Awake (TV Series)
That's Not My Penguin (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Scott Winant |
Writing Credits
Kyle Killen | ... | (creator) |
Kyle Killen | ... | (written by) & |
Noelle Valdivia | ... | (written by) |
Noelle Valdivia | ... | (staff writer) |
Leonard Chang | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jason Isaacs | ... | Michael Britten | |
Laura Allen | ... | Hannah Britten | |
Steve Harris | ... | Detective Isaiah 'Bird' Freeman | |
Dylan Minnette | ... | Rex Britten | |
BD Wong | ... | Dr. John Lee | |
Michaela McManus | ... | Tara (credit only) | |
Wilmer Valderrama | ... | Detective Efrem Vega | |
Cherry Jones | ... | Dr. Judith Evans | |
Daniela Bobadilla | ... | Emma | |
Billy Lush | ... | Gabriel Wyath III | |
Matt Riedy | ... | SWAT Commander Hamilton | |
John Storey | ... | Len (as John C. Storey) | |
Jarrod Crawford | ... | Negotiator | |
Terrence Edwards | ... | Uniform #1 | |
Benjamin Burdick | ... | Uniform #2 | |
Susan Allison | ... | Doctor | |
Ayanna Berkshire | ... | Staff Nurse | |
Alissa Dean | ... | Intern Steph | |
Elizabeth Espinosa | ... | News Reporter | |
Noshir Dalal | ... | Sniper | |
Natalya Oliver | ... | Cashier | |
Sean Michael Guess | ... | Patient #1 | |
Jody Carter | ... | Patient #2 | |
Kristopher Logan | ... | Patient #3 | |
Lizzie Peet | ... | Patient #4 | |
Myles Cranford | ... | Patient #5 | |
Paul Eliopoulos | ... | Screaming Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Oscar Magana Jr. | ... | News Crew |
Produced by
Howard Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Davey Holmes | ... | co-executive producer |
Jason Isaacs | ... | producer |
Valerie Joseph | ... | co-producer |
Evan Katz | ... | consulting producer |
Kyle Killen | ... | executive producer |
Ed Milkovich | ... | producer |
Keith Redmon | ... | producer |
Jeffrey Reiner | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Zwerling | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Reinhold Heil | ||
Johnny Klimek |
Cinematography by
Feliks Parnell |
Editing by
Nick Berrisford | ||
Rick Tuber |
Casting By
Christal Karge | ||
Cami Patton | ... | (as Camille H. Patton) |
Production Design by
Stuart Blatt |
Set Decoration by
Sandy Struth |
Costume Design by
Mary Jane Fort |
Makeup Department
Raqueli Dahan-Gonen | ... | key makeup artist (as Raquel dahan-Gonen) |
Audrey Futterman-Stern | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Howard Griffith | ... | unit production manager |
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Kymberly Pereira | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandra Lambrinidis | ... | dga trainee |
Craig Langus | ... | second second assistant director |
Scott Remick | ... | second assistant director |
Richard Rosser | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Colie Buck | ... | graphic designer (as Nicole Matsudaira) |
Jordan Calaway | ... | foreman / stage foreman |
Oliver Doering | ... | assistant property master |
Perry E. Ellis | ... | set dresser |
Trixie Gardner | ... | set dresser |
Ian Kay | ... | property master |
Nathaniel Magnuson | ... | on set dresser |
Dana McCall | ... | assistant property master |
David McKlveen | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Carl Nunez | ... | greens foreman |
Alex Pletcher | ... | set dec assistant |
Marika Stephens | ... | art department coordinator |
Erica Willis McCormick | ... | set decorations buyer |
Ted Wilson | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Sean Byrnes | ... | sound utility |
Rob Cunningham | ... | utility sound technician |
Robert Eber | ... | sound mixer |
Bill Jackson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Iden Kamishin | ... | sound recordist |
Melissa Kennelly | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Marcus Ricaud | ... | sound utility |
Fred Tator | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daryl Fontenault | ... | asst. sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Suzaine Aguirre | ... | digital imaging specialist |
Syed Arafath Apsar | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lester Chung | ... | lighting technical director |
Michael Crane | ... | compositing supervisor: Rhythm and Hues |
Jimmy Gordon | ... | technical animation supervisor |
Oded Granot | ... | compositing technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Megumi Kanazawa | ... | compositor |
Scott Penningroth | ... | lighting techical director |
Tricia Pifer | ... | visual effects producer |
Mathew Praveen | ... | lighting technical director |
Jason Scott | ... | lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Will Telford | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Nicholas Theisen | ... | digital imaging specialist |
Jason Wilson | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Paul Eliopoulos | ... | stunt performer |
Eric Norris | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marc Christie | ... | key grip |
John K. Farr | ... | gaffer (as John Farr) |
Derek Hackett | ... | second assistant camera |
Sean Haeseler | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Horn | ... | camera operator |
Neil Jacobs | ... | stills photographer |
Kyle Jewell | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
David Levich | ... | rigging key grip |
Bill Marti | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael May | ... | a camera/stedicam operator (as Michael P. May) |
Josh Novak | ... | digital utility |
Miguel Pask | ... | "a" camera: second assistant camera |
Glade Quinn | ... | dolly grip |
Jonathan Shier | ... | digital utility |
N. Owen Taylor Jr. | ... | video playback operator |
Tracy Tucker | ... | a-dolly grip |
Troy White | ... | rigging gaffer |
Giovanni Zelko | ... | Fox Aclt |
Animation Department
Andy Lemoine | ... | main title animator |
Casting Department
Rick Millikan | ... | original casting |
Nicholas A. Mudd | ... | casting assistant (as Nicholas Mudd) |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Candice Hill | ... | costume assistant |
Bradley Inaba | ... | set costumer |
Philip Maldonado | ... | set costumer |
Billy Ray McKenna | ... | costume supervisor |
Andrea Napier | ... | set costumer |
Ángela Núñez | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Gareth Cook | ... | final colorist |
Dennis Mackelburg | ... | colorist: dailies |
Bill Missett | ... | title editor |
Daniel Yang | ... | dailies color assist |
Location Management
Danny Finn | ... | assistant location manager |
Mathew A. Villalobos | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Alana Balagot | ... | music arranger (as Jordan Balagot) / music programmer (as Jordan Balagot) |
Justin Bell | ... | arranger / composer: additional music / music programmer / musician |
James Bladon | ... | music editor |
Reinhold Heil | ... | composer: main title theme |
Dino Herrmann | ... | music mixer |
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey | ... | music arranger / music programmer |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Geoff Aull | ... | script coordinator |
Shauna McGarry | ... | script coordinator |
Hilary Momberger-Powers | ... | script supervisor (as Hilary Momberger) |
Transportation Department
Eric Chaney | ... | transportation captain |
Coty Morris | ... | transportation co-captain |
Julio Salazar | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jesse Escochea | ... | technical advisor |
Ryan Ford | ... | production accountant |
Jim Kiley | ... | key construction medic |
George Kitson | ... | production assistant |
Jess Kraby | ... | production assistant |
Matthew LaFont | ... | intro montage editor |
Tracy E. Maurer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Heather A. Seiple | ... | payroll accountant |
Jace Sparks | ... | production assistant |
Mona Sumibcay | ... | set production assistant |
Michael C. Watkins | ... | production coordinator |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
Michael Buster | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Michaela Starr | ... | assistant to kyle killen (uncredited) |