Directed by
Steven C. Miller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eric Stolze |
Cast (in credits order)
Jonny Weston | ... | Neal Hausman | |
Gattlin Griffith | ... | Paulie Hausman | |
Peter Holden | ... | Terry Hausman | |
Musetta Vander | ... | Angela Hausman | |
Kelcie Stranahan | ... | Cara Evans | |
Bryan Rasmussen | ... | Mr. Evans | |
Nikki Griffin | ... | Maggie | |
Tyler Steelman | ... | Richard Evans | |
Sam Kindseth | ... | Robert Evans | |
Ivan Djurovic | ... | The Creature | |
Ron Roggé | ... | Principal Sanders (as Ron Rogge) | |
Garrett Jones | ... | Garrett | |
Walter Miranda | ... | Walter | |
Griff Kohout | ... | Jim (as Griffin Kohout) | |
Kris Holmes | ... | Neighbor (as Kris N. Holmes) | |
Stephanie Hernandez | ... | Neighbor | |
Travis Berens | ... | Neighbor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mario E. Garcia | ... | Officer Bauer (uncredited) | |
Sarmarie Klein | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Alyssa Elle Steinacker | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
William Clevinger | ... | producer |
Steven C. Miller | ... | executive producer |
Brad Miska | ... | producer |
Tom Owen | ... | producer |
Benjamin Rabbers | ... | associate producer (as Ben Rabbers) |
Zak Zeman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ryan Dodson |
Cinematography by
Joseph White |
Editing by
Steven C. Miller |
Casting By
Ricki Maslar |
Production Design by
Phillip Boutte Jr. | ... | (as Phil Boutte) |
Art Direction by
Tyler Jensen |
Set Decoration by
Brittany Blaise |
Costume Design by
Ambre Wrigley |
Makeup Department
Allison Bryan | ... | key makeup & hair artist |
Vincent J. Guastini | ... | special makeup effects |
Production Management
Benjamin Rabbers | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Milton Branton | ... | second assistant director |
Joshua Lou Friedman | ... | first assistant director |
David Marion | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Justin Bell | ... | assistant art director |
Brittany Blaise | ... | art department coordinator / property master |
Andrew Freeman | ... | painter |
Jacob Kuljis | ... | art department swing |
Austin Lovell | ... | general foreman |
Sonik Mercury | ... | environmental design |
Chris Nuccio | ... | carpenter |
Rachel Payne | ... | set dresser |
Constantine Sekeris | ... | concept design: creature |
Shoku | ... | art department swing |
Ray Vanatta | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Ben Adams | ... | sound mixer |
Bryan Arenas | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Christopher W. Heck | ... | boom operator |
Martin Kittappa | ... | production sound mixer |
Brandon Pert | ... | boom operator |
John Schimke | ... | boom operator |
Mathew Waters | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Special Effects by
David Brooke | ... | mold maker |
George Frangadakis | ... | coordinator: VGP studio & onset |
Andrew Freeman | ... | key sculptor / silicone technician |
Vincent J. Guastini | ... | additional sculptor / creature effects: creator & supervisor |
Erin Holly | ... | effects assistant: onset key |
Kyle Nadeau | ... | silicone technician |
Gregory Ramoundos | ... | effects producer: VGP |
Constantine Sekeris | ... | illustrator: sketchbook |
Scott Winsett | ... | mold maker |
John Wrightson | ... | additional sculptor |
Visual Effects by
Madison Aster | ... | rotoscope artist: Lit Post (as Thomas McVay) |
Micah Gallo | ... | executive producer: Lit Post |
Christopher Grandel | ... | supervising digital compositor: Lit Post |
Tyler A. Hawes | ... | digital intermediate colorist: Lit Post / visual effects supervisor |
Thomas McVay | ... | rotoscope artist |
Gustavo Mendes | ... | digital intermediate conform editor: Lit Post |
Scott Purdy | ... | digital intermediate producer: Lit Post |
Geno Tazioli | ... | account executive: Lit Post |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ivan Acero | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Bosman | ... | first assistant camera |
Kelsey Castellitto | ... | second assistant camera (as Kelsey Risdon) |
Scott Coleman | ... | steadicam operator |
Mondo Colunga | ... | grip |
Kimberly Culotta | ... | electrician |
Nate Gregory | ... | grip |
Brent Hansen | ... | gaffer |
Matthew Lim | ... | key grip |
Erica Mckee | ... | additional digital imaging technician |
Paco Moises | ... | grip |
Jeffrey Peters | ... | electrician (as Jeff Peters) |
Ari Robbins | ... | steadicam operator |
Dan Skinner | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mark Thalman | ... | camera operator |
Aaron Whitmore | ... | stills photographer |
Tom Wood | ... | best boy electrician |
Casting Department
John Milton Branton | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kris N. Holmes | ... | assistant costumer |
Music Department
Ryan Dodson | ... | score mixer / score: composed, orchestrated, and produced by |
Script and Continuity Department
Sara Branscum | ... | script supervisor (as Sara Sposito) |
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance research: IndieClear |
Transportation Department
Mario E. Garcia | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Gavin Baustian | ... | production assistant |
Travis Berens | ... | production assistant |
Jason Brown | ... | production assistant |
Terrondus Chaney | ... | catering and craft service: A Food Experience (as Chef Terrondus Chaney) |
Zachary Eglinton | ... | production assistant |
Greg Fluhr | ... | production coordinator |
Michael J. Gaffey | ... | production accountant |
Nora Gunner | ... | caterer |
Eric Lennon | ... | production assistant |
Tanya Mallean | ... | legal services |
Karri Mayo | ... | studio teacher |
Walter Miranda | ... | production assistant |
Shaun O'Brien | ... | production assistant |
Adam Parkening | ... | production assistant |
Justin C. Polk | ... | EPK director (as Justin Polk) |
Phillip Patrick Powell | ... | production assistant (as Phil Powell) |
Anthony Woodby | ... | production assistant |
Sally Zybert | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Wayne Alexander | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Tepi Benjamin | ... | special thanks: Store 13 |
Darren Lynn Bousman | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Laura Bousman | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Hilary Clevinger | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Jennie Clevinger | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Kathy Clevinger-Magin | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
James Cotten | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Charles Ferraro | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Gwen Field | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Rene Garcia | ... | special thanks: Film This |
Adam Goldworm | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
David Harley | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Lori Killam | ... | special thanks: Panavision |
Adam Langenmayr | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Sharon Langenmayr | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Greg Magin | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Bobby Miller | ... | special thanks: Dumpstars |
Bonnie Miller | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Steve Miller | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Vanessa Miller | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Andrea Miska | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Gary Pearl | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Lisa Pearl | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Mark Pearl | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Greg Zeman | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Kyle Zeman | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |