Directed by
David Von Ancken |
Writing Credits
Joe Gayton | ... | (creator) & |
Tony Gayton | ... | (creator) |
Tony Gayton | ... | (written by) & |
Joe Gayton | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jordan Feiner | ... | associate producer |
Michael Frislev | ... | producer |
Joe Gayton | ... | executive producer |
Tony Gayton | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Gold | ... | executive producer |
Paul Kurta | ... | producer |
Chad Oakes | ... | producer |
Scott Schofield | ... | associate producer |
David Von Ancken | ... | executive producer |
Keri Young | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Kevin Kiner |
Cinematography by
Elliot Davis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Skip Macdonald |
Casting By
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ||
Amanda Mackey |
Production Design by
John Blackie |
Art Direction by
Bill Ives |
Set Decoration by
Paul Healy |
Costume Design by
Wendy Partridge |
Makeup Department
Lesia Bear | ... | makeup artist |
Judy Durbacz | ... | hair department: daily |
Danielle Hanson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale | ... | key hair stylist (as Chris Glimsdale) |
Gail Kennedy | ... | key makeup artist |
Sharon Toohey | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
David Trainor | ... | special effects makeup technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Suzanne Berger | ... | vice president of production |
John Morayniss | ... | executive in charge of production |
Linda Rogers-Ambury | ... | unit production manager |
Michael Rosenberg | ... | executive in charge of production |
Allison Beda | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Petros Danabassis | ... | post-production manager (uncredited) |
Leslie Jacobowitz | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philip Chipera | ... | first assistant director |
Michele Williams | ... | second assistant director |
Lorie Gibson | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Mumtaz Robson | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Emily Renner Wallace | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Alfred A. Arndt | ... | construction coordinator (as Alf Arndt) |
Nathan Blackie | ... | construction |
Anna Cooley | ... | art department trainee |
Cathy Cowan | ... | assistant art director |
Craig Humphries | ... | graphic designer |
David Mugridge | ... | property master |
Dillon Rampp | ... | on set carpenter |
Gary Clayton Ripley | ... | paint coordinator (as Gary Ripley) |
Kelly Wills | ... | assistant property master |
Ken Wills | ... | property master |
Tom Yaremko | ... | head greens |
Jack Crowells | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Eugene Gogowich | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Steven Kajorinne | ... | trainee set dresser (uncredited) |
Jordy Wihak | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Kincade | ... | supervising sound editor |
Frank Laratta | ... | sound producer: Sync Spot Digital Audio |
John Peccatiello | ... | sound designer |
Michael Playfair | ... | sound mixer |
David Raines | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Server | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark T. Williams | ... | sound re-recording mix technician |
Arjay Joly | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Thomas Kilzer | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jason Lawrence | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Mike Markiw | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Jayme Mattler | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
John Peccatiello | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Brent Planiden | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Nathan Blackie | ... | spfx |
Jason Paradis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Maurice Routly | ... | pyrotechnician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John Gajdecki | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gregory Lemkin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Benjamin Liu | ... | visual effects artist |
Trevor Harder | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Diane Macke | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Matthew Massarella | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Kim O'Donnell | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Evan Underwood | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Matt von Brock | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Pablo Wang | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brent Woolsey | ... | stunt coordinator |
Guy Bews | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Julian Black Antelope | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Eugene Brave Rock | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Adshead | ... | key grip |
Elliot Davis | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Marvin V. Rush | ... | additional photographer (as Marvin Rush) |
Carey Toner | ... | camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam |
David Vernerey | ... | gaffer |
Amelia Doescher | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Alex Free | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Craig Humphries | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Chris Large | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Kyle Robson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Luke Towers | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kate Caldwell | ... | casting associate |
Jandiz Estrada | ... | casting associate |
Jackie Lind | ... | casting: Canada |
Alyson Lockwood | ... | extras casting |
Akiko Shibata | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brook Hesseln | ... | background set supervisor |
Jennifer Haffenden | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Mary Hyde-Kerr | ... | set supervisor (uncredited) |
Kim Lennox | ... | ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Heather Moore | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Marcus Hardy | ... | editor trainee |
Kevin Krasny | ... | additional editor |
Warren Langford | ... | assistant editor |
Claudio Sepulveda | ... | color corrector: Technicolor Creative Services |
Sharidan Sotelo | ... | assistant editor (as Sharidan Williams-Sotelo) |
Caroline Stack | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kurt Stuve | ... | on-line editor assistant |
Dan Aguilar | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Allison Beda | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Kyle Cunningham | ... | account executive: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited) |
Alex Freedman | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Dave Wilkinson | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Caleb Woods | ... | editor: main title (uncredited) |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Edsel Hilchie | ... | location manager |
Thomas Martens | ... | trainee location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
James Bladon | ... | music editor |
Linda Cohen | ... | music supervisor |
Gustavo Santaolalla | ... | composer: theme music |
Ralph Stanley | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Reuven Herman | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandi Cameron | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rene A. Poissant | ... | daily driver / driver |
Max Radford | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bruce Toy | ... | cast driver |
Rae Slater | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Doug Slupski | ... | driver: star trailers (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jay Daniel Beechinor | ... | assistant to producers |
Joy Bond | ... | production coordinator |
Lyle W. Edge | ... | head wrangler (as Lyle Edge) |
Linda Gee | ... | first assistant accountant |
Bill Graham | ... | railway consultant |
Peter Gurr | ... | security coordinator |
Karen Macdonald | ... | facs |
Linda MacLean | ... | production accountant |
Todd W. Nobles | ... | wrangler captain |
Harrison Reishman | ... | Manager of Development: Entertainment One |
Kyla Robinson | ... | assistant to producers |
Chantal Teasdale | ... | craft service / first aid |
Matt Babinec | ... | trainee production coordinator (uncredited) |
Kacie Barton | ... | opening titles: associate producer (uncredited) |
Dwight Beard | ... | wrangler (uncredited) |
Cameron Chapman | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jeremy Cox | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Theo Daley | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Andrew Ferguson | ... | assistant to producers (uncredited) |
Sam Gharai | ... | contract administrator (uncredited) |
Amy Gunzenhauser | ... | social media (uncredited) |
Tara Howie | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Shelley Kinaschuk | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Matt King | ... | contract administrator (uncredited) |
Wayne McCormack | ... | horse trainer (uncredited) |
Veronica Miller | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Samantha Nottingham | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Vanessa Petkus | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Schwartz | ... | production coordinator: Entertainment One (uncredited) |
Thanks
Bill Graham | ... | special thanks: railway consultant |