The Resident (TV Series)
A River in Egypt (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bill D'Elia |
Writing Credits
Amy Holden Jones | ... | (created by) and |
Hayley Schore | ... | (created by) & |
Roshan Sethi | ... | (created by) |
Daniela Lamas | ... | (written by) |
Emily Pressley | ... | (executive story editor) |
Mika Frank | ... | (story editor) & |
Michael Billington | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Matt Czuchry | ... | Conrad Hawkins | |
Manish Dayal | ... | Devon Pravesh | |
Jane Leeves | ... | Kit Voss | |
Jessica Lucas | ... | Billie Sutton | |
Andrew McCarthy | ... | Dr. Ian Sullivan (credit only) | |
Anuja Joshi | ... | Leela Devi | |
Kaley Ronayne | ... | Dr. Kincaid Sullivan | |
Malcolm-Jamal Warner | ... | AJ Austin | |
Bruce Greenwood | ... | Randolph Bell | |
Tasso Feldman | ... | Irving Feldman | |
Jessica Miesel | ... | Nurse Jessica Moore | |
Denitra Isler | ... | Nurse Ellen Hundley | |
Aneesha Joshi | ... | Padma Devi | |
Sunkrish Bala | ... | Raja Khoury | |
Christopher Cousins | ... | Marco | |
Vince Foster | ... | Dr. Paul Chu | |
Diany Rodriguez | ... | Abigail | |
Ann Marie Gideon | ... | Nurse Sylvie Pund | |
Travon McEntyre | ... | EMT |
Produced by
Sunshine Bartell-Gbur | ... | associate producer |
Chris Bessounian | ... | supervising producer |
David Alex Boorstein | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Chapman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Rob Corn | ... | executive producer |
Matt Czuchry | ... | executive producer |
Sam Friedlander | ... | producer |
Antoine Fuqua | ... | executive producer |
Joy Gregory | ... | executive producer |
Marc Halsey | ... | executive producer |
Todd Harthan | ... | consulting producer |
David Blake Hartley | ... | producer (produced by) |
Amy Holden Jones | ... | executive producer |
Daniela Lamas | ... | producer |
Eric I. Lu | ... | supervising producer |
Tianna Majumdar-Langham | ... | supervising producer |
Joe McLaughlin | ... | co-producer |
Oliver Obst | ... | executive producer (as Oly Obst) |
Richard Robbins | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jason Derlatka | ||
Jon Ehrlich |
Cinematography by
Jules Labarthe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William Paley |
Casting By
Scott Genkinger |
Production Design by
John Zachary |
Art Direction by
Colin De Rouin |
Set Decoration by
Devita Walker |
Makeup Department
Anthony Brooks | ... | makeup department head |
Kevin J Edwards | ... | hair department head |
Jeremiah Newcombe | ... | key hair stylist |
Danielle Peebles | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Roberto Alejandro | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Blake Hartley | ... | unit production manager |
Nick Moutselos | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cara Giallanza | ... | first assistant director |
Johnny Moniz | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jamie Archer | ... | construction coordinator |
Chris Cafferty | ... | set designer |
DeVonte LeBlanc | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Jeffrey B Love | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Sabo | ... | property master (as Michael A Sabo) |
Michael E. Thomas | ... | Gang Boss |
Lily Novak | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jennie Breckenridge | ... | adr recordist |
Brittany Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Getty | ... | supervising sound editor (as Rob Getty) |
Ryne Gierke | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rodney Gurule | ... | production sound mixer (as Rod Gurulé) / production sound mixer |
Richard Kitting | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roger Sacdalan | ... | re-recording mix technician (as Roger J. Sacdalan) |
Kyle Weber | ... | boom operator |
Matt Leatherman | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Herwig Maurer | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeremy Ralstin | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Lewitin | ... | visual effects artist |
Fernanda Martin | ... | visual effects producer |
Marc Merhej | ... | visual effects editor |
Gerad Metz | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Zachary Meyer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brendon Murphy | ... | digital compositor / visual effects supervisor |
Akam Rezaee | ... | digital compositor: Stargate Studios |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | compositing supervisor |
Owen Dillingham | ... | digital compositor: Stargate Studios (uncredited) |
Nate Foster | ... | senior compositor: Stargate Studios (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Zachary Meyer | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kollen Wasylean | ... | digital compositor: Stargate Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bob Fisher | ... | stunt coordinator |
James Ortiz | ... | Additional Stunt Double: Matt Czuchry |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Bryant | ... | rigging electrician |
Graham Byrnes | ... | grip / second unit key grip |
Grace Preller Chambers | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
April Ruane Crowley | ... | c cam operator |
Jeremy Curtis | ... | camera operator |
Justin DeGuire | ... | First Assiatant "A" camera |
Lane Fowler | ... | Best Boy Rigging Grip |
Alex Galvez | ... | b camera 2nd assistant camera |
Tom Griscom | ... | still photographer |
Frazer Lockhart | ... | Ronin 2 Technician |
John Manley | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Wesley Miles | ... | grip/dolly grip |
Jon Myers | ... | Additional Camera Operator / steadicam operator |
Brandon Swain | ... | rigging gaffer |
Tasia Mcgill Taylor | ... | Rigging (as Tasia Taylor) / lighting technician (as Tasia Taylor) |
Ralph Wright Jr. | ... | Video Playback Operator |
Trisha Solyn | ... | second assistant camera: additional (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Soph Abitbol | ... | local casting assistant |
Jonathan Aldana | ... | casting associate |
Mark Fincannon | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting |
Rebecca Mangieri | ... | original casting |
Wendy Weidman | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brandon Barker | ... | set costumer |
Elizabeth Heetderks | ... | Tailor |
Lindsay Kouri | ... | assistant costume designer |
Meta Moise | ... | costumer |
Bailee Mullen | ... | set costumer |
Melissa Wierzbowski | ... | Costume coordinator / costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Raymond Calderon | ... | lead: dailies operations - Company 3 |
JP Chism | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jeremy Clem | ... | assistant editor |
Chase Commins | ... | dailies operator |
Devin Horch | ... | on-line editor |
Lindsay Seyffert | ... | assistant editor |
Alexandria Postajian | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Nicholas Winkelmann | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Felix Crumsby | ... | assistant location manager |
Corey Gilbert | ... | location scout |
Dana Graham | ... | location manager |
Robert Lewis Milner Jr. | ... | key assistant location manager |
Lydell Nixon | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Jen Malone | ... | music supervisor |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | co-music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Bill Hooper | ... | script coordinator |
Katherine Steets | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Freeman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Mark Alvarez | ... | first assistant accountant |
Chavez Caley | ... | Video Playback / video playback operator |
Gerald Colby II | ... | production staff |
Matthew Crouch | ... | production secretary |
De'sha Hayes | ... | production staff (as Desha Hayes) |
Mark Hidalgo | ... | producer's assistant |
Timothy Hofius | ... | Key set PA |
Hope Jackson | ... | medical consultant (as Dr. Hope Jackson) |
Tristan Mejia | ... | production accountant |
Nick Moutselos | ... | production coordinator |
Lydell Nixon | ... | production staff |
Brenna Noyes | ... | production assistant |
Danielle Peebles | ... | production staff |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator |
Rebecca Rathier | ... | construction buyer |
Dan Rinewalt | ... | medical consultant (as Dr. Dan Rinewalt) |
Jose Rodriguez | ... | production staff |
Will H Scott | ... | production assistant |
Timothy Smith | ... | medical consultant (as Dr. Timothy Smith) |
Tyriq Strange | ... | production staff |
Alexandria Postajian | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
D.J. Stavropoulos | ... | stand-in: Bruce Greenwood (uncredited) |