Wedding Band (TV Series)
I Don't Wanna Grow Up (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Phil Traill |
Writing Credits
Josh Lobis | ... | (creator) & |
Darin Moiselle | ... | (creator) |
Alan R. Cohen | ... | (written by) & |
Alan Freedland | ... | (written by) |
Sarah Afkami | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Brian Austin Green | ... | Tommy | |
Peter Cambor | ... | Eddie | |
Derek Miller | ... | Barry | |
Jenny Wade | ... | Rachel | |
Kathryn Fiore | ... | Ingrid | |
Harold Perrineau | ... | Stevie | |
Melora Hardin | ... | Roxie Rutherford | |
Kurtwood Smith | ... | Hank Henderson | |
Wendi McLendon-Covey | ... | Barb Henderson | |
Ryan Hansen | ... | Cooper | |
Andrew Burlinson | ... | Mouther | |
Valorie Darling | ... | Kristy | |
Eric Edwards | ... | Mr. Dirksen | |
Lili Mirojnick | ... | Zoe | |
Alex Reznik | ... | Dimitrius | |
Robert Romanus | ... | Reggie the Landlord | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Titus Lam | ... | Nebutopia Brigade Member (as Ricky Titus) | |
Tom Massmann | ... | Drunk Greek Uncle | |
Brenda Schmid | ... | Elvira Brad | |
Bill Blair | ... | Rutherford Staff (uncredited) | |
Tasha Courtney | ... | Greek Bride (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bridget Bedard | ... | producer |
Alan R. Cohen | ... | co-executive producer |
Alan Freedland | ... | co-executive producer |
Loucas George | ... | producer |
Josh Lobis | ... | executive producer |
Darin Moiselle | ... | executive producer |
Matt Pyken | ... | executive producer |
Ben Spector | ... | co-executive producer |
Sheridan Thayer | ... | co-producer |
Michael Tollin | ... | executive producer (as Mike Tollin) |
Jon Wallace | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Adam Schlesinger | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Lisa Wiegand | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Daniel Gabbe |
Casting By
Lisa Miller Katz |
Production Design by
Naomi Slodki |
Art Direction by
Colin Kirkpatrick |
Set Decoration by
Ryan Welsch |
Costume Design by
Denise Wingate |
Makeup Department
Michael Mills | ... | makeup department head |
Kelly Muldoon | ... | hair department head |
Blake Shepard | ... | department head makeup |
Crystal M. Cook | ... | key hair dresser (uncredited) |
Elaine Kandel | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Amber Marie Kypragoras | ... | additional hairstylist (uncredited) |
Lisa Rocco | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Loucas George | ... | unit production manager |
Connor Robinson | ... | studio production manager (as Connor T. Robinson) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexis Colwell | ... | second second assistant director (as Alexis Olsen) |
Michael D. Gillis | ... | second assistant director |
Korey Scott Pollard | ... | first assistant director (as Korey Pollard) / first assistant director |
Art Department
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greens gangboss |
Goar Galstyan | ... | buyer |
Pedram Pezeshkan | ... | greens coordinator |
Pola Shreiber | ... | property master |
Philip Stone | ... | construction coordinator (as Philip Stone III) |
Mark Achilles White | ... | assistant property master |
Mark Woodworth II | ... | uncredited |
Eugene Adamov | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Michael Keith Aleshire-Rezendez | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Brett Bowden | ... | lead scenic (uncredited) |
Chris Carriveau | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Krista Gilbertson | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael F. Loomer | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Launa Staehle | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joel D. Catalan | ... | re-recording mixer (as Joel Catalan) |
Juan Cisneros | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Hensley | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Robert Webber | ... | sound supervisor (as Rob Webber) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
John R. Fors | ... | second boom operator / sound utility (uncredited) |
Erich Gann | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Peter Hansen | ... | music playback (uncredited) |
Randal S. Thomas | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Andy Welker | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Brendon O'Dell | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Ryan Senecal | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tony Meister | ... | main title design |
Stunts
Manny Perry | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
William Eichler | ... | b camera operator / steadicam operator |
Lewis Fowler | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | key grip |
Chris Reiter | ... | gaffer |
Reza Tabrizi | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Travis Belgard | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Matthew Devitt | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Rich Floyd | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Philip Galler | ... | lighting designer (uncredited) |
Bill Greenberg | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Jared Greenstein | ... | moving light programmer (uncredited) |
Douglas Huete-Soto | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Christopher Keth | ... | b camera second assistant (uncredited) |
Ben Krout | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Paul Lambiase | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Thomas McCarty | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Samuel R. McMullen | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Gerardo Merino | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Andrew Meyers | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Darren Michaels | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Andrea 'Roo' Ruane Krout | ... | "a" dolly grip (uncredited) |
Ryan Shopay | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Chris Soronen | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Tim Soronen | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
David Speck | ... | camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Alpheus Underhill | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Vinny Walsh | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sibby Kirchgessner | ... | casting associate |
Debbie Sheridan | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Liu | ... | set costumer |
Patty Malkin | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Lynn Ollie | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jordan Menn | ... | post-production coordinator |
Leland Sexton | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Larry Field | ... | senior digital intermediate colorist (uncredited) |
Lucas Hardy | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
David-Aaron Waters | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Terry Gusto | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Bernard | ... | soloist musician: bouzouki |
Karen Glauber | ... | music supervisor |
Steven M. Gold | ... | music producer |
Joshua Minyard | ... | music editor |
Adam Schlesinger | ... | composer: theme music / music producer |
Bruce Driscoll | ... | guitar coach (uncredited) |
Joshua Minyard | ... | music engineer (uncredited) |
Chris Muckley | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nirvana Adams | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael J. Birnkrant | ... | driver |
Russ Tolliver | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Don Bensko | ... | production accountant |
Daniel Alex Esparza | ... | production assistant |
Judy Hannay | ... | production assistant |
Harry A. Limauro IV | ... | production coordinator (as Harry Limauro IV) |
Matt Marshall | ... | writers assistant |
Jigisha Mistry | ... | legal clearances |
Kasey Shirk | ... | production secretary |
T. Zach Taylor | ... | production secretary |
David Werner | ... | key office production assistant |
Clyde Broom Jr. | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Kimberle King Elbery | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Baron Jay | ... | stand-in: Harold Perrineau (uncredited) |
Thomas D. Jennings | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
David O. Krupnick | ... | lead medic (uncredited) |
Leif Reinstein | ... | in-house counsel (uncredited) |
Venus Ventura | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |