Directed by
Loïc Tanson | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Loïc Tanson | ... | (written by) |
Frederic Zeimet | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sophie Mousel | ... | Hélène / Oona | |
Timo Wagner | ... | Jon | |
Jules Werner | ... | Graff | |
Luc Schiltz | ... | Pier | |
Philippe Thelen | ... | Luc | |
Marie Jung | ... | Marie | |
Jean-Paul Maes | ... | Priester Meyers | |
Denis Jousselin | ... | Kremer | |
Jeanne Werner | ... | Sidonie | |
Larisa Faber | ... | Hélène's mother | |
Konstantin Rommelfangen | ... | Hélène's father | |
Tommy Schlesser | ... | Henri | |
Max Gindorff | ... | Tom | |
Colette Kieffer | ... | Villager 1 | |
Marc Baum | ... | Villager 2 | |
Jules Waringo | ... | Villager 3 | |
Pierre Bodry | ... | Villager 4 | |
Fränk Grotz | ... | Worker | |
Roland Top | ... | Soldier 1 | |
Henner Momann | ... | Soldier 2 | |
Philippe Meyrer | ... | Marie's father | |
Giusi Carenza | ... | Young Hélène | |
Jamie Baillie | ... | Young Jon | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lou Chloé Beltramini | ... | Young Marie | |
Phil Henrion | ... | Villager 5 |
Produced by
Brigitte Kerger-Santos | ... | line producer |
Bernard Michaux | ... | associate producer |
Patrick Quinet | ... | co-producer |
Jani Thiltges | ... | associate producer |
Claude Waringo | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
When Airy met Fairy | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Nikos Welter |
Editing by
Loïc Tanson |
Production Design by
Christina Schaffer |
Set Decoration by
Paco Parma | ... | (assistant prop master) |
Costume Design by
Magdalena Labuz |
Makeup Department
Anais Ben Amor | ... | additional make-up |
Emy Arnould | ... | additional make-up |
Dominique Brevers | ... | makeup |
Chloé Bureau | ... | special makeup effects assistant |
Laetitia de Nève | ... | special makeup effects assistant |
Diana Dreesen | ... | makeup |
Patricia Grant | ... | additional make-up |
Evie Hamels | ... | key makeup artist |
Sabrina Hamels | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Myrte Janssens | ... | additional make-up |
Lionel Lê | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Lionel Le) |
Coraline Perin | ... | makeup |
Carina Smekens | ... | additional make-up |
Melissa Szewc | ... | makeup |
Frank Van Wolleghem | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Abderrahim Ahbari | ... | production accountant |
Clement Alibert | ... | green lead |
Charlotte Bosquet | ... | post-production manager |
Françoise Collingnon | ... | administrator assistant |
Lelia Di Luca | ... | producer's assistant |
Laure Hemmer | ... | administrator |
Joana Pego | ... | production accountant |
Paul Simon | ... | production manager |
Ines Umurungi | ... | legal |
Bernard Vander Donckt | ... | administrator |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zoé Desrumeaux | ... | trainee assistant director |
Maxime Muccin | ... | add'l assistant director |
Jim Probyn | ... | first assistant director |
Luna Renier | ... | add'l assistant director |
Justine Thomas | ... | third assistant director |
Yasin Özen | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Luis Iglesias Alvarez | ... | location scout |
Danny François Behfeld | ... | painter chief |
Daniel Besnard | ... | model maker |
Patrick Blocman | ... | location scout |
Carl Campernol | ... | drawer |
Flavio Capetola | ... | prop buyer |
Angela Castro | ... | painter |
Séverine Closset | ... | set dresser |
Clara de Bona | ... | painter |
Thomas de Bona | ... | painter |
Ingrid de Ribaucourt | ... | assistant production designer |
Guillaume Deville | ... | ripper |
Mathieu Dumont | ... | property master |
Mathieu Dumont | ... | prop buyer |
Ferdinand Durmisovski | ... | carpenter |
Hannes Dücker | ... | ripper |
Hugues Fernet | ... | gardener |
Lorenzo Martin Garcia Polak | ... | ripper |
Nuno Goncalves | ... | ripper |
Gary Gouders | ... | carpenter |
Louis Gourmet | ... | ripper |
Luc Grootaert | ... | carpenter chief |
Nemo Grootaert | ... | painter |
Paco Grootaert | ... | carpenter |
Martial Kesch | ... | carpenter |
Gabriel Léonis | ... | carpenter |
Emer O'Hara | ... | trainee |
Sebastien Oschmann | ... | assistant property master |
Alessandro Palestro | ... | property master |
Adelisa Pjanic | ... | assistant art director |
Alexandre Rottoli | ... | carpenter |
Nicolas Servais | ... | carpenter |
Berengere Wiot | ... | upholsterer |
Sound Department
Gianluca Kegelaert Baccaro | ... | boom operator |
Céline Bodson | ... | sound mixer |
Emmanuel Botteriaux | ... | boom operator 2 |
Loic Collignon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Guillaume De Bergeyck | ... | Foley Editor |
Florian Fabre | ... | foley artist |
Kévin Feildel | ... | foley mixer |
Gert Janssen | ... | sound editor |
Ken Nnganyadi | ... | ADR Mixer |
Special Effects by
Quentin Bauwens | ... | special effects |
Amine Bensennah | ... | special effects |
Zakariaa Bensennah | ... | special effects |
Nicolas Declerfayt | ... | special effects |
Maurice Grégoire | ... | special effects |
Robin Hardy | ... | special effects |
Fabrice Loxhay | ... | special effects |
David Pollak | ... | weapons master |
Benssalem Sefian | ... | special effects |
Barbara Struyvert | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Sam Bodson | ... | visual effects |
Nicolas Corson | ... | visual effects |
Michel Denis | ... | visual effects producer |
Thomas Vanthuyne | ... | head of production |
Stunts
Olivier Bisback | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alexandra Brixy | ... | stunt rigger |
Kiluangi Wolf | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arnaud Berghmans | ... | best boy grip |
Renaud Charlier | ... | additional grip |
Nelson Cheung | ... | add'l electric |
Jonathan Da Silva | ... | C 1st Assistant Camera / camera operator second unit |
Alanis Danet | ... | additional grip |
Benoit Dericke | ... | add'l electric |
François Fabert | ... | electrician |
Alaïs Folny | ... | electrician intern |
Léo Foulet | ... | add'l electric |
Jo Gutenkauf | ... | electrician |
Anselm Havu | ... | b camera operator |
Rayan Imoula | ... | add'l electric |
Témoudjine Janssens | ... | key grip |
Morris Kemp | ... | b camera first assistant |
Vitalijus Kiselius | ... | gaffer |
Anna Krieps | ... | still photographer |
Loic Ligneel | ... | grip |
Lucas Marbach | ... | add'l electric |
Jonathan Mauze | ... | additional grip |
Arthur Michel | ... | trainee electrician |
Christophe Poulles | ... | add'l electric |
Laurent Rischette | ... | add'l electric |
Cindy Santos | ... | data wrangler / video assist |
Charlie Severe | ... | add'l electric |
Théodore Theodorides | ... | assistant camera |
Frederique Timperman | ... | additional grip |
Patrick Toufexis | ... | best boy electric |
Lucie Tratz | ... | add'l electric |
Jo Vermaercke | ... | steadicam |
Nikos Welter | ... | director of photography |
Wolfgang Wesemann | ... | first assistant camera |
Mathieu Zelenika | ... | 2nd Camera Assistant / second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Blanche Amphiarus-Depree | ... | extras casting assistant |
Mehdi Ceinos | ... | extras casting assistant |
Anne Jacques | ... | extras casting |
Martine Kohn | ... | Childern's coach |
Alexia Rorive | ... | extras casting assistant |
Sacha Scura | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Raphaelle Debattice | ... | wardrobe |
Odile Dubucq | ... | wardrobe |
Laurence Maréchal | ... | wardrobe |
Heloise Mathieu | ... | wardrobe |
Carly Megyery | ... | assistant costume designer |
Garcia Ophélie | ... | seamstress |
Catherine Somers | ... | seamstress |
Claudine Tychon | ... | costume team |
Sabina Valiante | ... | wardrobe |
Marine Vanhaesendonck | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Charlotte Bosquet | ... | post-production coordinator |
Thierry Faber | ... | consulting editor |
Paul Maas | ... | assistant editor |
Azaé Poussier | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Evy Roselet | ... | colorist |
Loïc Tanson | ... | editor |
Location Management
Luis Iglesias Alvarez | ... | location manager |
Sofyan Azzahafi | ... | additional location assistant |
Levy-Gorgeot Bertrand | ... | driver |
Tiago Correia | ... | additional location assistant |
Lionel De La Ketule | ... | assistant location manager |
Axel de Leo | ... | additional location assistant |
Jean-Michel Delcroix | ... | driver |
François-Xavier Duchêne | ... | additional location assistant |
Raphael Fraikin | ... | driver |
Basile Glaser | ... | set manager |
Nicola Lattoraca | ... | additional location assistant |
Maxime Libotte | ... | additional location assistant |
Martin Maassen | ... | driver |
John Most | ... | location assistant |
Mickael Natoli | ... | additional location assistant |
Walter Pereira | ... | driver |
Jonathan Renders | ... | additional location assistant |
Stas Saltykhanov | ... | location assistant |
Melanie Schons | ... | driver |
Giovanni Tinneli | ... | driver |
Music Department
Cédric Culnaërt | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Cindy Santos | ... | script assistant |
Elly Verduyckt | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Deborah Brüchle | ... | animal trainer |
Dounia Haegel | ... | production secretary |
Anid Lobato de Faria | ... | production assistant |
Jules Waringo | ... | production assistant |