Grimm (TV Series)
Bad Moon Rising (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Solomon |
Writing Credits
Stephen Carpenter | ... | (created by) and |
David Greenwalt | ... | (created by) & |
Jim Kouf | ... | (created by) |
Richard Hatem | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Giuntoli | ... | Nick Burkhardt | |
Russell Hornsby | ... | Hank Griffin | |
Elizabeth Tulloch | ... | Juliette Silverton (as Bitsie Tulloch) | |
Silas Weir Mitchell | ... | Monroe | |
Sasha Roiz | ... | Captain Sean Renard | |
Reggie Lee | ... | Sgt. Wu | |
Mark Pellegrino | ... | Jarold Kempfer | |
John Pyper-Ferguson | ... | Hayden Walker | |
Maddie Hasson | ... | Carly Kempfer | |
Steven Sukul | ... | Fashion Designer Riley | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cooper Bombadil | ... | Cousin #1 | |
Kanin Howell | ... | Al the Mechanic | |
Hunter Jackson | ... | Todd | |
Kelli Kirkland | ... | Dr. Hodgkins | |
Michael Mendelson | ... | Dr. Sailman | |
Patrick Oury | ... | Cousin #2 | |
Jason Rouse | ... | Marty | |
Kendall Wells | ... | Kyle |
Produced by
Dan E. Fesman | ... | co-executive producer |
David Greenwalt | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Julie Herlocker | ... | producer |
Jim Kouf | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Cinematography by
Marshall Adams |
Editing by
Casey O. Rohrs | ... | (as Casey Rohrs) |
Casting By
Donna Rosenstein | ||
Marlo Tiede |
Production Design by
Steven Wolff |
Art Direction by
Adam Reamer |
Set Decoration by
Rachel M. Thompson |
Costume Design by
Alexandra Welker |
Makeup Department
Stephen Bettles | ... | key prosthetic makeup artist |
Barney Burman | ... | special makeup effects designer/creator |
Heather Grippaldi | ... | makeup effects shop tech |
Laura Hill | ... | key makeup artist |
Ruthann Lentz | ... | makeup artist |
Dusti Leon | ... | assistant hair stylist |
JoJo Myers Proud | ... | makeup department head |
Emie Otis | ... | hair stylist |
Anne Sellery | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Bruce Carter | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tyler Beem | ... | second second assistant director |
Jackson Rowe | ... | second second assistant director |
Jason Ruffolo | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel Bates | ... | set dresser |
Dan Beyer | ... | leadman |
Jo Brown | ... | lead painter |
Charles A. Carlsen | ... | key greensman |
Brady J. Condit | ... | on-set dresser |
cdavid cottrill | ... | assistant property master (as Cdavid Hall-cottrill) |
Paul Cowsill | ... | greensman |
Joey Feffer | ... | greensman |
Timothy Finlayson | ... | set dresser |
Tami Galvin | ... | set dresser |
Arlo Hoffman | ... | greens |
Bree Judah | ... | location paint foreman |
Geoff Keller | ... | construction foreman |
Justin Louie | ... | construction buyer |
Sarah Lydecker | ... | set painter |
Timothy Oakley | ... | prop fabricator |
Wilson Peery | ... | art department coordinator |
Janet Robyn Rivers | ... | painter foreman |
Bill Rowe | ... | greensman |
Daniel Rowland | ... | leadman |
Joe Rynearson | ... | property master |
Steven M. Saylor | ... | set designer |
Carly Sertic | ... | graphic designer |
Angela J. Smith | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jairus Smith | ... | paint foreman |
Kari VanSickel | ... | painter |
Robert E. Welsh | ... | propmaker |
Stephen Frankland | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Susan Cahill | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joe DeAngelis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jed M. Dodge | ... | dialogue editor |
Jason T. Edwards | ... | sound designer |
Megan Gaddini | ... | sound utility |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Mike Marino | ... | foley mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dario Ramaglia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Risner | ... | boom operator |
Johanna Turner | ... | sound editor |
Harry Woolway | ... | foley editor |
Christian Dolan | ... | production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Christopher Daniel Coleman | ... | special effects foreman |
Matt Corrigan | ... | special effects |
Ken Erck | ... | special effects foreman |
Kai Shelton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Patrick Horne | ... | visual effects artist |
Nathanael Horton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matt Lefferts | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | lead compositors: visual effects |
Ron Rauch | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Maziar Farzam | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Jason Maynard | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Aaron Nelson | ... | roto/paint artist: Bent Image Lab (uncredited) |
Jeremy Nelson | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Eddie Robison | ... | lead visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Fred Ruff | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Jason Sax | ... | visual effects producer: Inhance Digital (uncredited) |
Jon Terada | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Natalie Diaz | ... | stunt double: Maddie Hasson |
Kate Gray | ... | stunts |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunt double |
Brian Knutson | ... | stunt double |
Matthew Taylor | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Alley | ... | electrician |
Lee Auerbach | ... | Rigging Electric Best Boy |
John Banholzer | ... | grip / key grip: second unit |
Matthew Barbee | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Nils Benson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Eric Bixler | ... | rigging electrician |
Travis Buffington | ... | rigging grip |
Suzanne Dietz | ... | second assistant camera |
Jason Dinges | ... | rigging grip |
Paul Fanning | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Bryan Fletchall | ... | technocrane technician |
Nate Goodman | ... | camera loader |
Scott Patrick Green | ... | still photographer |
Nathan Heyer | ... | rigging electrician (as Nate Heyer) |
Giovani Knox | ... | grip (as Giovanni Knox) |
Brent Lawson | ... | best boy grip |
Brian C. Lawson | ... | dolly grip |
Adam Lutz | ... | grip |
Eric Macey | ... | lighting technician |
Tyler Macklin | ... | playback operator |
Matthew May | ... | best boy electric |
Mike McEveety | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Michael Earl Menlow | ... | electrician |
Simon Miya | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Purkiss | ... | rigging electrician |
Matthew Semchee | ... | b dolly grip |
Mark Tomlinson | ... | rigging grip |
Joe Vitellaro | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Patrick LaValley | ... | secon assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Oliver Schaal | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sally Gates | ... | extras casting |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Danny Stoltz | ... | extras casting |
Lana Veenker | ... | casting: Oregon |
Ranielle Gray | ... | casting associate: Oregon (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dionne Barens | ... | key costumer |
Annette Dunford-Lewis | ... | costume supervisor |
Faith Geiger | ... | set costumer |
Leslie Gilbertson | ... | key tailor |
Savannah Kay Gordon | ... | tailor (as Savannah Johnson) |
Nikki Paulson | ... | costumer (as Nikki Bartnick) |
Monica Weinger | ... | costume shopper (as Monica Brazelton) |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | final colorist |
Jason Chu | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Kartiala | ... | colorist: dailies |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Logan Welch | ... | assistant location manager |
David Paul Wichert | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Alicen Catron Schneider | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Marc Gaffen | ... | script coordinator |
Yona Prost | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kerkyra Doolittle | ... | driver (as Kerkyra Brock) |
Susan Brady Dyson | ... | transportation dispatcher |
David Esquibel | ... | driver |
Steve Evans | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Ransom Hamersly | ... | driver |
Megan Keller | ... | driver |
Philip Krysl | ... | driver |
Becca Letourneau | ... | driver |
Seth Regentin | ... | transportation |
Cameron A. Tucker | ... | driver |
Ron Windred | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
George Adams | ... | travel coordinator |
Paul Alary | ... | set production assistant |
Jesse Bellis | ... | production assistant: on-set |
Karla Benson | ... | medic |
David Brame Jr. | ... | assistant to mr. oster |
Bo Cephus | ... | photo double / stand-in |
Andrew Childers | ... | production assistant |
Akela Cooper | ... | story editor |
Heather Dominguez | ... | payroll clerk |
Michael Hall | ... | production assistant |
Laura Hoyt | ... | set production assistant |
Mary McDonald-Lewis | ... | dialect coach |
Linda McGinnis | ... | medic on set |
Jacy McIntosh | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Miller | ... | assistant to writers |
Frederic Perrin | ... | caterer |
Patrick Servais | ... | production assistant |
Peter Simpson | ... | police technical advisor |
Daniel K. Smith | ... | armorer |
Ginger Wadley | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Connor Wilks | ... | production assistant |
Jacob Block | ... | photo double (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited) |
Jake Brock | ... | utility (uncredited) |
Loren Felix Kelly | ... | stand in/photo double (uncredited) |
Stan Kirsch | ... | acting coach (uncredited) |
Aaron Ward | ... | craft service: second unit (uncredited) |