Directed by
Evans T. Murgatroyd |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nick Gray | ... | (original story) |
Nick Gray | ... | (screenplay) |
Stephen Zoller | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tig Fong | ... | Derek Freeman | |
David Sutcliffe | ... | Rifkin the Gambler | |
K.C. Buffalo | ... | Praxis the Miner | |
Dawna Wright | ... | Lucette | |
Dawn Collinson | ... | Karen | |
Steve Turl | ... | The Old One | |
Susanne Sutchy | ... | Councilor Rand | |
Brad Adamson | ... | THREE / Gral Overlord (voice) | |
Vijna | ... | Jarmain (voice) | |
Bill Davidson | ... | Gral Soldier | |
Michael Upton | ... | Dead Hostage #1 | |
Paul Brown | ... | Dead Hostage #2 |
Produced by
Rob Anderson | ... | producer |
Jonathan Freedman | ... | executive producer |
Michael S. Jablonn | ... | assistant producer |
Rich Shane | ... | producer |
Derek Tam | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Chris Hall | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Philip Earnshaw |
Production Design by
Nick White |
Art Direction by
David Duncan |
Set Decoration by
Tim Boyd |
Costume Design by
Resa McConaghy |
Makeup Department
Lisa Brown | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Alexandra Waring | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joe Costa | ... | third assistant director |
Derby Crewe | ... | first assistant director |
Patrick James Diaz | ... | second second assistant director |
Scott Jackson | ... | trainee assistant director |
David Moyal | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Grant Corless | ... | artist (as Grant C) |
Carolyn Cudmore | ... | artist |
Mike D'Agnillo | ... | artist |
Connie Dickson | ... | art department pa |
Jeff Flint | ... | lead carpenter |
Lisa Knight | ... | artist |
Doug Masters | ... | artist |
Dennis Mohr | ... | artist |
Simon Paul | ... | artist |
Sean Sullivan | ... | artist / concept artist |
Craig Williams | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Terry Brown | ... | adr producer / audio post production / sound effects |
Ervin Copestake | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Hall | ... | audio post production / sound effects |
Glenn Howard | ... | additional sound effects |
Victor Pyle | ... | adr mixer / adr recordist |
Stephen Stepanic | ... | adr assistant |
Kelly Wright | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Ron Craig | ... | pyrotechnics supervisor |
Resa McConaghy | ... | creature designer |
Mari Schkurka | ... | creature builder / creature designer |
Visual Effects by
Nick Gray | ... | director of visual effects |
Stunts
Bill Davidson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jennifer Adams | ... | assistant photographer |
Thomas Care | ... | best boy grip |
Bryan Carey | ... | second unit camera |
Larry Copeland | ... | second unit best boy |
Christy Feeney | ... | grip swing |
Jim Gunn | ... | best boy gaffer |
George Lagogianes | ... | second unit camera |
Norman Laing | ... | swing (as Norm Laing) |
Steve Massey | ... | key grip |
Jeremy McCormack | ... | set photographer |
Frank Moreno | ... | second unit gaffer |
Colleen Norcross | ... | first assistant camera |
Laurilea Shannon | ... | camera trainee |
Allyn Terry | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kim Child | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Mari Schkurka | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Jonathan Freedman | ... | off-line supervisor |
Nick Gray | ... | on-line editor |
Gino Zolezzi | ... | off-line editor |
Music Department
Terry Brown | ... | music mixer / music producer |
Additional Crew
Daryl Allison | ... | tester |
Thom Chumley | ... | tester |
Joe Costa | ... | director's assistant |
Greg Eichner | ... | tester |
David Fruin | ... | tester |
Casey Grimm | ... | tester |
Glen Hamilton | ... | tester |
Cathryn Humphris | ... | production secretary (as Kathryn Humphreys) |
Mark Kerr | ... | tester |
Jim Koornneef | ... | programmer |
James Koponen | ... | tester |
Grant McAlpine | ... | office production assistant |
Catherine McCartney | ... | business affairs: V-WAVE |
Joe McCloud | ... | lead tester |
Michael E. Moore | ... | manual |
Alvin Muolic | ... | tester |
Kevin O'Hara | ... | tester (as Kevin R. O'Hara) |
Alan Penford | ... | utility |
Stefan Posthuma | ... | programmer |
Danny Regu | ... | craft service pa |
Michael Robb | ... | utility |
Brady Sheppard | ... | programmer |
Jeff Skinner | ... | systems manager |
Andi Smithers | ... | tester |
Steve Stack | ... | craft service |
Derek Tam | ... | tester |
Yolanda Yott | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Roanne Argyle | ... | special thanks |
Bryce Cochrane | ... | special thanks |
Adam Akio Crystal | ... | special thanks (as Adam Crystal) |
Bill Elliott | ... | special thanks |
Roger Ivey | ... | special thanks |
Mark Kerr | ... | special thanks |
Malene Laugesen | ... | special thanks |
Ian Lloyd | ... | special thanks |
Kim McCarthy | ... | special thanks |
Don Mortimer | ... | special thanks |
Ron Oliver | ... | special thanks |
Lynne Rine | ... | special thanks |
Jesse Stirling | ... | special thanks |
Ty Thaysen | ... | special thanks |
Kirk Thompson | ... | special thanks |
Rob Varga | ... | special thanks |
Scott Walker | ... | special thanks |
Yi Zhao | ... | special thanks |