Directed by
Geoffrey Cowper |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Geoffrey Cowper | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Marc Ayala | ... | Joey | |
Guillermo A. Chaia | ... | Singer | |
Mireia Figueras | ... | Eva | |
George Goode | ... | Uncle George | |
Jesús Lloveras | ... | Toni | |
Jaume Madaula | ... | Rafa | |
Lidia Ornero | ... | Laureta | |
Xavier Palomino | ... | Jordi | |
Manolo Pavo | ... | Truck driver | |
Javier R. Cortés | ... | Guitar Player | |
Roger Torns | ... | Santi | |
Claudia del Campo | ... | Crowd (uncredited) | |
Alfons Ferran | ... | Crowd (uncredited) | |
Jordi Ramoneda | ... | Crowd (uncredited) | |
Ivan Rubio | ... | Crowd (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sergi Casamitjana | ... | executive producer |
Richard Anthony Cowper | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Rex Cowper | ... | executive producer |
Pipo Jori | ... | line producer |
Lita Roig | ... | executive producer |
Conxita Sal·lari | ... | executive producer |
Aintza Serra | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dani Trujillo | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Ruy Rodríguez | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Santi Molina Nieto |
Art Direction by
Clara Cordero | ... | (art direction) |
Costume Design by
Clara Cordero |
Makeup Department
Tamara Fernández | ... | makeup artist |
Cristina López | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Júlia Alcalde | ... | assistant production manager |
Aritz Cirbián Casado | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carles Corrons Miró | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guillermo A. Chaia | ... | second assistant director |
Jeffrey Frigula | ... | third assistant director |
Sebas Mandilego | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Leo Ayuso | ... | construction apprentice |
Geoffrey Cowper | ... | storyboard artist |
Alfons Ferran | ... | construction coordinator |
Natàlia López | ... | art direction trainee |
Àngel Martínez | ... | props |
Roser Pérez Batista | ... | props |
Elizabeth Romero | ... | assistant art director |
Joel Roset | ... | storyboard artist |
Juanan Santos | ... | construction assistant (as Juanan Santos López) |
Sound Department
Oriol Campi | ... | boom operator |
Aleix Català Milà | ... | additional boom operator |
Meritxell Juncosa | ... | sound mixing producer |
Javier R. Cortés | ... | sound designer / sound recordist |
David Sans | ... | sound mixing technician |
Marc Solà | ... | foley artist / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
David Álvarez | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Xavi Bautista | ... | pyrotechnician |
Carla García Ballesteros | ... | special effects makeup |
Eva Guiteras Casado | ... | special effects coordinator |
Pol Jané | ... | pyrotechnician |
Miguel López | ... | special effects makeup |
Lídia Santasusagna | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
Ian Amaya | ... | animation supervisor / sculptor / snail modeler |
Sergio Arjona | ... | modeler |
Toni Buenavida | ... | animator |
Albert Carmona | ... | compositor / modeler |
Gerard G. De Pando | ... | set visual effects supervisor |
Gabriela Figueroa | ... | modeler |
Iñaki González | ... | lighting / shading td |
Àlex Guimet | ... | set visual effects supervisor |
Miguel Gómez | ... | lead compositor |
David Herrero | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Juan Pablo Larrazábal | ... | modeler |
Sergio López | ... | animator |
Víctor López | ... | compositor |
Jonathan Martín | ... | animator |
Toni Mena | ... | compositing supervisor |
Javier Meroño | ... | dynamics & fluids |
Maria Pedrosa | ... | sculptor |
Xavi Plaja | ... | modeler |
Xavier Planas | ... | compositor (as Xavi Planas) |
Martí Pujol Aparicio | ... | modeler: first snail / set visual effects supervisor |
Dan Raigorodsky | ... | animator |
Octavio Rodriguez | ... | set visual effects supervisor |
Eric Venti | ... | lead compositor |
Frederic Vergés | ... | animator |
Xes Vilà | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bernat Alarcón | ... | electrician |
Àlex Andrés Antolino | ... | second assistant camera |
David Arrés | ... | crane operator |
Sergi Barbal | ... | crane operator assistant |
Juanjo Bermejo | ... | electrician |
Gema Briones | ... | machinist |
Ricard Canyellas | ... | additional second assistant camera (as Ricard Cañellas) / electrician (as Ricard Cañellas) |
Iván Castiñeiras | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Nacho Doctor | ... | electrician |
Miquel Francisco | ... | assistant machinist (as Miquel Francisco Nieto) |
Chema García | ... | electrician |
Joana Gil-Rico | ... | additional electrician (as Joana Gil) |
Albert Gordillo | ... | electrician |
Igor Kosenko | ... | electrician |
Xavi Martinez | ... | electrician |
Dídac Meya | ... | electrician |
Maria Nova Lopez | ... | additional electrician |
Cyprien Potier | ... | electrician |
Anna Rajadell | ... | electrician |
Carla Ramis | ... | electrician |
David Redondo | ... | gaffer |
Ivan Rubio | ... | camera operator (as Iván Rubio) |
Joan Marc Sastre | ... | additional electrician |
Laia Tomàs | ... | additional electrician |
Juncal Trenco | ... | electrician |
Gil Ventura | ... | best boy |
Andreu Vidal | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Clara Briones | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Carla Ramis | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Irma Areta | ... | laboratory coordinator |
David Cárceles | ... | laboratory: line producer |
Xavier Domínguez | ... | assistant editor |
Ramón Martos Calvo | ... | laboratory director |
Nacho Melero | ... | film transfer |
Enric Sebastià | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Laura Sánchez | ... | digital intermediate coordinator (as Laura Sanchez) |
Gerard Vila Nebot | ... | making-of editor |
Music Department
Sonia Carles | ... | musician: voice |
Juan Martín | ... | musician: electric guitar |
Marta Pons | ... | musician: cello |
Dani Trujillo | ... | music mixer / orchestrator |
Juanjo Verdú | ... | musician: electric guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Santamaria Echaniz | ... | continuity assistant director |
Transportation Department
Pipo Jori | ... | driver: action vehicle |
Additional Crew
Júlia Alcalde | ... | production assistant |
Bàrbara Astals | ... | credit titles designer |
Alèxia Bas | ... | financial support |
Alba Carrasco | ... | financial support |
Álvaro S. Carrer | ... | making-of cameraman (as Álvaro Sáenz Carrer) |
Gisela Casas | ... | escándalo films: distribution & promotion |
Maria Villegas Castillo | ... | financial support |
Aritz Cirbián Casado | ... | escándalo films: projects coordination |
Maria Dolors Coll Magrí | ... | financial support |
Cilieta Jori Coll | ... | financial support |
Josep Jori Coll | ... | financial support |
Jose Corral | ... | poster designer |
Richard Anthony Cowper | ... | english translator |
Jaume Devesa | ... | production auxiliar |
Iris Cortés Espadas | ... | financial support |
Jordi Hernández | ... | financial support |
Ivan Llambí Jori | ... | financial support |
Mariano Liwski | ... | escándalo films: post-production supervision |
Josena Coll Magrí | ... | financial support |
Gabriela Maldonado | ... | escándalo films: projects coordination |
Maria Victoria Arròniz Marrugat | ... | financial support |
Roser Arròniz Marrugat | ... | financial support |
Maria Palencia | ... | production support staff |
Ariadna Puig Cabeza | ... | making-of assistant editor |
Jordi Ramoneda | ... | production assistant |
Marta Rodriguez-Coronil | ... | escándalo films: projects supervision (as Marta Rodríguez) |
Marta Rubió | ... | production support staff |
Elena Ruiz | ... | escándalo films: editing supervision |
Conxita Sal·lari | ... | caterer |
Domènec Sayós | ... | balloon pilot |
Lluís Segura | ... | escándalo films: script supervision (as Luis Segura) |
Jordi Sempere | ... | day security |
Thanks
Roser Aguilar | ... | thanks |
J.A. Bayona | ... | thanks (as Juan Antonio Bayona) |
Marcel Borràs | ... | thanks |
Juanjo Caballero | ... | thanks |
Eloy Calvo | ... | thanks |
Isbac Caralt | ... | thanks |
Álvaro S. Carrer | ... | thanks |
Lluís Castells | ... | thanks |
Denise Castro | ... | thanks |
Álvaro Cervantes | ... | thanks |
Richard Cowper Sal·lari | ... | thanks |
Richard Anthony Cowper | ... | thanks |
Marçal Forés | ... | thanks |
Zebina Guerra | ... | thanks |
Phil Hughes | ... | thanks |
Bernat Llonch | ... | thanks (as Bernat Llonch Masip) |
Jordi López | ... | thanks |
Jaume Macià | ... | thanks |
Josep Maixenchs | ... | thanks |
Kike Maíllo | ... | thanks |
Cora Beas Moix | ... | dedicated with love to |
Laura Patino Moreno | ... | thanks (as Laura Patino) |
Enric Pardo | ... | thanks |
Pau Perramón | ... | thanks |
Maria Pau Pigem | ... | thanks |
Albert Pintó | ... | thanks |
David Planagumà | ... | thanks |
Fernando Polanco | ... | thanks |
Carlos Pérez-Reche | ... | thanks |
Alexis Racionero | ... | thanks |
Jordi Roset Carreras | ... | thanks |
Ángel Sala | ... | thanks |
Conxita Sal·lari | ... | thanks |
José Sender | ... | thanks |
Quentin Tarantino | ... | thanks |
Aleix Viadé | ... | thanks |
Jorge Yúdice | ... | thanks |