushane | |
Kano | ... | Sully (as Kane Robinson) | |
Micheal Ward | ... | Jamie | |
Little Simz | ... | Shelley (as Simbi Ajikawo) | |
Jasmine Jobson | ... | Jaq | |
Lisa Dwan | ... | Lizzie | |
Kadeem Ramsay | ... | Kit | |
Araloyin Oshunremi | ... | Stefan | |
Marsha Millar | ... | Pat | |
Saffron Hocking | ... | Lauryn | |
Joséphine de La Baume | ... | Delphine | |
Theo Ogundipe | ... | Ruben | |
Joshua Blisset | ... | Kieron (as Joshua Blissett) | |
Nyshai Caynes | ... | Romy | |
Dudley O'Shaughnessy | ... | Si | |
Reniko Francis | ... | Tyrone | |
Seraphina Beh | ... | Farah | |
Ansu Njai | ... | Rowmando | |
Howard Charles | ... | Curtis | |
David Beames | ... | Ralph | |
Michelle Asante | ... | Diana | |
Erin Kellyman | ... | Pebbles | |
Adwoa Aboah | ... | Becks | |
Nifemi Shennowo | ... | Tish | |
Koomz | ... | Rashuan | |
Hector Abbott | ... | Male Youth | |
Maia Prest | ... | Barmaid | |
Mustapha Abourachid | ... | Mounir | |
Iñigo de la Iglesia | ... | Juan El Bueno | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Milan Ogier | ... | Drug Buyer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Silvia Araez Guzman | ... | executive producer: Spain Unit (as Silvia Aráez) |
Ronan Bennett | ... | executive producer |
María Cabello | ... | executive producer: Spain Unit |
Maverick Carter | ... | executive producer |
Charles Collier | ... | associate producer |
Chio del Olmo | ... | line producer: Spain Unit |
Yann Demange | ... | executive producer |
Drake | ... | executive producer (as Aubrey Drake Graham) |
Alasdair Flind | ... | executive producer / producer |
David Harwood | ... | associate producer |
Jamal Henderson | ... | executive producer |
Kano | ... | executive producer (as Kane Robinson) |
Adel Future Nur | ... | executive producer (as Adel 'Future' Nur) |
Tina Pawlik | ... | co-producer |
Charles Steel | ... | executive producer |
Stuart Sutherland | ... | executive producer: Spain Unit |
Ashley Walters | ... | executive producer |
Daniel West | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Brian Eno |
Cinematography by
Adam Scarth |
Editing by
Nicolas Chaudeurge |
Casting By
Des Hamilton | ||
Elan Jones |
Production Design by
Ruby Mathers |
Art Direction by
Sophie Lockwood | ||
Holly Morpeth | ... | supervising art director |
Kate Stamp | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Núria Guardia | ||
Lotty Sanna |
Costume Design by
Manuel Bonillo | ... | (Costume designer Associate) |
Lauren Miller |
Makeup Department
Jacob Fessey | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Lisa Hernandez | ... | makeup artist: Spain (as Lisa Ann Hernandez) |
Jamal John | ... | barber: Kane Robinson |
Femi Konteh | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Harjit Minhas | ... | hair and make up trainee |
Lisa Mustafa | ... | hair & makeup designer |
Franklyn Nnamdi-Okwedy | ... | Barber / barber: Ashley Walters |
Soledad Padilla | ... | crowd hair and makeup: Spain |
Amber Pitkin | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Stephanie Lynne Smith | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Steph Smith) |
Karleigh Williams | ... | hair and make up supervisor |
Chantelle Fuller | ... | personal hairstylist (uncredited) |
Maria Johal | ... | makeup artist: Spain Unit (uncredited) |
Production Management
Adanna Adams | ... | production supervisor |
Tara Bhoola | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dan Cleland | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Akinsola | ... | floor runner |
Kweku Amoa | ... | floor runner (as Kweku Panti-Amoa) |
Giles Barron | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Alex Berwick | ... | first assistant director |
James Chambers | ... | second assistant director |
Charles Obaro | ... | third assistant director |
Tayo Odesanya | ... | base runner |
Kelly Woodward | ... | floor runner |
Lucia Corbacho | ... | third assistant director: Spain Unit (uncredited) |
Miki Vargas | ... | second assistant director: Spain Unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Ashleigh Ashley | ... | art department coordinator |
Joe Gallagher | ... | set dresser |
Chris Heap | ... | standby art director |
David Jiménez Díaz | ... | property master |
Shyam Korotania | ... | Graphic assistant dailies |
Harry Lopez | ... | Standby props (credit only) |
Keko Pavón | ... | graphic designer |
Tilly Shoul | ... | Graphics Assistant |
Elin Stone | ... | production buyer |
Melissa Strong | ... | standby props |
Melissa Strong | ... | Standby Props |
Jessica Sutton | ... | graphic designer |
Guy Thompson | ... | associate production designer: spain |
Dan Lewis | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Daniel Batt | ... | sound effects editor (as Dan Batt) |
Jodie Campbell | ... | 1st Assistant Sound |
James Colledge | ... | mix assistant |
Richard Davey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jack Gillies | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
David Lascelles | ... | sound recordist |
Sean Miller | ... | adr recordist |
Freddie Nevison | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Bernard O'Reilly | ... | sound effects editor |
Giancarlo Petroni | ... | dialogue editor |
Juan Rubio Morales | ... | adr recordist |
Jamaica Ruiz | ... | boom operator: Spain |
Abbie Shaw | ... | foley editor |
George Thompson | ... | second assistant sound |
Sam Walsh | ... | foley mixer |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Mariya Zubova | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Matthew Beckwith | ... | special effects technician |
Jaime Fortea | ... | special effects technician: Spain |
Kevin Kiely Jnr | ... | special effects assistant |
David Rigley-Williamson | ... | special effects senior technician |
Josh Seatherton | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Steven Bray | ... | 2D Lead |
Kent Houston | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Martin Lake | ... | Head of Production: For Peerless |
George Port | ... | visual effects artist |
Paul Round | ... | Senior compositor |
Stunts
Mehrzad Asgi-Kermani | ... | stunt performer: Spain (as Santi Mehrzad Asgi Kermani) |
Jose Fernandez | ... | stunt performer: Spain |
Leon Gabbidon | ... | stunt performer |
Maria Hippolyte | ... | stunt performer |
Fernando Martín-Maestro | ... | stunt performer: Spain (as Fernando Martín-Maestro Ortega) |
Fernando Millán | ... | stunt performer: Spain |
William Monrabal Cook | ... | stunt coordinator: Spain |
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lucas Sanz Usín | ... | stunt performer: Spain |
Mens-Sana Tamakloe | ... | stunt performer (as Mens Tamakloe) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Teresa Adamson | ... | second assistant camera |
Temi Babasanya | ... | camera trainee |
Ryan Cartin | ... | lighting technician |
Jonathan England | ... | 1st AC A Cam: second unit / 1st ac a cam spain unit |
James Griffiths | ... | electrician |
Javier Guerrero | ... | Lighting Best Boy |
Malte Hübner | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jody Knight | ... | key grip |
Alfonso Lujan Jr. | ... | dolly grip: Spain |
Fernando Moleón | ... | steadicam operator |
Sergio Morilla | ... | lighting technician |
Mario Oliva | ... | second assistant a camera |
Ana Portela Rodríguez | ... | lighting technician |
Ryan Searle | ... | lighting programmer |
Carl Ward-Reid | ... | camera trainee |
Tony Paul West | ... | lighting technician |
Rich Harris | ... | Rigging Gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Vanessa Baker | ... | adr voice casting |
Ana Guadamuro | ... | casting coordinator |
Rafael Guadamuro | ... | extras casting director |
Bobby Mitchell | ... | casting associate |
Georgia Topley | ... | casting associate |
Almudena Zurita | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gemma Aboagye | ... | costume coordinator |
Rachael Clarke | ... | costume standby |
Elizabeth Collins | ... | costume trainee |
Rosie Gaunt | ... | assistant costume designer |
Avani Gaur | ... | Wardrobe Mistress |
Naomi Golding | ... | costume standby |
Annelies Henny | ... | costume supervisor |
Elena Núñez | ... | key costumer |
Rebecca Waite | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Barney Arathoon | ... | post facility producer: The Look |
Victoria Blackwood | ... | second assistant editor |
Tom Boyle | ... | online editor: The Look |
Kallis Kyriacou | ... | first assistant editor |
Thomas Urbye | ... | senior colourist: The Look |
Location Management
Nicolás Kico Aráez | ... | location manager |
Raquel Gamero Ferrer | ... | location assistant |
Callan Gayle | ... | location assistant |
Emma Harrison | ... | assistant location manager |
Enrique Martín Guadamuro | ... | Spanish location scout / location scout |
Chloe Misson | ... | location manager |
Ben O'Farrell | ... | supervising location manager |
Aly Ripo | ... | locations coordinator |
Music Department
Michael 'Mikey J' Asante | ... | Additional Composer (as Michael 'Mikey' J Asante) |
Ed Bailie | ... | music supervisor |
Abi Leland | ... | music supervisor |
Toby Williams | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Aina Sabaté-Giralt | ... | script supervisor |
Elliott Swift | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Abraham Adeyemi | ... | Director's Mentee |
Cristina Armario | ... | production accountant |
Richelle Bannon | ... | Accounts Trainee |
Tuixent Blanco | ... | production coordinator (as Tuxent Blanco) |
Jamie Carlsson-Yates | ... | assistant to producer |
Jack Cressall | ... | Floor runner |
Eva Cruz | ... | covid manager |
Nadine De Carvalho | ... | production secretary |
Emily Eden | ... | audio description narrator |
Juanito Fernández | ... | H&S Fresco Film Services supervisor |
Emilio Ferreira | ... | production secretary |
César Hernández Alonso | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Francesca Hughes | ... | assistant accountant |
Ana P. Lanzac | ... | immigration coordinator |
Pete Meads | ... | Covid Testing Medic |
Tyler Parker | ... | production assistant |
Yahia Qaci | ... | production accountant |
Brooklyn Rayson | ... | Unit Base Medic: Medical Care (as Brooklyn Cummings) |
Evelyn Rooney | ... | production coordinator |
Benjamin Schaan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sylve Soulie | ... | production manager |
Cintia Sánchez-Lafuente | ... | head of physical production: Fresco Film |
Logi Thorvaldsson | ... | Assistant Production Co-ordinator |
Amit Varsani | ... | production accountant |
Joshua Watkins | ... | production assistant |