Directed by
David Wnendt |
Writing Credits
Claus Falkenberg | ... | (screenplay) & |
David Wnendt | ... | (screenplay) |
Sabine Pochhammer | ... | (co-writer) |
Charlotte Roche | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Peter Rommel | ... | producer |
Music by
Enis Rotthoff |
Cinematography by
Jakub Bejnarowicz |
Editing by
Andreas Wodraschke |
Casting By
Ulrike Müller |
Production Design by
Jenny Roesler | ... | (as Jenny Rösler) |
Set Decoration by
Sven Hausmann |
Costume Design by
Elke von Sivers |
Makeup Department
Johanna Hinsch | ... | makeup artist |
Monika Münnich | ... | chief makeup artist |
Inga Ross | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Johannes Burow | ... | assistant production manager |
Heino Herrenbrück | ... | production manager |
Volker Zobelt | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kathleen Döbbel | ... | first assistant director |
Helgard Haß | ... | trainee assistant director |
Amanda Meyerhoff | ... | second second assistant director |
Volker Mühlbrant | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Marita Götz | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Hainich | ... | property master: indoor |
Maria Klingner | ... | assistant production designer |
Arndt Kühne | ... | property master: outdoor |
Teresa Leutgeb | ... | art department trainee |
Steffen Petschauer | ... | carpenter |
Valérie Smith | ... | art department trainee |
Marc Wadewitz | ... | prop driver |
Sound Department
Florian Beck | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregor Bonse | ... | sound effects editor |
Ansgar Frerich | ... | re-recording mixer |
Florian Holzner | ... | foley recordist |
Clemens Nürnberger | ... | foley editor |
Paul Rischer | ... | sound designer / sound mixer / supervising sound editor |
Moritz Unger | ... | adr editor / voiceover editor |
Fabian Weigmann | ... | foley editor |
Daniel Weis | ... | foley artist / sound editor |
Paul Wollstadt | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Michael Bouterweck | ... | special effects supervisor |
David Bronke | ... | special effects technician |
Dave Christokat | ... | special effects technician |
Steffen Petschauer | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Inês Gomes Ferreira | ... | Title Graphics |
Michael Herm | ... | visual effects artist |
Nadir Mansouri | ... | digital colorist |
Alexander Pohl | ... | visual effects artist |
Dennis Rettkowski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Rainer Werner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Amfaldern | ... | lighting trainee |
Dirk Eichler | ... | steadicam operator |
Carsten Eisenach | ... | key grip |
Christof Grunz | ... | electrician |
Sascha Handloser | ... | assistant digital imaging technician |
Thomas Handtke | ... | assistant steadicam operator |
Peter Hartwig | ... | still photographer |
Katja Holbaum | ... | camera: second unit |
David Horn | ... | electrician |
Tobias Kastleiner | ... | lighting assistant |
Cüneyt Kaya | ... | digital imaging technician |
Theo Krönke | ... | assistant key grip |
Ronny Kubis | ... | first assistant camera |
Andres Lizana Prado | ... | underwater camera: Scubacam |
Sven Ole Renneke | ... | first assistant camera |
Steffen Ritter | ... | best boy |
Luise Schröder | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tommy Schulz | ... | gaffer |
Sebastian Stosch | ... | assistant key grip |
Selma von Polheim Gravesen | ... | second assistant camera |
Max Zaher | ... | additional first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Animation Department
Gregor Dashuber | ... | layout artist |
Michael Herm | ... | key animator |
Alexander Pohl | ... | background artist |
Dennis Rettkowski | ... | key animator |
Sonja Rohleder | ... | key animator |
Casting Department
Annette Lober | ... | casting assistant |
Volker Mühlbrant | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eva Brox | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sophia Hannß | ... | costume trainee |
Ildiko Okolicsanyi | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Nils Hünerfürst | ... | making-of editor |
Karen Kramatschek | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ronny Engel | ... | location manager |
Nils Herkendell | ... | location scout |
Armin Hildebrandt | ... | location manager |
Christian Richter | ... | location manager |
Volker Zobelt | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Lena Obara | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Susanne Liebetrau | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Axel Hübner | ... | production driver |
Matthias Langwich | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Janina Bukowski | ... | production accountant |
Johannes Fähmel | ... | set runner |
Steffen Haja | ... | production accountant |
Johanna Komander | ... | assistant set manager |
Richard Lormand | ... | publicity: International |
Christos Papaioannou | ... | assistant production accountant |
Kathleen Reinicke | ... | assistant line producer |
Marc Rommel | ... | assistant set manager |
Tjorven Ruhnke | ... | production coordinator |
Sylvia Schwarz | ... | dialog coach |
Eva Siebenhühner | ... | production intern |
Dagmar Wendelmuth | ... | set manager |
Thanks
Toni-Maria Anschütz | ... | special thanks |
Annette Lober | ... | special thanks |
Vivien Muller-Rommel | ... | special thanks |