Directed by
Daniel Barber |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Julia Hart | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Brit Marling | ... | Augusta | |
Hailee Steinfeld | ... | Louise | |
Muna Otaru | ... | Mad | |
Sam Worthington | ... | Moses | |
Kyle Soller | ... | Henry | |
Ned Dennehy | ... | Caleb | |
Amy Nuttall | ... | Moll | |
Nicholas Pinnock | ... | Bill | |
Anna-Maria Nabirye | ... | Alma (as Anna Maria Nabirye) | |
Luminita Filimon | ... | Prudence | |
Charles Jarman | ... | Carriage Driver (as Jarman Charles Augustus) | |
Zefir | ... | Battle | |
Delia Riciu | ... | Mary | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bogdan Farkas | ... | Nathaniel (uncredited) | |
Stefan Velniciuc | ... | Father (uncredited) |
Produced by
Trevor Adley | ... | co-producer |
Mark Bakunas | ... | associate producer |
Andrei Boncea | ... | supervising producer |
Gary Gilbert | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Horowitz | ... | producer |
David McFadzean | ... | producer |
Dete Meserve | ... | producer |
Patrick Newall | ... | producer |
Judd Payne | ... | producer |
Patricia Poienaru | ... | line producer |
Nicole Romano | ... | co-producer |
Paul Anthony Speziale | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Michael Sugar | ... | executive producer |
Matt Williams | ... | producer |
Music by
Martin Phipps | ... | (as Mearl) / (uncredited) |
Cinematography by
Martin Ruhe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alex Rodríguez |
Casting By
Gail Stevens | ||
Venus Kanani | ... | (uncredited) |
Mary Vernieu | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Caroline Hanania |
Art Direction by
Adrian Curelea |
Set Decoration by
Adrian Popa |
Costume Design by
Luminita Lungu |
Makeup Department
Annette Field | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Gabriela Gociu | ... | makeup assistant |
Ruth Pease | ... | key makeup artist / prosthetics |
Nicoleta Petrache | ... | makeup assistant |
Margo Stefan | ... | hair stylist |
Andrea Dardea Tesdall | ... | makeup artist (as Andreea Dardea) |
Jenna Wrage | ... | makeup artist / prosthetics |
Production Management
Rebecca Adams | ... | post-production supervisor |
Teo Bostanica | ... | unit manager (as Teodor Bostanica) |
Mihai Busuioc | ... | production supervisor |
Bogdan Dumitru | ... | post-production supervisor: Cinelabs |
Patrick Newall | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Oana Ene | ... | second assistant director |
Christopher Landry | ... | first assistant director |
Irina Teodorov | ... | second second assistant director (as Irina Raducanu) |
Art Department
Iulian Mihai Anghel | ... | standby carpenter |
Stelian Anghelescu | ... | art department buyer |
Florin Apostu | ... | set dresser / swing gang |
Adrian Axinte | ... | painter: on-set |
Rusu Bela | ... | set construction |
Ionut Branzoni | ... | scenic painter |
Crina Cartos | ... | construction coordinator |
Mircea Cerchez | ... | props assistant: on-set |
Adrian Constantin | ... | set dresser / swing gang |
Ghinea Diana | ... | assistant art director (as Diana Ghinea) |
Paul Dinescu | ... | props: on-set |
Tiberiu Dinica | ... | leadman |
Butiseaca Florin | ... | scenic painter (as Florin Butiseaca) |
Florin Gavrila | ... | set dressing painter |
Mihai Gheorghe | ... | props |
Darius Ilisei | ... | scenic painter |
Petre Ionut | ... | property master (as Ionut Petre) |
Constantin Marian | ... | set dresser (as Marian Constantin) / swing gang (as Marian Constantin) |
Sorin Mihalache | ... | props |
Silvia Nancu | ... | assistant construction coordinator |
Mihai Bogdan Nicusor | ... | set dresser / swing gang |
Alina Petrini | ... | art department coordinator |
Vlad Roseanu | ... | assistant art director |
Serban Rotariu | ... | assistant art director: on-set |
Béla Rusu | ... | set construction |
Geaniloni Sandru | ... | head scenic painter |
Cristian Scorteanu | ... | standby carpenter |
Eusebiu Sirbu | ... | scenic artist (as Eusebiu Sarbu) |
Dan Stefan | ... | scenic painter |
Sound Department
Mark Appleby | ... | adr recordist |
Luke Brown | ... | foley editor |
Andrew Caller | ... | assistant adr recordist |
Marius Serban Cozma | ... | boom operator (as Marius Cozma) |
Gillian Dodders | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | sound editor |
Nick Freemantle | ... | assistant sound editor (as Nicholas Freemantle) |
Marin Constantin Gabriel | ... | cable man (as Gabriel Marin) |
Glen Gathard | ... | foley mixer |
Peter Hanson | ... | foley editor |
Eilam Hoffman | ... | sound effects editor |
Rolf Martens | ... | assistant adr recordist |
Brendan Nicholson | ... | adr recordist / re-recording mixer |
Campbell Pratt | ... | engineer |
Jemma Riley-Tolch | ... | assistant foley mixer |
Tom Sayers | ... | sound design editor |
Timothy Siddall | ... | sound mix technician (as Tim Siddall) |
Dragos Stanomir | ... | sound mixer (as Stanomir Dragos) |
Richard Street | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist |
Ian Tapp | ... | additional sound mixer |
Mike Tehrani | ... | assistant adr recordist |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Travis MacKay | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Ray Quintana | ... | commentary re-recordist (uncredited) |
James Shannon | ... | dolby sound consultant (uncredited) |
John St. Denis | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Nick Allder | ... | special effects supervisor |
Liviu Lungu | ... | special effects technician |
Adrian Nica | ... | special effects technician |
Daniel Popa | ... | special effects technician |
Adrian Popescu | ... | special effects coordinator |
George Tudoran | ... | special effects technician |
Sorin Udroiu | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Naga Sundeep Agadi | ... | prep artist (as Naga Agadi) |
Nikhil Bhatnagar | ... | pipeline support: India |
Somath Bobade | ... | prep artist |
Preetham Tej Boddu | ... | prep artist (as Preetham Boddu) |
Matthew Bristowe | ... | visual effects senior vice president production: UK |
Philip Chacko | ... | prep supervisor: India (as Chacko Philip) |
Alan Church | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andy Copping | ... | visual effects artist: Flame, Finish |
Shome Dasgupta | ... | visual effects production head: India |
Ryan Delaney | ... | visual effects line producer: UK |
Varadaj Deorukhar | ... | prep artist |
Prakash Devulapelli | ... | prep artist |
George Douglas | ... | prep artist |
Chris Elson | ... | lead visual effects artist: Nuke, Finish |
Shayne Farrier | ... | prep supervisor |
K. Fernandes | ... | visual effects artist: Nuke, Finish (as Kayley Fernandes) |
Lyn Fernandez | ... | pipeline support: India |
Ganesh Gavasane | ... | prep artist |
Charles Gillett | ... | visual effects scheduler: Finish |
Harin Hirani | ... | cg artist: Finish |
Alaric Holberton | ... | cg artist: Finish |
Gregory Kalaitzis | ... | prep artist |
Chandramouly Ramulu Kannuri | ... | prep artist |
Fi Kilroe | ... | visual effects producer: Finish |
Jenny King | ... | visual effects coordinator: UK |
Nick King | ... | visual effects producer |
Vikas Kumar | ... | prep artist |
Iftekhar Mahmood | ... | prep artist |
Stephen Mascarenhas | ... | visual effects executive producer: India |
Steven Mates | ... | visual effects editor |
Neil Miller | ... | concept supervisor |
Steve Murgatroyd | ... | visual effects artist: Flame, Finish |
Ole-Aleksander Nordby | ... | prep artist (as Ole Nordby) |
Cian O'Laoi | ... | visual effects editor: UK |
Ashish Pandey | ... | prep artist |
Vijay Patil | ... | prep artist |
Natwar singh Rathore | ... | prep artist (as Natwar Rathode) |
Ajeet Kumar Ray | ... | prep artist |
Judy Roberts | ... | visual effects artist: Flame, Finish |
Alessandro Salis | ... | prep artist |
Nivruti Shingole | ... | prep artist |
Jean-Clement Soret | ... | digital colourist |
Richard Sowerby | ... | prep artist |
Hemant Tajanpure | ... | prep artist |
Merzin Tavaria | ... | visual effects creative director |
Sunil Totenkar | ... | prep artist |
Jason Watts | ... | visual effects supervisor: Finish |
Justine White | ... | visual effects producer: Finish |
Stephen Willey | ... | technical support: UK |
Hannes Doornaert | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Oliver Johnstone | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Marko Radinkovic | ... | digital compositor: Prime Focus Film (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gica Banica | ... | stunts: Union cavalry |
Florin Barcun | ... | stunts: Union cavalry |
Ion Bogdan | ... | stunts: Union cavalry (as Lucian Ion Bogdan) |
Ionut Catean | ... | stunts: Union cavalry |
Alexandra Cojoaca | ... | stunt double: Louise |
Lucian Cornel | ... | stunts: Union cavalry |
Ciprian Dumitrascu | ... | stunt coordinator |
Luminita Filimon | ... | stunt double: Augusta |
Filip Ciprian Florian | ... | stunts: union cavalry (as Ciprian Florian) |
Vlad Iacob | ... | stunts: Union cavalry |
Mihai Ionita | ... | stunt double: Bill |
Dudu Mihai | ... | stunts: Union cavalry (as Mihai Dudu) / stunts: Union cavalry |
Mirela Petrulian | ... | stunt double: Augusta |
Nicolae Stoica | ... | stunt double: Moses / stunts: Union cavalry (as Nicu Stoica) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lupsa Armand | ... | electrician / rigging gaffer (as Armand Lupsa) |
Dragos Arnautu | ... | generator operator |
Dragos Badea | ... | digital imaging technician |
Cristian Batran | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Catalin Ciobanu | ... | electrician |
Maria Cirstea | ... | video assist trainee (as Ana Maria Cirstea) |
Sandu Constantin | ... | best boy electric |
Liviu Cosor | ... | electrician |
Andrei Cretan | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Razvan Cretan | ... | grip |
Mihai Diaconu | ... | rigging grip |
Cristian Dragos | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Cristian Dragos Radu) |
Alexandru Durac | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Alexandru Enache | ... | digital imaging technician |
Titi Gavrila | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Dumitru Gavrila) |
Sarbu Gigi | ... | grip (as Gigi Sarbu) |
Dan Gnevnoi | ... | generator operator |
Aurel Mihai Iliescu | ... | rigging grip |
Adrian Ion | ... | electrician |
Florin Ion | ... | best boy grip |
Viorel Ionita | ... | grip |
Balea Liviu | ... | electrician (as Liviu Stelian Balea) |
Phillipe Malita | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera (as Philippe Malita) |
Radu Marinescu | ... | key grip |
Alexandru Matei | ... | rigging grip |
Aurel Militaru | ... | electrician |
Sorin Nainer | ... | still photographer |
Serban Neacsu | ... | video assist operator |
Ionut Neagu | ... | rigging grip |
Florin Niculae | ... | gaffer |
Liviu Popa | ... | electrician |
Martin Ruhe | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Bogdan Alexandru Sicorschi | ... | grip (as Bogdan Sichorschi) |
Catalin Simioana | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Alexe Sorin | ... | electrician (as Sorin Alexe) |
Ivan Cristodor Sorin | ... | electrician |
Octavian Sotir | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Bogdan Stanciu | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Daniel Stoica | ... | grip (as Dan Stoica) |
Valeriu Tomescu | ... | rigging grip |
Ladislav Topiak | ... | technician: flight head |
Sorin Udrea | ... | rigging key grip |
Nicolae Vasile | ... | electrician (as Vasile Niculae) |
Radu Viorel | ... | electrician |
Bogdan Dumitru | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Liviu Popa | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Octavian Sotir | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Bogdan Stanciu | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ana Maria Bulata | ... | casting: Romania (as Ana Bulata) |
Lucy Chester | ... | casting assistant |
Rebecca Farhall | ... | casting associate |
Laura Grosu | ... | extras casting |
Liliana Toma | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erika Benedek | ... | patina specialist |
Luciana Catana | ... | patina specialist |
Carmen Cristea | ... | set costumer |
Gabriela Fagadaru | ... | set costumer: extras |
Doina Raducut | ... | set costumer |
Monica Robb | ... | seamstress |
Andra Rus | ... | set costumer: extras |
Madalina Rus | ... | set costumer: extras |
Claudia Sarbu | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Raluca Tataru | ... | set costumer: extras |
Csongor Ujfalvi | ... | patina assistant (as Ujfalvi Csongor) |
Editorial Department
Matt Adams | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Richard Barnes | ... | engineer: IT |
Sarah Bowden | ... | editorial trainee |
Rebecca Budds | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Casey | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Michael Crusz | ... | digital intermediate editor |
John Ensby | ... | lab contact |
Matt Gauci | ... | technician: Avid |
Richard Hodgson | ... | technician: Avid |
Tilly Holton | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kim Honeyman | ... | senior digital intermediate producer |
Steven Mates | ... | first assistant editor |
Katie McCullough | ... | data management |
Gemma McKeon | ... | post-production coordinator |
Domingos Rebello | ... | coordinator: IT |
Alison Viner | ... | post-production coordinator |
Keith Warne | ... | technician: Avid |
Matt Watson | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Location Management
Sorina Dumitru | ... | location manager |
Gabriel Radu | ... | location assistant |
Floriana Sandu | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Emily Barker | ... | musician |
Paul Clarvis | ... | musician (as Paul Clavis) |
Dan Cox | ... | engineer |
Fiona Cruickshank | ... | engineer |
Nick Holland | ... | musician |
Anna Jenkins | ... | composer: additional violin muisc / musician: additional violin music |
Paul Kimber | ... | musician |
Chris Laurence | ... | musician |
Andy Marshall | ... | musician |
Daisy Palmer | ... | musician |
Goetz Botzenhardt | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Andra Barbuica | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Abuziloaiei | ... | driver |
Aldea Adrian | ... | driver: camera/sound truck (as Adrian Aldea) |
Marcel Badea | ... | driver: MPS trailers |
Sorin Baiatu | ... | driver: special effects truck |
Florin Barbu | ... | driver: catering van |
Razvan Ciuraru | ... | transportation captain |
Marius Constantin | ... | driver |
Petre Dinu | ... | driver |
Danut Dumitrescu | ... | driver: 4x4 location car |
Gheorghe Ene | ... | driver |
Nicu Eremia | ... | driver |
Florin Filip | ... | driver: set dressing van |
Marian Florea | ... | driver: grip truck |
Bogdan Fulger | ... | driver |
Vali Georgescu | ... | transportation coordinator (as Valentin Georgescu) |
Razvan Hoffman | ... | driver |
Dan Iacobescu | ... | driver (as Daniel Iacobescu) |
Andrei Iliescu | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Marian Lazaroale | ... | driver |
Nicu Lungu | ... | driver: Cinelab van |
Cristian Magureanu | ... | driver: makeup/wardrobe/utility truck |
Marian Marcu | ... | driver: ambulance |
Emil Marinache | ... | driver |
Nicolae Militaru | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Cezar Nicusor | ... | driver: pre-light rigging truck |
Stefan Oana | ... | driver: electrical truck #2 |
Viorel Oana | ... | driver: electrical truck #1 |
Valentin Orcea | ... | driver |
Ovidiu Pavel | ... | driver |
Stefan Simion | ... | driver |
Marius Toma | ... | driver: 4x4 location car |
Stefan Tudose | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Nicolae Vlasceanu | ... | driver |
Gabriel Vozovit | ... | driver (as Gabi Vozovit) |
Additional Crew
Andreea Liliana Alexiu | ... | stand-in: Ms. Marling |
Mihaela Andreescu | ... | stand-in: Ms. Marling |
Constantin Anton | ... | craft service assistant (as Anton Constantin) |
Oana Babes | ... | production coordinator (as Oana Maria Babes) |
Iosif Bacanu | ... | security coordinator |
Gábor Bajka | ... | assistant animal trainer: dog |
Cosmina Bernicu | ... | legal advice / legal affairs: Media Pro Studios |
Madalina Boboc | ... | extras coordinator |
Raluca Bogdan | ... | travel coordinator |
Bridget Briley-Snook | ... | legal services (as Bridget Briley) |
Florica Carstea | ... | cleaner: on-set |
David Caruso | ... | assistant: Dete Meserve |
Valeria Cismaru | ... | production assistant |
Timofte Constantin | ... | set production assistant (as Constantin Timofte) |
Robert Cristea | ... | security manager |
Catalin Dorobantu | ... | craft service assistant |
Iulia Dumitrescu | ... | set medic |
Elizabeth Elliott | ... | production counsel (as Elizabeth Elliott Hopkins) |
Kristen Figeroid | ... | international sales: Sierra/Affinity |
Mihai Gagea | ... | stand-in: Mr. Soller |
Anton Gheorghe | ... | set production assistant |
Ana Maria Gruia | ... | stand-in: Ms. Otaru |
Emil Gruia | ... | production assistant |
Gheorghe Haliu | ... | groom |
Danut Ion Iulian | ... | set production assistant (as Ion Iulian Danut) |
Jonathan Kier | ... | international sales: Sierra/Affinity |
Bendegúz Körmöczi | ... | animal trainer: dog |
Razvan Lazarescu | ... | production accountant |
Ioana Ludovic | ... | cleaner: on-set (as Ludovic Ioana) |
Helen Macdonald | ... | assistant: David McFadzean |
Ionut Marin | ... | craft service assistant (as Ionut Andrei Marin) |
Kelly McCormick | ... | international sales: Sierra/Affinity |
Ben Meserve | ... | behind the scenes |
Nick Meyer | ... | international sales: Sierra/Affinity (as Nicolas Meyer) |
Delia Mihai | ... | accountant assistant |
Mariana Mocanasu | ... | chef: on-set |
Roxana Mocanu | ... | set production assistant |
Stephen Monas | ... | legal services (as Steve Monas) |
Joey Monteiro | ... | international sales: Sierra/Affinity |
Sandu Nistor | ... | cashier |
Zsoka Novak | ... | head of international sales: Media Pro Studios |
Elena Onofrei | ... | cook |
Adrian Padureanu | ... | set medic |
Nicole Papincak | ... | legal services |
Dan Parashiv | ... | set production assistant |
Jake Perron | ... | assistant: Matt Williams |
Daniel Pisica | ... | set production assistant (as Dan Pisica) |
Daniela Preda | ... | accountant assistant (as Daniela Elena Preda) |
Anisoara Predut | ... | stand-in: Ms. Steinfeld |
Alex Purje | ... | set production assistant |
Catherine Redfearn | ... | assistant: Judd Payne |
Marc Schaberg | ... | international sales: Sierra/Affinity |
Viorel Scornea | ... | chef: on-set |
Bostanica Sebastian | ... | set production assistant (as Sebastian Bostanica) |
Greg Self | ... | assistant: Jordan Horowitz |
Ionut Silian | ... | set production assistant |
Ionut Sirbu | ... | extras coordinator (as Ionut Sarbu) |
Greg Snodgrass | ... | legal services |
Daniela Soare | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Andreea Stanculeanu | ... | chief operating officer: Media Pro Studios |
Jason Tesdall | ... | set production assistant |
Iulian Timofte | ... | production assistant: operation |
Mihai Toderiuc | ... | production: Media Pro Studios |
Ioana Tudor | ... | assistant set medic |
Clara Unguru | ... | production secretary |
Fanel Ursu | ... | horse master |
Ionut Wenger | ... | groom |
Paul Wright | ... | title designer |
Raluca Bogdan | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Siham Butakmani | ... | international marketing & publicity (uncredited) |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Matthew Myers | ... | production consultant (uncredited) |
Emily Rice | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) |