Melodi Grand Prix 2009 (2009 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kim Strømstad | ... | (multicam director) |
Cast
Tone Damli Aaberge | ... | Self - Singer | |
Thomas Brøndbo | ... | Self - Singer | |
Charite | ... | Self - Singer | |
Chicas del Coro | ... | Band | |
Foxy | ... | Band | |
Håvard Gryting | ... | Self - Singer | |
Espen Hana | ... | Self - Singer | |
Jorunn Hauge | ... | Self - Singer | |
Anita Hegerland | ... | Self - Singer | |
Jane Helen | ... | Band | |
Pål Jensen | ... | Self - Singer | |
May Kristin Kaspersen | ... | Self - Singer | |
KeSera | ... | Band | |
Karianne Kjærnes | ... | Self - Singer | |
Ovi Martin | ... | Self - Singer (as Ovi) | |
Maria Haukaas Mittet | ... | Self - Host (as Maria Haukaas Storeng) | |
Wenche Myhre | ... | Self - Singer | |
Jørgen Olsson | ... | Self - Singer | |
Publiners | ... | Band | |
Rebelettes | ... | Band | |
Alexander Rybak | ... | Self - Singer | |
Janni Santillan | ... | Self - Singer | |
Sichelle | ... | Self - Singer | |
Alexander Stenerud | ... | Self - Singer | |
Per Sundnes | ... | Self - Host | |
Sunny | ... | Self - Singer | |
Surferosa | ... | Band | |
Velvet | ... | Band | |
Julius Winger | ... | Self - Singer | |
Tine Wulff | ... | Self - Singer |
Produced by
Anne Ma Birkeland | ... | producer |
Mattias Carlsson | ... | stage producer |
Dag Hvaring | ... | event producer |
Stian Malme | ... | supervising producer |
Odd Arvid Strømstad | ... | executive producer |
Casting By
Frida Thorsen |
Production Design by
Audun Stjern | ... | designer (as Audun Stern) |
Makeup Department
Janne Skarpeid Hermansen | ... | makeup artist |
Susanne Hoftun | ... | makeup artist |
Marianne Hommo | ... | makeup artist |
Barbro Island Larsen | ... | makeup artist |
Marianne Steinlein | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Magnus Due-Tønnessen | ... | production manager |
Sound Department
Tom Erik Andresen | ... | sound supervisor |
Preben Frostad | ... | sound |
Pål Iversen | ... | sound |
Øystein Karlsen | ... | sound |
Stian Smith | ... | sound |
Astrid Utnes | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Erling Nielsen | ... | special effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Henrik Dinger | ... | lighting design |
Guro Eriksen | ... | camera crane operator |
Andreas Gisvold | ... | vision control |
David Haugen | ... | camera operator |
Birgitte Bjørnhaug Havgar | ... | camera operator |
Mats Lian | ... | camera operator |
Tom Arne Moen | ... | steadicam operator |
Per Sverre Nielsen | ... | camera operator |
Tim Tønnessen | ... | steadicam operator |
Henning Våge | ... | camera crane operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maren Harsheim | ... | costumer |
Vegard Storm Pedersen | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ingrid Gausdal | ... | vision mixer |
Additional Crew
Belinda Braza | ... | choreographer |
Aleksander Pedersen | ... | floor manager: backstage |
Ane Terum | ... | floor manager |