Poker Face (TV Series)
Rest in Metal (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tiffany Johnson |
Writing Credits
Rian Johnson | ... | (created by) |
Christine Boylan | ... | (written by) |
Wyatt Cain | ... | (executive story editor) |
Charlie Peppers | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Natasha Lyonne | ... | Charlie Cale | |
Chloë Sevigny | ... | Ruby Ruin | |
Nicholas Cirillo | ... | Gavin | |
Chuck Cooper | ... | Deuteronomy | |
John Darnielle | ... | Al | |
Benjamin Bratt | ... | Cliff Legrand | |
G.K. Umeh | ... | Eskie | |
John Hodgman | ... | Narc / Dockers | |
Emily Yoshida | ... | Elsie / Murder Girl | |
Daniel Ray Rodriguez | ... | Victor | |
Brett Bartholomew | ... | Krampus | |
Bryan Burton | ... | Chip | |
Pedro Hollywood | ... | Mike | |
Carmine Famiglietti | ... | Franco | |
Adam Gagan | ... | Manuel | |
Erik McKay | ... | Foreman | |
Ari Barkan | ... | Drunk Guy | |
Brian Anthony Wilson | ... | Dennis | |
Aeon Andreas | ... | Krampus Fan | |
Mo Stark | ... | Cameron | |
Haaron Hines | ... | Security Guard | |
Tanji Liam | ... | Metal Fan | |
David Chen | ... | Rock Lawyer (as David E. Chen) | |
Neal Mayer | ... | Corporate Lawyer | |
Michio Hay | ... | Kid #1 | |
Julian Shapiro | ... | Kid #2 | |
Chris Anthony Hernandez | ... | Day Laborer #1 | |
Juanes Montoya | ... | Day Laborer #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ineke Garbacz | ... | Bartender (uncredited) | |
Robert Loftus | ... | Roadie (uncredited) |
Produced by
Danielle Renfrew Behrens | ... | co-executive producer |
Ram Bergman | ... | executive producer |
Christine Boylan | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Downey | ... | co-executive producer |
Rian Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Joe Lawson | ... | co-executive producer |
Natasha Lyonne | ... | executive producer |
Iain B. MacDonald | ... | executive producer |
Nena Rodrigue | ... | executive producer |
Maya Rudolph | ... | co-executive producer |
Lilla Zuckerman | ... | executive producer |
Nora Zuckerman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Judson Crane | ||
Nathan Johnson |
Cinematography by
Christine Ng |
Editing by
Glenn Garland |
Casting By
Bret Howe | ||
Christine Kromer | ... | (new york casting by) |
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
Judy Rhee |
Art Direction by
Miles Michael | ||
Martha Sparrow | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Eggert | ... | (as Elizabeth Eggert_Atzberger) |
Costume Design by
Trayce Gigi Field |
Makeup Department
Marcel Dagenais | ... | hair department head |
Shannon Dollison | ... | makeup artist |
Amy L. Forsythe | ... | makeup department head |
Elvira Gonzalez | ... | key hair stylist |
Breeanna Nichols | ... | additional makeup artist |
Heidi Pakdel | ... | key makeup artist |
Jackie Schneider | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Rebecca Brickey | ... | assistant production supervisor: lv unit |
Marshall Johnson | ... | production manager |
Mackenzie Luzzi | ... | production supervisor |
RJ Olson | ... | studio production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vincent Giarratano | ... | second assistant director |
Derek Peterson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gray Berger | ... | art pa |
Colin Brantley | ... | charge scenic |
Alexandra Dolores Brown | ... | art pa |
Jason Christiansen | ... | illustrator |
Michael Fradianni | ... | key shop electric |
Colt Frank | ... | assistant art director |
Mallory Gabbard | ... | set dec coordinator |
Hannah Greve | ... | construction shop production assistant |
Jaime Gross | ... | graphic designer |
James M. Hicks | ... | set dresser: art department |
Derrick Kardos | ... | graphic designer |
Kerri Mahoney | ... | graphic designer |
Jake Marshall | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Melchiorre | ... | leadman |
Alistair Milne | ... | illustrator |
Minna Moily | ... | assistant set decorator |
Elizabeth Neveu | ... | props |
Nick Nocera | ... | assistant art director |
Julian Osorio | ... | camera scenic |
Tess Peltzer-Rollo | ... | props |
John Pollard | ... | assistant art director |
Christopher Rhoton | ... | assistant art director |
Duke Scoppa | ... | property master |
Morgan Sheasby | ... | key carpenter |
Layla Stover | ... | props |
Charlotte Taylor | ... | art department coordinator |
Olga Tyurikova | ... | scenic artist |
Margie Verghese | ... | set dec buyer |
Claire Wiegand | ... | on set propmaster |
Robyn Yannoukos | ... | scenic painter |
Sound Department
James B. Appleton | ... | boom operator |
Davi Aquino | ... | foley editor |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dhyana Carlton-Tims | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Jorge Cornejo | ... | las re-recording mixer |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christof Gebert | ... | production sound mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Dan Hosh | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Kalifa | ... | mix tech/re-recordist |
Ron Mellegers | ... | foley mixer |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
John Sember | ... | sound utility |
Kyle Testa | ... | foley assistant |
Special Effects by
Stephen Powers | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Cameron Angeli | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Armacost | ... | digital compositor |
John Ashby | ... | lidar & cyber scanning |
Hallana Paula Barbosa | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Yeriel Bertoni | ... | digital compositor: ingenuity studios |
Nick Canton | ... | lead motion graphics artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Tania Chapulin | ... | visual effects editor |
Chiew Yee Chow | ... | digital compositor |
Craig Clarke | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Evan Davies | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist / editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios / di colourist/editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios |
Angelina Vania Hadiputri | ... | digital compositor |
Gideon Soohwan Hwang | ... | compositing supervisor |
Michaela Jones | ... | visual effects production manager |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Martín Larravide | ... | digital compositor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sujin Lee | ... | layout artist |
Christian Lizcano Sánchez | ... | digital compositor |
Andrew McCaig | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ali Mio | ... | visual effects producer |
Karen M. Nichols | ... | visual effects supervisor: FotoKem |
Nishant Patel | ... | lighting artist |
Carlos Fernando Pimentel | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer |
Julien S. Pouliot | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Puduri Raghu | ... | fx artist |
Andy Robinson | ... | compositor |
Alex Schead | ... | vfx editor |
Anup Ratna Shakya | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tyler Shanklin | ... | visual effects producer |
Mazharul Islam Shuvo | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Euna Sim | ... | digital matte painter |
Dipak Wani | ... | digital compositor |
Tanja Wax | ... | fx artist |
Sarah Waxman | ... | visual effects coordinator: FotoKem |
Ian Zainea | ... | digital compositor |
Silvia Zavaleta | ... | Layout artist |
Stephane Hood | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rocket Science VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kyle W. Brown | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Lenny Cruz | ... | stunt performer |
Alex Dell'Aquila | ... | stunt double: Nick Cirillo |
Natalie Diaz | ... | stunt double: Chloe Sevigny |
Jen Egan | ... | stunts |
Becca GT | ... | stunt double: Chloe Sevigny / stunt double: Natasha Lyonne |
Haaron Hines | ... | stunts |
Decater James | ... | stunt performer |
Nick LaRocca | ... | stunt performer |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | stunts |
Mark Pettograsso | ... | stunts |
Thomas Place | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vic Plajas | ... | stunts (as Victor Plajas) |
Damali Ross | ... | stunt actor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rebecca Arndt | ... | b camera operator |
Steven Blaho | ... | grip |
Cal Blomquist | ... | lighting technician |
Eric Boswell | ... | grip |
Anthony Coan | ... | "a" camera 1st assistant |
Sean Coia | ... | best boy electric |
Luke Deikis | ... | rigging console programmer |
Alex DiBacco | ... | lighting technician |
Jeffrey A. Eplett | ... | shop electrician |
James J. Ferris | ... | generator operator |
Patrick Fontana | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Hamilton | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Rob Harlow | ... | key grip |
Billy Holman | ... | film loader |
Corey Licameli | ... | second assistant camera |
Daniel Luebke | ... | lighting technician |
Brian MacLean | ... | best boy grip |
Bianca Moon | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas O'Connor | ... | rigging gaffer |
August Popkin | ... | Rigging electrician |
Jack Rosenfeld | ... | m7 evo technician |
Dave J. Ross | ... | second assistant camera |
Ray Roy III | ... | lighting console progammer |
Paul Schilens | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sarah Shatz | ... | still photographer |
Jieun Shim | ... | additional 2nd assistant camera |
Tim Widdop | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Alex Cody | ... | senior background casting associate |
Melina Nancy Eck | ... | casting assistant |
Derek Hersey | ... | casting associate: New York |
Sadie Sieroty | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalie Arango | ... | costume supervisor |
Rochelle Carino | ... | assistant costume designer |
Maureen Fitzgerald | ... | ager/dyer |
Maria E. Garcia | ... | bg wardrobe supervisor |
Felicity Gifford | ... | costumer |
Jill Graves Power | ... | costumer |
Esther J. Han | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lauren Kowalski | ... | set costumer |
My Ossianson | ... | set costumer |
Nicole Pettis | ... | costume buyer |
Jessica Tocci | ... | costume assistant |
Henny Trifiro | ... | costume coordinator |
Kirsten Walsh | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Noel Albornoz | ... | Nuke engineer |
Philip Beckner | ... | finishing colorist |
Christopher A. Horvath | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michael Jacks | ... | on-line editor |
Jackie Mata | ... | dailies operations manager |
Anastasia Moore | ... | post production supervisor |
Dariane Nabor | ... | dailies producer |
David Flamer | ... | Data Operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Christina Cominelli | ... | location scout |
Mike Devine | ... | location assistant |
Ben Hyams | ... | location scout |
Ian Loretto | ... | location coordinator |
Christopher Menges | ... | location manager |
Vladimir Mokeriya | ... | location assistant |
Matthew H. Wiesner | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Drew Bayers | ... | music clearance |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Nate Hill | ... | music editor (as Nathaniel Hill) |
Olivia Schlichting | ... | music coordinator |
Shii-Jean Sikura | ... | music assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Kim Blacknall | ... | 2nd unit script supervisor |
Chris Freyer | ... | script coordinator (as Christopher Freyer) |
Tori Scott | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nicholas Artiles | ... | production van driver |
James Harkerss | ... | transportation captain |
Andrew Kapuscinski | ... | transportation captain |
Thomas O'Connor | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Nathan Anthony | ... | production assistant |
Ian Ashland | ... | production assistant |
Gary Baisley | ... | production assistant |
Kimberly Black | ... | production assistant |
Wesley Broome | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nicole Clark | ... | writers assistant |
Justin Conwisar | ... | Health and Safety Production Assisatnt |
Alexander Dawson | ... | set medic |
Kayla Febres-Cordero | ... | travel secretary |
John Walter Ferraro | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Fischer | ... | Assistant to Lilla Zuckerman, Nora Zuckerman |
Tony Glazer | ... | stage manager |
Mark Greene | ... | key 2nd assistant accountant |
Kevin JP Hulihan | ... | office production assistant (as Kevin JP) |
Heather Lee | ... | stand in: Chloe Sevigny |
Tori Markham | ... | production secretary |
Summer Crockett Moore | ... | stage manager |
Colin Moroz | ... | unit production assistant |
Kerry Leigh Pittenger | ... | key payroll accountant |
Taylor Rex | ... | production assistant (as Taylor Colbert Rex) |
Tara Riedl | ... | assistant: Danielle Renfrew Behrens |
Chela Roppolo | ... | accounting clerk |
Frank Roselli | ... | production assistant |
K Runner | ... | covid production supervisor (as Kim Dang) |
Sandra Saldana | ... | financial controller |
Roy Samuelson | ... | audio description narrator |
Kenny Savoca | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chelsea Lauren Siciliano | ... | Key Payroll Accountant |
Georgios Skirianos | ... | stage supervisor |
Amy Svoboda | ... | second assistant accountant |
May Tam | ... | production coordinator |
James Arcega Tinsley | ... | writers' production assistant |
Allison Troup-Jensen | ... | production assistant |
Scott Vogel | ... | Stand-in: John Darnielle |
Cason Weiss | ... | payroll clerk |
Zane Weston | ... | production safety |
Richie Wong | ... | office production assistant |
Jasmine Zauberer | ... | second assistant accountant / second assistant production accountant |