Chuck (TV Series)
Chuck Versus the Frosted Tips (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Marks |
Writing Credits
Josh Schwartz | ... | (created by) and |
Chris Fedak | ... | (created by) |
Phil Klemmer | ... | (written by) |
Rafe Judkins | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Lauren LeFranc | ... | (executive story editor) |
Alex Katsnelson | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Zachary Levi | ... | Chuck Bartowski | |
Yvonne Strahovski | ... | Sarah Walker | |
Joshua Gomez | ... | Morgan Grimes | |
Ryan McPartlin | ... | Devon 'Captain Awesome' Woodcomb | |
Mark Christopher Lawrence | ... | Big Mike (credit only) | |
Scott Krinsky | ... | Jeff Barnes | |
Vik Sahay | ... | Lester Patel | |
Sarah Lancaster | ... | Ellie Bartowski | |
Adam Baldwin | ... | John Casey | |
Carrie-Anne Moss | ... | Gertrude Verbanski | |
Bonita Friedericy | ... | General Diane Beckman | |
Mekenna Melvin | ... | Alex McHugh | |
Bjorn Johnson | ... | Mats Zorn (as Bjørn Johnson) | |
Ian Jensen | ... | Scotty | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Patrick Weil | ... | Buy More Manager (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Fedak | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Rick Hubert | ... | associate producer |
Sarah Yang | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Tim Jones | ... | (music by) |
Editing by
Brandon Lott |
Casting By
Patrick Rush | ... | (as Patrick J. Rush) |
Art Direction by
Alex Fuller |
Set Decoration by
Martin Price |
Costume Design by
Robin Lewis West |
Makeup Department
David Abbott | ... | makeup artist |
Jerri Lynn Ayer | ... | key hair stylist (as Jerri Lynn Marlborough) |
Lori Madrigal | ... | makeup department head |
Shay Sanford-Fong | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Douglas S. Ornstein | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christian P. Della Penna | ... | first assistant director (as Chris Della Penna) |
Kellie JoTackett | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel Portnoy | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Scott Bauer | ... | property master |
Patrick Beals | ... | prop designer |
Greg Gonzalez | ... | props |
Tony Guastella | ... | leadman |
Chris Kubin | ... | general foreman |
Matt McGuire | ... | gang boss |
Charles Righetti | ... | set dresser |
Jonathan Robertson | ... | construction gang boss |
Jim Yarmer | ... | set designer |
Alyssa Hill | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Holiday Landa | ... | set dec buyer (uncredited) |
Timothy Sheehan | ... | swing gang (uncredited) |
David A. Weinman | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Juan Cisneros | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Steffan Falesitch | ... | sound editor |
Gregory M. Gerlich | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony Gray | ... | sound mixer |
Javier M. Hernández | ... | boom operator |
Zachary C. Ross | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Gerard Vernice | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Luke Avery | ... | visual effects producer |
Dan Curry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rebecca West | ... | visual effects producer |
Stefan Bredereck | ... | lead visual effects artist: Eden FX (uncredited) |
Michael Davidson | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ted Barba | ... | stunt performer |
Merritt Yohnka | ... | stunt coordinator |
Toby Burge | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Billy Bussey | ... | stunt double: Joshua Gomez (uncredited) |
David Castillo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Aren Farrington | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Alisa Hensley | ... | stunt double: Yvonne Strahovski (uncredited) |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunt player (uncredited) |
Eric Linden | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David M. Morizot | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Marque Ohmes | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Steve Rummenie | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mark Aaron Wagner | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tom Waite | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Scott Workman | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Reed Altman | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Ben Betts | ... | supervising video engineer |
Matthew A. Del Ruth | ... | first assistant camera (episode) |
James Jermyn | ... | b camera second assistant |
Nathan Lewis | ... | second assistant camera |
Jon Lindsay | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Dan Rottman | ... | rigging key grip |
Neil Toussaint | ... | A Camera/Steadicam Operator/B Camera Operator / camera operator "a" camera: steadicam operator (2007-2012) |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jens Piotrowski | ... | camera operator (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Grant Yellen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Augusta | ... | set costumer |
Marie Boller | ... | set costumer |
Claire Hammonds | ... | key costumer (as Claire Schmitz) |
Mary C. Lane | ... | costume supervisor (as Mary Lane) |
Rosemary Bengele Sater | ... | set costumer |
Robert Velasquez | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jeffrey Asher | ... | assistant editor |
Lisa Pugliese | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Kelly Harris | ... | location manager |
Carolyn Schultz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Victoria Leskin | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Nicholas Skalba | ... | score co-producer |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music supervisor |
Tim Perrine | ... | score co-producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Lauren Goldenberg | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
David W. Dale | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Chris Kieffer | ... | video playback graphics |
Coplin LeBleu | ... | video playback graphics |
Christa Lenk | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Kathryn D. Moeller | ... | production staff (as Kathryn Moeller) |
Suwannee Wilhelm | ... | set production assistant |
Casey Green | ... | video/computer playback operator (uncredited) |
Mitchell Tae Kim | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Joe Ross | ... | fire safety (uncredited) |