Directed by
Marc Buckland |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Victor Fresco | ... | (created by) |
Victor Fresco | ... | (story by) |
Victor Fresco | ... | (teleplay by) |
John Owen Lowe | ... | (created by) |
John Owen Lowe | ... | (story by) |
Rob Lowe | ... | (created by) |
Rob Lowe | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rob Lowe | ... | Ellis Dragon | |
John Owen Lowe | ... | Jackson Dragon | |
Sian Clifford | ... | Anna | |
Aaron Branch | ... | Malcolm | |
Rachel Marsh | ... | Luna | |
Emma Ferreira | ... | Ruby | |
Frank Gallegos | ... | Juan | |
Piper Rubio | ... | Sophia | |
Brie Eley | ... | Melissa | |
Ruben Dario | ... | John | |
Matt Price | ... | Pete | |
Ian Massimino | ... | Ryan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tom Allen | ... | TJ (uncredited) | |
Fred Armisen | ... | Leslie (uncredited) | |
J.T. Parr | ... | Chaz (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sara Baggar | ... | co-producer |
Marc Buckland | ... | executive producer |
Hailey Chavez | ... | producer |
Sean Clements | ... | co-executive producer |
Victor Fresco | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Iannone | ... | producer |
John Owen Lowe | ... | executive producer |
Rob Lowe | ... | executive producer |
Missy Mansour | ... | line producer |
Michael A. Ross | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Shipley | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Sven Faulconer | ||
Mark Foster |
Cinematography by
Clark Mathis |
Editing by
Andrew Doerfer | ||
Lawrence A. Maddox |
Casting By
Anthony J. Kraus | ||
Jill Anthony Thomas |
Production Design by
Stephen McCabe |
Art Direction by
Joey Sarno | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Esmeralda De La Cruz |
Costume Design by
Leslie Schilling |
Makeup Department
Taylor Bennett | ... | hair department head |
Annette Chaisson | ... | personal makeup artist to Rob Lowe |
Adrianne Lashley | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Jennifer Anderson | ... | unit production manager |
Sean Hirshfield | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gordon Freeman | ... | first assistant director |
Graehme Middleton | ... | dga trainee |
Reynaldo Rodriguez | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Anna Ayvazyan | ... | set decoration buyer |
David Alan Baker | ... | property master |
Brandon Hake | ... | set designer |
Pete Josephs | ... | construction coordinator |
Katie Mau | ... | assistant property master |
Kristina Parsons | ... | assistant property master |
Leone Anne Reeves | ... | set dresser (as Leone Reeves) |
John Shickle | ... | leadman |
Hillel Chaim Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Devin Golub | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael Phillips Keeley | ... | M&E re-recording mixer |
William Munroe | ... | boom operator |
David Rawlinson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rachel Schroeder | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Steve Newquist | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Kristen Branan | ... | executive vice president: Zoic Studios |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Dave Funston | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Piotr Glabinski | ... | visual effects artist |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Timothy L.L. Jones | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ryan Ramsey | ... | Senior Compositor |
Niketa Roman | ... | fx department manager: dynamics |
Lynn Walek | ... | vfx producer: Zoic Studios |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Abbott | ... | key grip |
Randall Berkeley | ... | drone operator |
Jaron Denson | ... | drone operator |
Erik Eiser | ... | grip / rigging grip |
Christopher Figueroa | ... | assistant camera |
John P. Fleenor | ... | still photographer |
Michael Francisco | ... | lighting programmer |
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Samuel Martens | ... | lighting technician |
Mike McEveety | ... | camera operator |
Holden Miller | ... | second assistant camera |
Edwin Monterroza | ... | Rigging electric |
Thomas Semple | ... | grip |
Robert Shoemaker | ... | Rig Gaffer |
Josh Smith | ... | best boy grip |
Jeremy M. Wheatley | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Casting Department
Katrina Wandel George | ... | casting associate |
Zachary Spiegel | ... | casting assistant |
Colleen Tan | ... | extra casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Betts | ... | costume supervisor |
Madison Briede | ... | set costumer |
Brad Holtzman | ... | set costumer |
Emma Huser | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Aurora Gordon | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Noah Patterson | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Gina Luciani | ... | flute consultant / flute solo: "Down Under" karaoke |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Charles Sydnor | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jason Mittleman | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Shawn Enright | ... | driver |
Kim Latina | ... | transportation coordinator |
Vincent Lira | ... | driver |
Bryan Northup | ... | transportation captain |
Alyssa Poirier | ... | d.o.t. |
Matt Saied | ... | driver |
Steve Villasenor | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Yvette D. Bennett | ... | productions physical assets supervisor |
Dana Bernabe | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Derek Bosworth | ... | production assistant |
Jamal Irving | ... | production accountant |
Thomas D. Jennings | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Brittany Lorenzana | ... | second assistant accountant |
Luke Lowrey | ... | health and safety liason |
Devin Medina | ... | production assistant |
Eboni Nichols | ... | Choreographer |
Morgan Roger | ... | assistant to marc buckland |
Ken Rudnick | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Declan Sanders | ... | office production assistant |
Carlos Valdez | ... | production assistant |
Myra Vitela | ... | office production assistant |